NEWS
International Competitions - November 10, 2019 19:15UEFA Futsal Champions League 2019/2020Elite Round19th edition

(known as UEFA Futsal Cup until season 2017/2018)


Season 2019/2020

Official draw: July 4th 2019, 14.00 CET in Nyon, Switzerland

Previous stages:
-> PRELIMINARY ROUND (27-31/8/2019)
-> MAIN ROUND (8-13/10/2019)



ELITE ROUND
all times are local (Looking for CET Times? Click here!)


Group A

19-22/11/2019
Moscow (Russia)
Venue: Universal Sport Hall CSKA
Delegate: Zoran Dimic (Serbia)
Referees
Marc Birkett (England)
Kamil Cetin (Turkey)
Eduardo Jose Fernandes Coalho (Portugal)
Miguel Duarte Oliveira Castilho (Portugal)
Referees Observer: Massimo Cumbo (Italy)

Clubs
FC Mostar SG (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
FP Halle-Gooik (Belgium)
KMN Dobovec (Slovenia)
MFK KPRF (Russia), hosts

19/11/2019
16.45 KMN Dobovec - FP Halle-Gooik 3-1 (0-1)
19.30 MFK KPRF - FC Mostar SG 7-2 (4-0)

20/11/2019
16.45 FC Mostar SG - KMN Dobovec 1-6 (0-3)
19.45 MFK KPRF - FP Halle-Gooik 2-1 (1-1)

22/11/2019
16.45 FP Halle-Gooik - FC Mostar SG 8-3 (2-3)
19.45 KMN Dobovec - MFK KPRF 2-5 (2-1)

UFCL 19/20 Elite Round - Group A Standing
1. MFK KPRF --------------------3-3-0-0-14--5-9
2. KMN Dobovec -----------------3-2-0-1-11--7-6
3. FP Halle-Gooik --------------3-1-0-2-10--8-3
4. FC Mostar SG ----------------3-0-0-3--6-21-0


Club entering Final Four: MFK KPRF (Russia)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

21-24/11/2019
Tyumen (Russia)
Venue: Centralny
Delegate: Massimo Nanni (San Marino)
Referees
Juan Jose Cordero Gallardo (Spain)
Borislav Kolev (Bulgaria)
Alejandro Martinez Flores (Spain)
Admir Zahovic (Slovenia)
Referees Observer: Willemerck Patrick (Belgium)

Clubs
Ayat (Kazakhstan)
MFK Tyumen (Russia)
Novo Vrijeme (Croatia)
Sporting CP (Portugal)

21/11/2019
16.00 Sporting CP - Novo Vrijeme 4-0 (2-0)
19.00 MFK Tyumen - Ayat 3-0 (1-0)

22/11/2019
16.00 Ayat - Sporting CP 2-5 (1-3)
19.00 MFK Tyumen - Novo Vrijeme 3-3 (2-2)

24/11/2019
15.00 Novo Vrijeme - Ayat 3-2 (1-1)
18.00 Sporting CP - MFK Tyumen 1-3 (1-2)

UFCL 19/20 Elite Round - Group B Standing
1. MFK Tyumen ------------------3-2-1-0--9--4-7
2. Sporting CP -----------------3-2-0-1-10--5-6
3. Novo Vrijeme ----------------3-1-1-1--6--9-4
4. Ayat ------------------------3-0-0-3--4-11-0


Club entering Final Four: MFK Tyumen

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

21-24/11/2019
Almaty (Kazakhstan)
Venue: Baluan Sholak Sport Palace
Delegate: Sergii Lysenchuk (Ukraine)
Referees
Ondrej Cerny (Czech Republic)
Nikola Jelic (Croatia)
Cedric Pelissier (France)
Sasa Tomic (Croatia)
Referees Observer: Jyrki Filppu (Finland)

Clubs
Kairat Almaty (Kazakhstan)
Murcia FS (Spain)
Pesaro C5 (Italy)
SL Benfica (Portugal)

