NEWS
International Competitions - January 17, 2020 11:18UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022Preliminary RoundOfficial draw: 7/11/2019 - 14.00 CET - Nyon (SUI), UEFA Headquarters

Fixture (all times are local)
Looking for CET times? Click HERE


Group A

29/1-1/2/2020
Zenica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Venue: City Arena
Delegate: Antonio Dario (ITA)
Referees
Ibrahim El Jilali (NED)
Kaloyan Kirilov (BUL)
Kirill Naishouler (FIN)
Yaroslav Vovchok (UKR)
Referees Observer: Gjergji Bitri (MLT)

Nations
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Cyprus
Gibraltar
Switzerland

Fixture

29/1/2020
16.00 Cyprus vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 4-8 (1-5)
19.00 Switzerland vs Gibraltar 3-1 (1-1)

30/1/2020
16.00 Cyprus vs Switzerland 6-1 (1-1)
19.00 Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Gibraltar 9-2 (3-0)

1/2/2020
16.00 Gibraltar vs Cyprus 0-4 (0-2)
19.00 Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Switzerland 5-4 (1-1)


UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2020 - Preliminary Round - Group A Standing
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina ------3-3-0-0--22-10-9
2. Cyprus ----------------------3-2-0-1--14--9-6
3. Switzerland -----------------3-1-0-2---8-12-3
4. Gibraltar -------------------3-0-0-3---3-16-0


Qualified for UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 Elite Round: Bosnia & Herzegovina
Enter UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 play-off: Cyprus and Switzerland

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

29/1-1/2/2020
Herentals, Belgium
Venue: Sport Vlaanderen Herentals
Delegate: Maryna Kyryliuk (UKR)
Referees
Trayan Enchev (BUL)
Daniel Matkovic (SUI)
Ingus Purins (LVA)
Jacob Willem Machiel Van Dijke (NED)
Referees Observer: Andreas Demetriou (CYP)

Nations
Armenia
Belgium
Montenegro
Scotland


Fixture

29/1/2020
17.30 Montenegro vs Scotland 9-2 (4-1)
20.30 Armenia vs Belgium 2-5 (2-2)

30/1/2020
17.30 Armenia vs Montenegro 3-1 (1-0)
20.30 Belgium vs Scotland 7-3 (4-1)

1/2/2020
14.30 Scotland vs Armenia 2-2 (2-1)
17.30 Belgium vs Montenegro 5-1 (0-1)


UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2020 - Preliminary Round - Group B Standing
1. Belgium ---------------------3-3-0-0--17--6-9
2. Armenia ---------------------3-1-1-1---7--8-4
3. Montenegro ------------------3-1-0-2--11-10-3
4. Scotland --------------------3-0-1-2---7-18-1


Qualified for UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 Elite Round: Belgium
Enter UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 play-off: Armenia and Montenegro

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

29/1-1/2/2020
Pembroke, Malta
Venue: National School of Sport
Delegate: Hans Schelling (GER)
Referees
Veljko Boskovic (MNE)
Balazs Farkas (HUN)
Ales Mocnik Peric (SVN)
Igor puzovic (BIH)
Referees Observer: Talal Darawshi (ISR)

Nations
Greece
Malta
Poland
Sweden


Fixture

29/1/2020
17.00 Poland vs Greece 5-2 (3-1)
20.00 Sweden vs Malta 6-4 (5-2)

30/1/2020
17.00 Sweden vs Poland 0-6 (0-3)
20.00 Malta vs Greece 1-1 (0-0)

1/2/2020
16.00 Greece vs Sweden 4-3 (1-2)
19.00 Malta vs Poland 0-11 (0-5)


UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2020 - Preliminary Round - Group C Standing
1. Poland ----------------------3-3-0-0--22--2-9
2. Greece ----------------------3-1-1-1---7--9-4
3. Sweden ----------------------3-1-0-2---9-14-3
4. Malta -----------------------3-0-1-2---5-18-1


Qualified for UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 Elite Round: Poland
Enter UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 play-off: Greece

