NEWS
Portugal - July 18, 2019 00:0012th European Universities Futsal Championship - Braga 2019Universities Futsal on stage12th European Universities
Futsal Championship - Braga 2019


15-23/7/201
Braga, Portugal
Venues:
UMinho Sports Complex F1
Altice ForumLamacaes Sports Hall

>>> EUSA-FC 2019 Official Website
>>> EUSA Official Website
>>> EUSA-FC 2019 Youtube channel for games live streaming


Officials:
Tomasz Aftanski (POL) - EUSA Technical Delegate
Gerard Behan (IRL) - EUSA Assistant Technical Delegate

Referees:
Raafat Al Hamola (ISR) - FIFA
Christian Gundler (GER) - FIFA
Damian Grabowski (POL) - FIFA
Frederic Ortiz (FRA)
Artur Mital (POL)
Katarzyna Netkowska (POL)
Maximilian Alkofer (GER)
Orest Dutsiak (UKR)
Ruslan Lutii (UKR)
Mario Blazin (CRO)
Oualid Ouabel (FRA)
Dominik Cipinski (POL)
Ihor Dudinov (UKR)
Diego Martinez Garcia (ESP)
Omar Amarkhel (GER)
Jorge Gonzalez Moreta (ESP)
Dag-Erik Tangvik (NOR)
Daniel Van Hymus (UK )
Sarah Blacoe-Dyas (IRL)
Christian Frelli (ITA)
Dalibor Marinkovic (CRO)
Viacheslav Iarmiev (RUS)
Maxence Laurent (FRA)
Filipe Duarte (POR) - FIFA
Filipe Silva (POR)
Cristiano Santos (POR) - FIFA
Joao Sinval (POR)
David Martins (POR)
Ruben Santos (POR)



MEN'S TOURNAMENT

Group A
University of Minho (Portugal)
Lviv Polytechnic (Ukraine)
University of Reims Champagne Ardenne (France)

16/7/2019
University of Reims Champagne Ardenne - Lviv Polytechnic 5-6

17/7/2019
University of Minho - University of Reims Champagne Ardenne 6-1

18/7/2019
Lviv Polytechnic - University of Minho 2-4

Group A - Standing
1. University of Minho ---------------------------2-2-0-0-10--3-6
2. Lviv Polytechnic ------------------------------2-1-0-1--8--9-3
3. Uni of Reims Champ ----------------------------2-0-0-1--6-12-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B
Norwegian School of Economics (Norway)
University of Camerino (Italy)
Saint Petersburg ITMO University (Russia)


16/7/2019
Norwegian School of Economics - University of Camerino 2-7

17/7/2019
Saint Petersburg ITMO University - Norwegian School of Economics 5-1

18/7/2019
University of Camerino - Saint Petersburg ITMO University 3-9

Group B - Standing
1. Saint Petersburg ITMO University --------------2-2-0-0-14--4-6
2. University of Camerino ------------------------2-1-0-1-10-11-3
3. Norwegian School of Economics -----------------2-0-0-2--3-12-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C
University of Jaén (Spain)
University of Warsaw (Poland)
University of Munster (Germany)

16/7/2019
University of Warsaw - University of Munster 4-3

17/7/2019
University of Jaén - University of Warsaw 2-1

18/7/2019
University of Munster - University of Jaén 1-5

Group C - Standing
1. University of Jaén ----------------------------2-2-0-0--7--2-6
2. University of Warsaw --------------------------2-1-0-1--5--5-3
3. University of Munster -------------------------2-0-0-2--4--9-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D
Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek (Croatia)
College of Management Academic Studies (Israel)
V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University (Ukraine)
Polytechnic Institute of Leiria (Portugal)

16/7/2019
Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek - College of Management Academic Studies 5-1
V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National - Polytechnic Institute of Leiria 4-3

17/7/2019
Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek - V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National 2-2
College of Management Academic Studies - Polytechnic Institute of Leiria 0-6

18/7/2019
Polytechnic Institute of Leiria - Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek 4-3
V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National - College of Management Academic Studies - 9-0

Group D - Standing
1. V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National ----------------3-2-1-0-15--5-7
2. Polytechnic Institute of Leiria ---------------3-2-0-1-13--7-6
3. Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek --3-1-1-1-10--7-4
4. College of Management Academic Studies --------3-0-0-3--1-20-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group E
University of Malaga (Spain)
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (Georgia)
University of Coimbra (Portugal)
University of Kiel (Germany)