21/11/2019
16.30 SL Benfica - Pesaro C5 1-5 (0-1)
19.00 Kairat Almaty - Murcia FS 1-4 (0-1)

22/11/2019
16.30 Murcia FS - SL Benfica 4-2 (4-1)
19.00 Kairat Almaty - Pesaro C5 5-3 (1-2)

24/11/2019
15.30 Pesaro C5 - Murcia FS 3-3 (1-0)
18.00 SL Benfica - Kairat Almaty 5-3 (2-2)

UFCL 19/20 Elite Round - Group C Standing
1. Murcia FS -------------------3-2-1-0-11--6-7
2. Pesaro C5 -------------------3-1-1-1-11--9-4
3. SL Benfica ------------------3-1-0-2--8-12-3
4. Kairat Almaty ---------------3-1-0-2--9-12-3


Club entering Final Four: Murcia FS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

20-23/11/2019
Minsk (Belarus)
Venue: Sports Hall SCA
Delegate: Samantha Tina Lovse (Slovenia)
Referees
Balasz Farkas (Hungary)
Angelo Galante (Italy)
Gabor Kovacs (Hungary)
Alessandro Malfer (Italy)
Referees Observer: Ivan Novak (Croatia)

Clubs
AC Sparta Praha (Czech Republic)
Barca (Spain)
FC Stalitsa Minsk (Belarus)
MFC Kherson (Ukraine)

20/11/2019
17.00 Barca - AC Sparta Praha 2-1 (1-1)
19.30 FC Stalitsa Minsk - MFC Kherson 1-2 (0-1)

21/11/2019
17.00 MFC Kherson - Barca 2-4 (1-2)
19.30 FC Stalitsa Minsk - AC Sparta Praha 2-4 (1-2)

23/11/2019
12.00 AC Sparta Praha - MFC Kherson 2-5 (2-2)
14.30 Barca - FC Stalitsa Minsk 6-1 (3-1)

UFCL 19/20 Elite Round - Group D Standing
1. Barca -----------------------3-3-0-0-12--4-9
2. MFC Kherson -----------------3-2-0-1--9--7-6
3. AC Sparta Praha -------------3-1-0-2--7--9-3
4. FC Stalitsa Minsk -----------3-0-0-3--4-12-0


Club entering Final Four: Barca (Spain)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA Futsal Champions League (Previously Futsal Cup) Story
2018/2019 -> Sporting CP (POR)
2017/2018 -> Movistar Inter (ESP)
2016/2017 -> Movistar Inter (ESP)
2015/2016 -> Gazprom Ugra (RUS)
2014/2015 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2013/2014 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2012/2013 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2011/2012 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2010/2011 -> Città di Montesilvano (ITA)
2009/2010 -> SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
2008/2009 -> Inter Movistar (ESP)
2007/2008 -> Viz-Sinara Ekaterinburg (RUS)
2006/2007 -> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
2005/2006 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2004/2005 -> Charleroi Action 21 (BEL)
2003/2004 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2002/2003 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)
2001/2002 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
International CompetitionsPTT Thailand Five 2019December 11, 2019 15:56
International CompetitionsFutsal Week Winter Cup - Porec 2019November 09, 2019 15:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Africa Cup of Nations - Morocco 2019December 09, 2019 09:27
International CompetitionsVisegrad Futsal Cup 2019December 05, 2019 00:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Week U19 Winter Cup - Porec 2020December 09, 2019 16:40
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Champions League 2019December 05, 2019 08:15
International CompetitionsBaltic Futsal Cup 2019December 03, 2019 12:10
International CompetitionsCONMEBOL Women Futsal Cup 2019November 30, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsMashhad Cup 2019November 28, 2019 17:12
International CompetitionsNordic Futsal Cup 2019October 28, 2019 12:27
International CompetitionsHome Nations Futsal Championship 2019November 19, 2019 14:05
International CompetitionsCsömör 2019November 10, 2019 23:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018