NEWS
International Competitions - March 15, 2023 15:00UEFA Futsal EURO UNDER 19 - Croatia (Porec) 2023Main RoundUEFA Under-19 Futsal Euro - Croatia 2023

3rd edition - CROATIA 2023

-> Tournament regulations

Preliminary and Main Round draw: Nyon, UEFA headquarters - Thursday 3 November, 2022, 13:30

-> Previous stages: RELIVE THE PRELIMINARY ROUND


MAIN ROUND
All times are local. Looking for CET times? Click here!


Group 1

22-25/3/2023
Ciorescu (Moldova)
Venue: FMF Futsal Arena
Delegate: Stephan Kammerer (Germany)
Referees
Idan Berenshtein (Israel)
Daniel Matkovic (Switzerland)
Volha Pauliuts (Belarus)
Dario Pezzuto (Italy)
Timekeeper: Igor Soltanici (Moldova)
Referees Observer: Ivan Novak (Croatia)

Nations
Kazakhstan
Moldova, hosts
Poland
Slovenia

22/3/2023, Wednesday
15.00 Slovenia vs Moldova 11-0 (4-0)
18.00 Poland vs Kazakhstan 3-2 (2-1)

23/3/2023, Thursday
15.00 Slovenia vs Poland 1-1 (0-1)
18.00 Moldova vs Kazakhstan 2-5 (1-3)

25/3/2023, Saturday
15.00 Kazakhstan vs Slovenia 0-5 (0-1)
18.00 Moldova vs Poland 1-8 (1-3)

UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 1 Standing
1. Slovenia --------------------3-2-1-0-17--1-7
2. Poland ----------------------3-2-1-0-12--4-7
3. Kazakhstan ------------------3-1-0-2--7-10-3
4. Moldova ---------------------3-0-0-3--3-24-0


Progress to Final 8 Tournament: Slovenia

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 2

22-25/3/2023
Vrnjacka Banja (Serbia)
Venue: Sports Hall "Vlade Divac"
Delegate: Massimo Nanni (San Marino)
Referees
Javier Moreno Reina (Spain)
Chiara Perona (Italy)
Ingus Purins (Latvia)
Hikmat Qafarli (Azerbaijan)
Timekeeper: Marko Aleksic (Serbia)
Referees Observer: Gjergji Bitri (Malta)

Nations
Montenegro
Romania
Serbia, hosts
Ukraine

22/3/2023, Wednesday
16.00 Romania vs Serbia 1-6 (0-4)
19.00 Ukraine vs Montenegro 12-1 (7-1)

23/3/2023, Thursday
16.00 Serbia vs Montenegro 3-1 (2-0)
19.00 Romania vs Ukraine 3-7 (1-4)

25/3/2023, Saturday
16.00 Montenegro vs Romania 2-7 (0-3)
19.00 Serbia vs Ukraine 2-4 (0-3)


UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 2 Standing
1. Ukraine ---------------------3-3-0-0-23--6-9
2. Serbia ----------------------3-2-0-1-11--6-6
3. Romania ---------------------3-1-0-2-11-15-3
4. Montenegro ------------------3-0-0-3--4-22-0


Progress to Final 8 Tournament: Ukraine

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 3

23-26/3/2023
Fafe (Portugal)
Venue: Pavilhão Multiusos de Fafe
Delegate: Morten Engebretsen (Norway)
Referees
Vasilica Valentin Ciuplea (Wales)
Trayan Enchev (Bulgaria)
Ales Mocnik Peric (Slovenia)
Telmen Undrakh (Norway)
Timekeeper: Filipe Gonçalo Santos Duarte (Portugal)
Referees Observer: Pedro Angel Galan Nieto (Spain)

Nations
Belarus
Kosovo
Portugal, hosts
Slovakia

23/3/2023, Thursday
15.00 Slovakia vs Kosovo 1-7 (1-0)
19.00 Belarus vs Portugal 0-9 (0-6)

24/3/2023, Friday
15.00 Belarus vs Slovakia 5-3 (2-2)
19.00 Portugal vs Kosovo 7-4 (5-1)

26/3/2023, Sunday
13.00 Kosovo vs Belarus 3-7 (1-3)
17.00 Portugal vs Slovakia 9-0 (4-0)


UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 3 Standing
1. Portugal --------------------3-3-0-0-25--4-9
2. Belarus ---------------------3-2-0-1-12-15-6
3. Kosovo ----------------------3-1-0-2-14-15-3
3. Slovakia --------------------3-0-0-3--4-21-0


Progress to Final 8 Tournament: Portugal

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 4

22-25/3/2023
Jelgava (Latvia)
Venue: Zemgales Olympic Centre
Delegate: Dzenan Dipa (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Referees
Viktor Bugenko (Moldova)
Victor Chaix (France)
Vasilios Christodoulis (Greece)
Gevorg Yeghoyan (Armenia)
Timekeeper: Eduards Fatkulins (Latvia)
Referees Observer: Oleg Ivanov (Ukraine)

Nations
Belgium
Finland
Georgia
Latvia, hosts

22/3/2023, Wednesday
16.00 Belgium vs Georgia 4-2 (2-2)
19.00 Finland vs Latvia 3-3 (3-0)

23/3/2023, Thursday
16.00 Finland vs Belgium 1-0 (1-0)
19.00 Latvia vs Georgia 4-0 (4-0)

25/3/2023, Saturday
14.00 Georgia vs Finland 2-7 (1-3)
17.00 Latvia vs Belgium 0-2 (0-0)

UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 4 Standing
1. Finland ---------------------3-2-1-0-11--5-7
2. Belgium ---------------------3-2-0-1--6--3-6
3. Latvia ----------------------3-1-1-1--7--5-4
4. Georgia ---------------------3-0-0-3--4-15-0


Progress to Final 8 Tournament: Finland

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 5

22-25/3/2023
Siroki Brijeg (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Venue: Sports Hall Pecara
Delegate: Boris Durlen (Croatia)
Referees
Martin Koster (Denmark)
Nicola Manzione (Italy)
Peter Nurse (England)
Norbert Szilagyi (Hungary)
Timekeeper: Vedran Marcinko (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Referees Observer: Antonio Jose Fernandes Cardoso (Portugal)

Nations
Azerbaijan
Bosnia and Herzegovina, hosts
France
Greece

22/3/2023, Wednesday
17.00 France vs Azerbaijan 5-0 (2-0)
20.00 Greece vs Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-3 (1-1)

23/3/2023, Thursday
17.00 Greece vs France 1-8 (1-5)
20.00 Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Azerbaijan 4-1 (2-0)

25/3/2023, Saturday
17.00 Azerbaijan vs Greece 3-11 (0-7)
20.00 Bosnia and Herzegovina vs France 3-5 (3-3)

UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 5 Standing
1. France ----------------------3-3-0-0-18--4-9
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina ------3-2-0-1-10--7-6
3. Greece ----------------------3-1-0-2-13-14-3
4. Azerbaijan ------------------3-0-0-3--4-20-0


Progress to Final 8 Tournament: France

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 6

22-25/3/2023
Almelo (Netherlands)
Venue: Topsportcentrum IISPA
Delegate: Maryna Kyryliuk (Ukraine)
Referees
Zviad Bliadze (Georgia)
Kirill Naishouler (Finland)
Miguel Duarte Oliveira Castilho (Portugal)
Yiangos Yiangou (Cyprus)
Timekeeper: Davey Markerink (Netherlands)
Referees Observer: Perry Gautier (Belgium)

Nations
Andorra
Hungary
Netherlands, hosts
Spain

22/3/2023, Wednesday
15.30 Spain vs Andorra 5-0 (1-0)
19.00 Hungary vs Netherlands 2-1 (1-0)

23/3/2023, Thursday
17.30 Hungary vs Spain 1-1 (1-0)
21.00 Netherlands vs Andorra 5-1 (3-0)

25/3/2023, Saturday
17.30 Andorra vs Hungary 0-5 (0-4)
21.00 Netherlands vs Spain 1-6 (1-3)

UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 6 Standing
1. Spain -----------------------3-2-1-0-12--2-7
2. Hungary ---------------------3-2-1-0--8--2-7
3. Netherlands -----------------3-1-0-2--7--9-3
4. Andorra ---------------------3-0-0-3--1-15-0


Progress to Final 8 Tournament: Spain

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 7

22-25/3/2023
Policoro (Italy)
Venue: PalaErcole
Delegate: Cristian Vornicu (Romania)
Referees
Ruben Antonio Cardoso Santos (Portugal)
Marjan Mladenovski (North Macedonia)
Nikola Rabrenovic (Serbia)
Stefan Vrijens (Belgium)
Timekeeper: Antonio Dimundo (Italy)
Referees Observer: Romuald Bourgois (France)

Nations
Czechia
England
Italy, hosts
Turkiye

22/3/2023, Wednesday
15.00 Turkiye vs England 6-2 (1-2)
20.30 Czechia vs Italy 0-3 (0-1)

23/3/2023, Thursday
15.00 Czechia vs Turkiye 4-2 (3-2)
20.30 Italy vs England 2-2 (0-1)

25/3/2023, Saturday
15.00 England vs Czechia 3-4 (1-2)
20.30 Italy vs Turkiye 4-2 (1-1)

UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 7 Standing
1. Italy -----------------------3-2-1-0--9--4-7
2. Czechia ---------------------3-2-0-1--8--8-6
3. Turkiye ---------------------3-1-0-2-10-10-3
4. England ---------------------3-0-1-2--7-12-1



Progress to Final 8 Tournament: Italy

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO Story

03/09-10/09/2023, Porec (Croatia), ?
03/09-10/09/2022, Jaén (Spain), SPAIN
08/09-14/09/2019, Riga (Latvia), SPAIN

08/12-14/12/2008, St-Petersburg (Russia), RUSSIA*

*UEFA Under-21 Futsal Tournament
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76
South AfricaPirates Fives take crown at futsal eventJuly 22, 2023 21:00
International CompetitionsFutsal is here!July 09, 2023 19:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League 23/24July 03, 2023 22:45
International Competitions1st CONMEBOL Liga Evolución Women's UNDER 12July 02, 2023 23:00
AustraliaPacificAus Sports Futsal SeriesJune 30, 2023 18:00
International CompetitionsCAFA Futsal Cup 2023June 30, 2023 09:00
International CompetitionsFIFA Futsal World Cup 2024June 23, 2023 17:00
International CompetitionsAFC FUTSAL ASIAN CUPJune 22, 2023 17:00
International Competitions3rd CONMEBOL Futsal Championships UNDER 17June 16, 2023 09:00
International CompetitionsConmebol Libertadores Women's Futsal Cup 2023May 27, 2023 09:00
USAUS National TeamMay 24, 2023 09:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Week Women's June Cup - Porec 2023May 23, 2023 22:57
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018