16/7/2019
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University - University of Malaga 1-2
University of Coimbra - University of Kiel 13-1

17/7/2019
University of Coimbra - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University 4-10
University of Kiel - University of Malaga 1-6

18/7/2019
University of Malaga - University of Coimbra 11-1
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University - University of Kiel 7-0

Group E - Standing
1. University of Malaga --------------------------2-3-0-0-19--3-9
2. Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University --2-2-0-1-18--6-6
2. University of Coimbra -------------------------2-1-0-2-18-22-3
3. University of Kiel ----------------------------2-0-0-3--2-26-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 9th - 11th Place
Lviv Polytechnic (Ukraine)
Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek (Croatia)
Uni of Camerino (Italy)

20/7/2019
Lviv Polytechnic - Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek 4-1

21/7/2019
Uni of Camerino - Lviv Polytechnic 5-6

22/7/2019
Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek - Uni of Camerino 5-6

Group 9th - 11th Place - Standing
1. Lviv Polytechnic ------------------------------2-2-0-0-10--6-6
2. Uni of Camerino -------------------------------2-1-0-1-11-11-3
3. Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek --1-0-0-2--6-10-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 12th - 14th Place
University of Reims Champagne Ardenne (France)
Norwegian School of Economics (Norway)
University of Munster (Germany)

20/7/2019
University of Reims Champagne Ardenne - Norwegian School of Economics 6-2

21/7/2019
University of Munster - University of Reims Champagne Ardenne 5-6

22/7/2019
Norwegian School of Economics - University of Munster 1-6

Group 12th - 14th Place - Standing
1. University of Reims Champagne Ardenne ---------2-2-0-0-12--7-6
2. University of Munster -------------------------2-1-0-1-11--7-3
3. Norwegian School of Economics -----------------2-0-0-2--3-12-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 15th - 17th Place
Management Academic Studies (Israel)
Uni of Kiel (Germany)
University of Coimbra (Portugal)

20/7/2019
Management Academic Studies - Uni of Kiel 7-5

21/7/2019
University of Coimbra - Management Academic Studies 6-7

22/7/2019
Uni of Kiel - University of Coimbra 3-8

Group 15th - 17th Place - Standing
1. Management Academic Studies -------------------2-2-0-0-14-11-6
2. University of Coimbra -------------------------2-1-0-1-14-10-3
3. Uni of Kiel -----------------------------------2-0-0-2--8-15-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals 1st/8th

20/7/2019

V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University - University of Warsaw 7-3
University of Malaga - Polytechnic Institute of Leiria 5-0
Saint Petersburg ITMO University - University of Jaén 5-6
University of Minho - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University 3-2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Semifinals 5th/8th

21/7/2019

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University - University of Warsaw 6-3
Saint Petersburg ITMO University - Polytechnic Institute of Leiria 3-1

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Semifinals 1st/4th

21/7/2019

University of Minho - V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University 2-3
University of Jaén - University of Malaga 0-5

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Finals

22/7/2019

Finals / 7th Place
University of Warsaw - Polytechnic Institute of Leiria 2-4

Finals / 5th Place
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University - Saint Petersburg ITMO University 2-0

23/7/2019

Finals / 3rd Place
University of Minho - University of Jaén 6-5

Finals / 1st Place
V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University - University of Malaga 1-5

12th European Universities Futsal Championship - Braga 2019 - Men's Tournament Winners:
University of Malaga (Spain)


Final Ranking
Winners: University of Malaga (Spain)
Runners-up: V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University (Ukraine)
3rd: University of Minho (Portugal)
4th: University of Jaén (Spain)
5th: Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (Georgia)
6th: Saint Petersburg ITMO University (Russia)
7th: Polytechnic Institute of Leiria (Portugal)
8th: University of Warsaw (Poland)
9th: Lviv Polytechnic (Ukraine)
10th: Uni of Camerino (Italy)
11th: Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek (Croatia)
12th: University of Reims Champagne Ardenne (France)
13th: University of Munster (Germany)
14th: Norwegian School of Economics (Norway)
15th: Management Academic Studies (Israel)
16th: University of Coimbra (Portugal)
17th: Uni of Kiel (Germany)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT

Group A
University of Rouen (France)
Norwegian Science and Tech (Norway)
University of Minho (Portugal)

