NEWS
International Competitions - May 27, 2023 09:00Conmebol Libertadores Women's Futsal Cup 202310 clubs in ParaguayCONMEBOL Libertadores de Futsal Femenina 2023

Luque, Paraguay

04-11/06/2023

Venue: Polideportivo del Comité Olímpico Paraguayo

Official Draw: May 17th 2023, h.12.00 - CONMEBOL Headquarters - Luque, Paraguay

Official Regulations: click here

Where to watch: CONMEBOL Libertadores Youtube Channel (to be confirmed)

REFEREES
Lorena Sanchez (Argentina)
Estefania Pinto (Argentina)
Bettina Cingari (Argentina)
Aldana Arrieta (Argentina)
Martha Quispe (Bolivia)
Edit Labrandero (Bolivia)
Aline Santos (Brazil)
Paula Silva Cirilo (Brazil)
Katiucia Meneguzzi (Brazil)
Valeria Palma (Chile)
Katherine Rodriguez (Chile)
Gema Villavicencio (Ecuador)
Nelly Cabrera (Ecuador)
Karem Barco (Ecuador)
Alexandra Chicharron (Ecuador)
Liz Arellano (Peru)
Johanna Vega (Peru)
Tayana Moreno (Venezuela)
Oriana Zambrano (Venezuela)
Rosa Carvalho (Venezuela)


CLUBS

Group A
Exa Ysaty (Paraguay)
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (Argentina)
Deportivo Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas (Ecuador)
Pumas Sport Fútbol Club (Venezuela)
Marte Club (Peru)

Group B
Stein Cascavel Futsal (Brazil)
Kapital Soccer (Colombia)
Club Always Ready (Bolivia)
Club Atlético Peñarol (Uruguay)
Deportes Valdivia (Chile)


FIXTURE

04/06/2023, Sunday
12.00 Stein Cascavel Futsal vs Club Atlético Peñarol 6-0 (3-0)
14.00 Deportes Valdivia vs Club Always Ready 3-3 (0-2)
16.00 Marte Club vs Deportivo Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas 7-2 (2-0)
18.00 Exa Ysaty vs Pumas Sport Fútbol Club 5-1 (1-0)

05/06/2023, Monday
12.00 Kapital Soccer vs Club Always Ready 0-4 (0-2)
14.00 Club Atlético Peñarol vs Deportes Valdivia 2-2 (1-1)
16.00 Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro vs Deportivo Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas 6-1 (4-1)
18.00 Pumas Sport Fútbol Club vs Marte Club 2-1 (1-1)

06/06/2023, Tuesday
12.00 Deportes Valdivia vs Stein Cascavel Futsal 0-11 (0-6)
14.00 Club Atlético Peñarol vs Kapital Soccer 2-0 (1-0)
16.00 Pumas Sport Fútbol Club vs Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 1-3 (0-0)
18.00 Marte Club vs Exa Ysaty 2-4 (0-1)

07/06/2023, Wednesday
12.00 Club Always Ready vs Stein Cascavel Futsal 0-1 (0-1)
14.00 Kapital Soccer vs Deportes Valdivia 5-1 (3-1)
16.00 Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro vs Marte Club 2-1 (0-0)
18.00 Deportivo Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas vs Exa Ysaty 2-3 (2-0)

08/06/2023, Thursday
12.00 Stein Cascavel Futsal vs Kapital Soccer 14-0 (7-0)
14.00 Club Always Ready vs Club Atlético Peñarol 2-0 (2-0)
16.00 Deportivo Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas vs Pumas Sport Fútbol Club 2-4 (1-2)
18.00 Exa Ysaty vs Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 0-4 (0-0)

Conmebol Women's Futsal Libertadores - Group A Standing
1. San Lorenzo de Almagro ------4-4-0-0-15--3-12
2. Exa Ysaty -------------------4-3-0-1-12--9-9
3. Pumas Sport Fútbol Club -----4-2-0-2--8-11-6
4. Marte Club ------------------4-1-0-3-11-10-3
5. Deportivo Santo Domingo -----4-0-0-4--7-20-0



Conmebol Women's Futsal Libertadores - Group B Standing
1. Stein Cascavel Futsal -------4-4-0-0-32--0-12
2. Club Always Ready -----------4-2-1-1--9--4-7
3. Club Atlético Peñarol -------4-1-1-2--4-10-4
4. Kapital Soccer --------------4-1-0-3--5-21-3
5. Deportes Valdivia -----------4-0-2-2--6-21-2



LOWER RANKINGS FINALS

10/06/2023, Saturday

9/10 place game
5th Group A vs 5th Group B
12.00 Deportivo Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas vs Deportes Valdivia 2-5 (1-2)

7/8 place game
4th Group A vs 4th Group B
14.00 Marte Club vs Kapital Soccer 4-5 ap (ps:3-4;1-1;0-1)


SEMI-FINALS

10/06/2023, Saturday

SF1 Group A Winners vs Group B Runners Up
16.00 Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro vs Club Always Ready 4-6 a2ET (4-5 a1ET;4-4;0-2)

SF2 Group B Winners vs Group A Runners Up
18.30 Stein Cascavel Futsal vs Exa Ysaty 8-0 (3-0)


FINALS

11/06/2023, Sunday

5/6 place game
3rd Group A vs 3rd Group B
12.00 Pumas Sport Fútbol Club vs Club Atlético Peñarol 0-2 (0-0)

3/4 place game
SF1 Losers vs SF2 Losers
14.00 Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro vs Exa Ysaty 6-3 ap (ps:4-1;2-2;0-1)

1/2 place game
SF1 Winners vs SF2 Winners
16.30 Club Always Ready vs Stein Cascavel Futsal 0-5 (0-2)


Conmebol Libertadores Women's Futsal Cup 2023 Winners: Stein Cascavel Futsal







Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78
International CompetitionsCONMEBOL Libertadores Women's Futsal Cup - Bolivia 2024July 20, 2024 09:00
International CompetitionsMirabror Usmanov Cup 2024July 07, 2024 14:00
International CompetitionsII Torneio Internacional de Futsal FemininoJuly 21, 2024 09:00
International CompetitionsCFA International Women's Futsal Tournament - Lanzhou 2024July 06, 2024 09:00
International CompetitionsExperts discuss way forward at AFC Futsal Technical Workshop 2024June 25, 2024 20:00
PhilippinesFIFA Futsal Women World Cup 2025June 25, 2024 19:00
International Competitions21st Asean University Games - Indonesia 2024June 24, 2024 10:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2023 - Best Referee in the WorldJune 15, 2024 17:00
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Women's Nations Cup 2024June 12, 2024 23:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Love Serbia - U23 Spring Cup 2024June 12, 2024 22:00
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Women's Nations Cup 2024June 11, 2024 10:30
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018