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

29/1-1/2/2020
Varna, Bulgaria
Venue: Palace of Culture and Sports
Delegate: Vladimir Badura (SVK)
Referees
Grigori Osomkov (EST)
Petar Radojcic (SRB)
Stefan Vrijens (BEL)
Yiangos Yiangou (CYP)
Referees Observer: Kleomenis Bontiotis (GRE)

Nations
Albania
Andorra
Bulgaria
San Marino

Fixture

29/1/2020
16.30 Albania vs San Marino 4-1 (2-1)
19.00 Andorra vs Bulgaria 1-2 (1-1)

30/1/2020
16.30 Andorra vs Albania 1-0 (0-0)
19.00 Bulgaria vs San Marino 1-1 (0-0)

1/2/2020
16.00 San Marino vs Andorra 2-0 (0-0)
19.00 Bulgaria vs Albania 1-4 (0-2)


UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2020 - Preliminary Round - Group D Standing
1. Albania ---------------------3-2-1-0---8--3-6
2. San Marino ------------------3-1-1-1---4--5-4
3. Bulgaria --------------------3-1-1-1---4--6-4
4. Andorra ---------------------3-1-0-2---2--4-3


Qualified for UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 Elite Round: Albania
Enter UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 play-off: San Marino and Bulgaria

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group E

29/1-1/2/2020
Jonava, Lithuania
Venue: Jonava Arena
Delegate: Assem Kuzhanova (KAZ)
Referees
Juan Boelen (BEL)
Peter Nurse (ENG)
Timo Onatsu (FIN)
Lukas Pesko (SVK)
Referees Observer: Stefan Weber (GER)

Nations
Hungary
Lithuania
Northern Ireland
Turkey

Fixture

29/1/2020
15.00 Hungary vs Northern Ireland 7-2 (4-1)
17.30 Turkey vs Lithuania 2-3 (1-0)

30/1/2020
15.00 Turkey vs Hungary 0-3 (0-0)
17.30 Lithuania vs Northern Ireland 5-1 (3-1)

1/2/2020
16.00 Northern Ireland vs Turkey 2-4 (1-2)
19.00 Lithuania vs Hungary 1-4 (1-3)


UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2020 - Preliminary Round - Group E Standing
1. Hungary ---------------------3-3-0-0--14--3-9
2. Lithuania -------------------3-2-0-1---9--7-6
3. Turkey ----------------------3-1-0-2---6--8-3
4. Northern Ireland ------------3-1-0-2---5-16-0


Qualified for UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 Elite Round: Hungary
Enter UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 play-off: Lithuania and Turkey

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group F

29/1-1/2/2020
Tbilisi, Georgia
Venue: Tbilisi New Sports Palace
Delegate: Tai Regel Pundik (DEN)
Referees
Josip Barton (NMK)
Viktor Bugenko (MDA)
Vitali Rakutski (BLR)
Adrian Tschopp (SUI)
Referees Observer: Sebastian Stawicki (POL)

Nations
Austria
Georgia
Germany
Kosovo

Fixture

29/1/2020
13.00 Kosovo vs Austria 4-2 (4-0)
16.00 Germany vs Georgia 1-3 (1-1)

30/1/2020
13.00 Germany vs Kosovo 8-4 (2-1)
16.00 Georgia vs Austria 9-2 (6-2)

1/2/2020
16.00 Austria vs Germany 3-4 (1-2)
19.00 Georgia vs Kosovo 6-1 (3-0)


UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2020 - Preliminary Round - Group F Standing
1. Georgia ---------------------3-3-0-0--18--4-9
2. Germany ---------------------3-2-0-1--13-10-6
3. Kosovo ----------------------3-1-0-2---9-16-3
4. Austria ---------------------3-0-0-3---7-17-0


Qualified for UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 Elite Round: Georgia
Enter UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 play-off: Germany

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group G

30/1-1/2/2020
Jelgava, Latvia
Venue: Zemgales Olympic Centre
Delegate: Morten Engebretsen (NOR)
Referees
Vasileios Christodoulis (GRE)
Bogdan Valentin Hanceariuc (ROU)
David Schaerli (SUI)
Referees Observer: Elchin Samadli (AZE)

Nations
Denmark
Estonia
Latvia

Fixture

30/1/2020
18.00 Estonia vs Latvia 1-6 (0-4)

31/1/2020
18.00 Denmark vs Estonia 4-2 (3-0)

