NEWS
International Competitions - May 17, 2024 09:00CONMEBOL Libertadores Futsal Cup - Argentina 2024Buenos Aires ready to host22nd edition

Buenos Aires, Argentina

19-26/5/2024

Venue: Arena Tortuguitas (capacity: 13.500)

Official Draw: 02/05/2024 h. 12:00 - CONMEBOL Headquarters - Luque, Paraguay

Tournament Regulations: click here


REFEREES
Andres Pena Garcia (Argentina)
Lautaro Romero (Argentina)
Estefania Pinto (Argentina)
Henrry Gutierrez (Bolivia)
Alfredo Gutierrez (Bolivia)
Ricardo Messa (Brazil)
Anelize Schulz (Brazil)
Alfredo Wagner (Brazil)
Christian Espindola (Chile)
Valeria Palma (Chile)
Yuri Garcia (Colombia)
Daniel Manrique (Colombia)
Jonhatan Herbas (Ecuador)
Jaime Jativa (Ecuador)
Bill Villalba (Paraguay)
Feliciano Farina (Paraguay)
Rolly Rojas (Peru)
Ulises Ureta (Peru)
Daniel Rodriguez (Uruguay)
Federico Piccardo (Uruguay)
Oriana Zambrano (Venezuela)
Felix Rumbos (Venezuela)


CLUBS

Group A
Cascavel Futsal (Brazil, holders)
Centauros De Caracas (Venezuela)
Club Cerro Porteño (Paraguay)
Club Atlético Barracas Central (Argentina)

Group B
San Lorenzo de Almagro (Argentina)
Panta Walon Futsal (Peru)
Fantasmas Morales Moralitos (Bolivia)
Independiente Barranquilla (Colombia)

Group C
Magnus Futsal (Brazil)
Societá Sportiva Bocca (Ecuador)
Club Atlético Peñarol (Uruguay)
Santiago Wanderers (Chile)


FIXTURE

19/05/2024, Sunday
10.00 Centauros vs Cerro Porteño 3-2 (2-2)
12.00 Magnus Futsal vs Santiago Wanderers 4-1 (2-1)
14.00 SS Bocca vs Peñarol 2-2 (2-1)
16.00 Panta Walon vs Fantasmas MM 2-1 (1-1)
18.00 Cascavel Futsal vs Barracas Central 1-1 (1-1)
20.00 San Lorenzo vs Independiente Barranquilla 3-2 (1-0)

20/05/2024, Monday
10.00 Peñarol vs Magnus Futsal 1-4 (1-1)
12.00 SS Bocca vs Santiago Wanderers 2-3 (2-1)
14.00 Cerro Porteño vs Cascavel Futsal 2-5 (0-1)
16.00 Panta Walon vs Independiente Barranquilla 4-1 (1-1)
18.00 Fantasmas MM vs San Lorenzo 0-2 (0-1)
20.00 Centauros vs Barracas Central 1-3 (0-3)

21/05/2024, Tuesday
10.00 Magnus Futsal vs SS Bocca 6-1 (3-0)
12.00 Santiago Wanderers vs Peñarol 0-7 (0-2)
14.00 Independiente Barranquilla vs Fantasmas MM 8-1 (5-0)
16.00 Cascavel Futsal vs Centauros 2-0 (2-0)
18.00 Barracas Central vs Cerro Porteño 6-3 (3-2)
20.00 San Lorenzo vs Panta Walon 0-1 (0-1)


CONMEBOL Libertadores Futsal Cup 2024 - Group A Standing
1. Club Atlético Barracas Central ---3-2-1-0-10--5-7
2. Cascavel Futsal ------------------3-2-1-0--8--3-7
3. Centauros De Caracas -------------3-1-0-2--4--7-3
4. Club Cerro Porteño ---------------3-0-0-3--7-14-0


CONMEBOL Libertadores Futsal Cup 2024 - Group B Standing
1. Panta Walon Futsal ---------------3-3-0-0--7--2-9
2. San Lorenzo de Almagro -----------3-2-0-1--5--3-6
3. Independiente Barranquilla -------3-1-0-2-11--8-3
4. Fantasmas Morales Moralitos ------3-0-0-3--2-12-0