17/7/2019
University of Rouen - Norwegian Science and Tech 1-2

18/7/2019
University of Minho - University of Rouen 2-3

19/7/2019
Norwegian Science and Tech - University of Minho 2-3

Group A - Standing
1. Norwegian Science and Technology --------------1-1-0-0--2--1-3
2. University of Rouen ---------------------------2-1-0-0--6--4-3
3. University of Minho ---------------------------1-0-0-1--2--5-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B
Ural Federal University (Russia)
University of Evora (Portugal)
University of Zagreb (Croatia)
Uni of Evry Val d'Essonne (France)

17/7/2019
Ural Federal University - University of Evora 3-2
University of Zagreb - Uni of Evry Val d'Essonne 3-3

18/7/2019
University of Evora - Uni of Evry Val d'Essonne 4-2
Ural Federal University - University of Zagreb 1-6

19/7/2019
University of Zagreb - University of Evora 2-2
Uni of Evry Val d'Essonne - Ural Federal University - 1-3

Group B - Standing
1. Ural Federal University -----------------------3-2-0-1--7--9-6
2. University of Zagreb --------------------------3-1-2-0-11--6-5
3. University of Evora ---------------------------3-1-1-1--8--7-4
4. Uni of Evry Val d'Essonne ---------------------3-0-1-2--6-10-1


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C
National Pedagogical Dragomanov University (Ukraine)
University of Munster (Germany)
University of Porto (Portugal)
Uni of Murcia (Spain)

17/7/2019
University of Munster - National Pedagogical Dragomanov University 2-3
Uni of Murcia - University of Porto 5-3

18/7/2019
National Pedagogical Dragomanov University - University of Porto 3-2
University of Munster - Uni of Murcia 3-1

19/7/2019
Uni of Murcia - National Pedagogical Dragomanov University 3-0
University of Porto - University of Munster 0-4

Group C - Standing
1. University of Munster -------------------------3-2-0-1--9--4-6
2. Uni of Murcia ---------------------------------3-2-0-1--9--6-6
3. National Pedagogical Dragomanov University ----3-2-0-1--6--7-6
4. University of Porto ---------------------------3-0-0-3--5-12-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 9th-11th Place
University of Evora (Portugal)
Uni of Evry Val d'Essonne (France)
University of Porto (Portugal)

21/7/2019
Uni of Evry Val d'Essonne - University of Porto 2-4

22/7/2019
University of Evora - Uni of Evry Val d'Essonne 3-0

23/7/2019
University of Porto - University of Evora 1-2

Group 9th-11th Place - Standing
1. University of Evora ---------------------------2-2-0-0--5--1-6
2. University of Porto ---------------------------2-1-0-1--5--4-3
3. Uni of Evry Val d'Essonne ---------------------2-0-0-2--2--7-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals 1st/8th

21/7/2019

University of Munster - Norwegian University of Science and Technology 4-1
University of Rouen - National Pedagogical Dragomanov University 4-5
Ural Federal University - University of Murcia 0-1
University of Minho - University of Zagreb 4-5

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Semifinals 5th/8th

22/7/2019

Norwegian University of Science and Technology - University of Minho 9-8
University of Rouen - Ural Federal University 3-5

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Semifinals 1st/4th

22/7/2019

University of Munster - University of Zagreb 6-2
National Pedagogical Dragomanov University - University of Murcia 2-4

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Finals

23/7/2019

Finals / 7th Place
University of Minho - University of Rouen 1-3

Finals / 5th Place
Norwegian University of Science and Technology - Ural Federal University 4-5

Finals / 3rd Place
University of Zagreb - National Pedagogical Dragomanov University 5-6

Finals / 1st Place
University of Munster - University of Murcia 1-3


12th European Universities Futsal Championship - Braga 2019 - Women's Tournament Winners:
University of Murcia (Spain)


Final Ranking
Winners: University of Murcia (Spain)
Runners-up: University of Munster (Germany)
3rd: National Pedagogical Dragomanov University (Ukraine)
4th: University of Zagreb (Croatia)
5th: Ural Federal University (Russia)
6th: Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Norway)
7th: University of Rouen (France)
8th: University of Minho (Portugal)
9th: University of Evora (Portugal)
10th: University of Porto (Portugal)
11th: Uni of Evry Val d'Essonne (France)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AWARDS - MEN:

Fair Play award
University of Kiel (Germany)

Top Goal Scorer
15 Fernandez Martin Moreno Miguel (University of Malaga) - 9 goals

Most Valuable Goalkeeper
12 Gonzalo Pio Urbano Ruiz (University of Malaga)