1/2/2020
19.00 Latvia vs Denmark 2-2 (1-1)


UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2020 - Preliminary Round - Group G Standing
1. Latvia ----------------------2-1-1-0---8--3-4
2. Denmark ---------------------2-1-1-0---6--4-4
3. Estonia ---------------------2-0-0-2---2-10-0


Qualified for UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 Elite Round: Latvia
Enter UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 play-off: Denmark

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group H

30/1-1/2/2020
Ciorescu, Moldova
Venue: FMF Arena Ciorescu
Delegate: Sergio Lopez Andujar Alonso (ESP)
Referees
Vlad Nicolae Ciobanu (ROU)
Haris Curovac (SWE)
Tomasz Frak (POL)
Referees Observer: Oleg Ivanov (UKR)

Nations
England
Israel
Moldova

Fixture

30/1/2020
17.30 Israel vs Moldova 1-4 (0-2)

31/1/2020
17.30 England vs Israel 1-1 (0-0)

1/2/2020
19.00 Moldova vs England 3-0 (3-0)


UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2020 - Preliminary Round - Group H Standing
1. Moldova ---------------------2-2-0-0---7--1-6
2. Israel ----------------------2-0-1-1---2--5-1
3. England ---------------------2-0-1-1---1--4-1


Qualified for UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 Elite Round: Moldova
Enter UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 play-off: Israel and England

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group I

30/1-1/2/2020
Skopje, North Macedonia
Venue: CS Jane Sandaski
Delegate: Natalia Orive (ESP)
Referees
Moshe Bohbot (ISR)
Michael Christofides (CYP)
Slawomir Steczko (POL)
Referees Observer: Viacheslav Daragan (UKR)

Nations
North Macedonia
Norway
Wales

Fixture

30/1/2020
19.00 Wales vs North Macedonia 0-1 (0-0)

31/1/2020
19.00 Norway vs Wales 7-2 (3-1)

1/2/2020
19.00 North Macedonia vs Norway 1-2 (1-0)


UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2020 - Preliminary Round - Group I Standing
1. Norway ----------------------2-2-0-0---9--3-6
2. North Macedonia -------------2-1-0-1---2--2-3
3. Wales -----------------------2-0-0-2---2--8-0


Qualified for UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 Elite Round: Norway
Enter UEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022 play-off: North Macedonia

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA Futsal EURO Story
2022 -> Amsterdam / Groningen (Netherlands) - ?
2018 -> Ljubljana (Slovenia) - PORTUGAL
2016 -> Belgrade (Serbia) - SPAIN
2014 -> Antwerpen (Belgium) - ITALY
2012 -> Split/Zagreb (Croatia) - SPAIN
2010 -> Budapest/Debrecen (Hungary) - SPAIN
2007 -> Porto (Portugal) - SPAIN
2005 -> Ostrava (Czech Republic) - SPAIN
2003 -> Caserta/Aversa (Italy) - ITALY
2001 -> Moscow (Russia) - SPAIN
1999 -> Granada (Spain) - RUSSIA
1996 -> Cordoba (Spain) - SPAIN*

* UEFA European Futsal Tournament
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
International Competitions2020 Concacaf Futsal ChampionshipFebruary 21, 2020 08:00
International CompetitionsThree nations tournament in DammamFebruary 13, 2020 09:00
International Competitions2020 Concacaf Futsal Championship February 13, 2020 09:00
International CompetitionsConcacaf Futsal ChampionshipJanuary 24, 2020 08:00
CroatiaFutsal is here !January 22, 2020 23:49
International CompetitionsSAT International Futsal Championship Thailand 2020January 22, 2020 15:58
International CompetitionsCAFA U19 Girls' Futsal ChampionshipsJanuary 21, 2020 09:00
International Competitions16th AFC Futsal ChampionshipsJanuary 19, 2020 22:43
International CompetitionsFIFA Futsal World Cup - Lithuania 2020January 17, 2020 15:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal EURO - Netherlands 2022January 17, 2020 11:18
South AfricaThe African affairJanuary 17, 2020 09:30
International CompetitionsFIFA Futsal World Cup - Lithuania 2020January 17, 2020 00:05
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018