CONMEBOL Libertadores Futsal Cup 2024 - Group C Standing
1. Magnus Futsal --------------------3-3-0-0-14--3-9
2. Club Atlético Peñarol ------------3-1-1-1-10--6-4
3. Santiago Wanderers ---------------3-1-0-2--4-13-3
4. Societá Sportiva Bocca -----------3-0-1-2--5-11-1



QUARTER FINALS

23/05/2024, Thursday

(QF2) Group B Winners vs Best 3rd Classified
12.00 Panta Walon Futsal vs Independiente Barranquilla 2-3 a2ET (2-2 a1ET;2-2;2-0)

(QF3) Group C Winners vs Group A Runners Up
14.30 Magnus Futsal vs Cascavel Futsal 3-2 (1-1)

(QF4) Group B Runners Up vs Group C Runners Up
17.00 San Lorenzo de Almagro vs Club Atlético Peñarol 0-3 (0-2)

(QF1) Group A Winners vs 2nd Best 3rd Classified
19.30 Club Atlético Barracas Central vs Centauros De Caracas 2-1 (0-0)



LOWER RANKING FINALS

24/05/2024, Friday

11/12 place game
2nd Best 4th Classified vs 3rd Best 4th Classified
12.00 Club Cerro Porteño vs Fantasmas Morales Moralitos 8-2 (6-1)

9/10 place game
3rd Best 3rd Classified vs Best 4th Classified
14.00 Santiago Wanderers vs Societá Sportiva Bocca 4-1 (3-1)


5/8 PLACES SEMI-FINALS

24/05/2024, Friday

(5-8S2) Losers QF2 vs Losers QF3
16.00 Panta Walon Futsal vs Cascavel Futsal 0-2 (0-1)

(5-8S1) Losers QF1 vs Losers QF4
18.00 Centauros De Caracas vs San Lorenzo de Almagro 4-2 (3-0)



5/8 PLACES FINALS

25/05/2024, Saturday

7/8 place game
Losers 5-8S1 vs Losers 5-8S2
12.00 San Lorenzo de Almagro vs Panta Walon Futsal 1-5 (0-3)

5/6 place game
Winners 5-8S1 vs Winners 5-8S2
14.30 Centauros De Caracas vs Cascavel Futsal 1-2 (0-0)


SEMI-FINALS

25/05/2024, Saturday

(SF2) Winners QF2 vs Winners QF3
17.00 Independiente Barranquilla vs Magnus Futsal 0-5 (0-4)

(SF1) Winners QF1 vs Winners QF4
19.30 Club Atlético Barracas Central vs Club Atlético Peñarol 5-2 (3-0)


FINALS

26/05/2024, Sunday

3/4 place game
Losers SF1 vs Losers SF2
15.00 Club Atlético Peñarol vs Independiente Barranquilla 3-1 (2-0)

1/2 place game
Winners SF1 vs Winners SF2
18.00 Club Atlético Barracas Central vs Magnus Futsal 2-4 (0-1)


CONMEBOL Libertadores Futsal Cup 2024 Winners: Magnus Futsal


Libertadores trophy: who will get it? (Photo courtesy: CONMEBOL)



Libertadores draw (Image courtesy: CONMEBOL)



12 clubs will fight for the dreamed cup!(Photo courtesy: CONMEBOL)




Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2023 - Best Referee in the WorldJune 15, 2024 17:00
International CompetitionsFISU World University Futsal Championship - Shanghai 2024June 09, 2024 11:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Week Women's June Cup - Porec 2024April 18, 2024 09:23
International CompetitionsThree nations tournament in San JoséJune 08, 2024 17:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Week June Challenge - Porec 2024June 04, 2024 17:49
International CompetitionsFutsal Week U19 Summer Cup - Porec 2024June 04, 2024 17:11
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Women's Nations Cup 2024June 12, 2024 23:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Love Serbia - U23 Spring Cup 2024June 12, 2024 22:00
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Women's Nations Cup 2024June 11, 2024 10:30
FinlandFinnish Women's National Team in PorecJune 11, 2024 00:30
GreenlandThe absolute debut of Greenland girlsJune 10, 2024 23:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018