Most Valuable Player
77 Vakhtangi Jvarashvili (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)

All Star team:
12 Gonzalo Pio Urbano Ruiz (University of Malaga)
77 Vakhtangi Jvarashvili (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
15 Fernandez Martin Moreno Miguel (University of Malaga)
10 João Abreu (university of Minho)
17 Yaroslav Lebid (Karazin Kharkiv National University)


AWARDS - WOMEN:

Fair Play award
University of Porto (Portugal)

Top Goal Scorer
21 Anna Shulha (National Pedagogical Dragomanov University), 9 goals

Most Valuable Goalkeeper
12 Ana Belen Etayo Garde (University of Murcia)

Most Valuable Player
4 Carrasco Bonet Elisabet (University of Murcia)

All Star team:
12 Ana Belen Etayo Garde (University of Murcia)
21 Anna Shulha (National Pedagogical Dragomanov University)
4 Carrasco Bonet Elisabet (University of Murcia)
10 Tomislava Matijevic (University of Zagreb)
20 Zaliia Gazimova (Ural Federal University)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

European Universities Futsal Championships - Men History:
00-00/00/2020 Belgrade (SRB)*
15-23/07/2019 Braga (POR) - University of Malaga (ESP)
21-28/07/2018 Coimbra (POR) - University of Malaga (ESP)*
10-17/07/2017 Corum (TUR) - University of Beira Interior (POR)
17-24/07/2016 Zagreb (CRO) - University of Zagreb (CRO)*
02-09/08/2015 Poznan (POL) - VERN (CRO)
23-29/07/2014 Rotterdam (NED) - University of Paris (FRA)*
21-28/07/2013 Malaga (ESP) - University of Valladolid (ESP)
16-22/07/2012 Cordoba (ESP) - Siberian FU, Krasnoyarsk (RUS)*
17-24/07/2011 Tampere (FIN) - University of Valencia (ESP)
18-25/07/2010 Zagreb (CRO) - University of Zagreb (CRO)
18-26/07/2009 Podgorica (MNE) - University of Malaga (ESP)
14-19/07/2008 Wroclaw (POL) - University of Malaga (ESP)
23-29/07/2007 Izola (SVN) - Dniepropetrovsk SFA (UKR)
18-23/07/2006 Novi Sad (SRB) - University of Ljubljana (SVN)
17-24/07/2005 Latina (ITA) - University of Novi Sad (SCG)
19-24/09/2004 Paralimni (CYP) - University of Novi Sad (SCG)

European Universities Futsal Championships - Women History:
00-00/00/2020 Belgrade (SRB)*
15-23/07/2019 Braga (POR) - University of Murcia (ESP)
21-28/07/2018 Coimbra (POR) - University of Alicante (ESP)*
10-17/07/2017 Corum (TUR) - Moscow Polytechnical Uni. (RUS)
18-24/07/2016 Zagreb (CRO) - Moscow State Uni. of ME (RUS)*
02-09/08/2015 Poznan (POL) - Rouen University (FRA)
23-29/07/2014 Rotterdam (NED) - University of Alicante (ESP)*
21-28/07/2013 Malaga (ESP) - University of AS Rouen UC SSE (FRA)
16-22/07/2012 Cordoba (ESP) - Moscow State TU Mami (RUS)*
17-23/07/2011 Tampere (FIN) - SSHPE Konin (POL)
18-25/07/2010 Zagreb (CRO) - University of Coimbra (POR)

* European Universities Games - Futsal Tournament
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League 2019/2020October 02, 2019 21:00
International Competitions16th AFC Futsal Championship - Turkmenistan 2020October 03, 2019 12:00
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Nations Cup 2019 - Lithuania 2020 WC QualifiersOctober 06, 2019 18:00
International CompetitionsCFA International Futsal Tournament 2019October 05, 2019 18:00
GermanyGerman Bundesliga: official start!September 27, 2019 19:00
International CompetitionsLiga Sudamericana Futsal 2019September 24, 2019 13:00
International CompetitionsVisegrad Four Nations TournamentSeptember 22, 2019 20:00
International Competitions3 Nations Tournament in Stowbtsy and MinskSeptember 22, 2019 19:00
UkraineIvano-Frankivsk 2019September 20, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsLiga Sudamericana Futsal 2019September 11, 2019 09:00
IndonesiaMNC Futsal ChampionshipSeptember 06, 2019 09:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018