NEWS
International Competitions - July 14, 2019 09:00CONMEBOL Futsal Club Championship - Copa Libertadores 201912 clubs in Buenos AiresBuenos Aires, Argentina

14-21/7/2019

Venue: Polideportivo Roberto Pando (Club San Lorenzo de Almagro)


Clubs

Group A
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil)
Cerro Porteño (Paraguay)
Proyecto Latín (Bolivia)
Villa La Ñata (Argentina)

Group B
San Lorenzo (Argentina)
Alianza Platanera (Colombia)
Universidad de Chile (Chile)
Panta Walon (Peru)

Group C
Corinthians (Brasil)
Bucaneros La Guaira (Venezuela)
Nacional (Uruguay)
SS Bocca (Ecuador)

Fixture

14/7/2019
10.00 Carlos Barbosa vs Cerro Porteño 2-4 (0-2)
12.00 Proyecto Latín vs Villa La Ñata 0-4 (0-3)
14.00 Corinthians vs Bucaneros La Guaira 3-2 (1-1)
16.00 Nacional vs SS Bocca 7-5 (3-2)
18.00 San Lorenzo vs Alianza Platanera 0-0 (0-0)
20.00 Universidad de Chile vs Panta Walon 2-3 (0-3)

15/7/2019
10.00 Cerro Porteño vs Villa La Ñata 6-1 (2-1)
12.00 Carlos Barbosa vs Proyecto Latín 5-0 (2-0)
14.00 Corinthians vs Nacional 3-1 (2-1)
16.00 Bucaneros La Guaira vs SS Bocca 8-5 (6-2)
18.00 Alianza Platanera vs Panta Walon 4-4 (1-1)
20.00 San Lorenzo vs Universidad de Chile 4-0 (2-0)

16/7/2019
10.00 Cerro Porteño vs Proyecto Latín 3-1 (2-0)
12.00 Villa La Ñata vs Carlos Barbosa 2-3 (1-1)
14.00 SS Bocca vs Corinthians 0-7 (0-3)
16.00 Bucaneros La Guaira vs Nacional 0-1 (0-0)
18.00 Alianza Platanera vs Universidad de Chile 3-1 (0-1)
20.00 Panta Walon vs San Lorenzo 2-3 (1-2)


CONMEBOL Libertadores 2019 - Group A Standing
1. Cerro Porteño ---------------3-3-0-0-13--4-9
2. Carlos Barbosa --------------3-2-0-1-10--6-6
3. Villa La Ñata ---------------3-1-0-2--7--9-3
4. Proyecto Latín --------------3-0-0-3--1-12-0


CONMEBOL Libertadores 2019 - Group B Standing
1. San Lorenzo -----------------3-2-1-0--7--2-7
2. Alianza Platanera -----------3-1-2-0--7--5-5
3. Panta Walon -----------------3-1-1-1--9--9-4
4. Universidad de Chile --------3-0-0-3--3-10-0


CONMEBOL Libertadores 2019 - Group C Standing
1. Corinthians -----------------3-3-0-0-13--3-9
2. Nacional --------------------3-2-0-1--9--8-6
3. Bucaneros La Guaira ---------3-1-0-2-10--9-3
4. SS Bocca --------------------3-0-0-3-10-22-0



Quarter Finals

18/7/2019

14.00 (QF1) Group A Winners vs 2nd best third classified
Cerro Porteño vs Bucaneros La Guaira 9-4 (6-2)

16.00 (QF3) Group C Winners vs Group A Runners Up
Corinthians vs Carlos Barbosa 1-2 (1-1)

18.00 (QF4) Group B Runners up vs Group C Runners Up
Alianza Platanera vs Nacional 5-1 (1-0)

20.00 (QF2) Group B Winners vs 2nd best third classified
San Lorenzo vs Panta Walon 2-4 a2ET (2-3 a1ET;2-2;1-1)



Lower ranking finals

19/7/2019

11/12 place game
14.00 (P23) 2nd best 4th classified vs 3rd best 4th classified
Proyecto Latín vs SS Bocca 3-2 (1-0)

9/10 place game
16.00 (P24) 3rd best 3rd classified vs 1st best 4th classified
Villa La Ñata vs Universidad de Chile 3-5 (2-1)


5/8 place semifinals

18.00 (P25) Loser QF1 vs Loser QF4
Bucaneros La Guaira vs Nacional 6-5 (3-1)

20.00 (P26) Loser QF2 vs Loser QF3
San Lorenzo vs Corinthians 1-3 (0-0)



20/7/2019

5-8 place finals

7/8 place game
18.00 (P27) Loser (P25) vs Loser (P26)
Nacional vs San Lorenzo 2-5 (2-2)

5/6 place game
20.00 (P28) Winners (P25) vs Winners (P26)
Bucaneros La Guaira vs Corinthians 1-4 (0-3)


Semi-finals

14.00 (SF2) Winners (QF2) vs Winners (QF3)
Panta Walon vs Carlos Barbosa 0-1 (0-0)

16.00 (SF1) Winners (QF1) vs Winners (QF4)
Cerro Porteño vs Alianza Platanera 5-2 a2ET (3-2 a1ET;2-2;0-1)


21/7/2019

Finals

3/4 place game
14.00 Loser (SF1) vs Loser (SF2)
Alianza Platanera vs Panta Walon 4-1 (2-1)

1/2 place game
16.00 Winners (SF1) vs Winners (SF2)
Cerro Porteño vs Carlos Barbosa 1-3 (1-2)


CONMEBOL Futsal Club Championship - Copa Libertadores 2019 Winners: Carlos Barbosa



CONMEBOL Futsal Cup Story
2019 -> Carlos Barbosa (Brazil)
2018 -> Carlos Barbosa (Brazil)
2017 -> Carlos Barbosa (Brazil)
2016 -> Cerro Porteno (Paraguay)
2015 -> Brasil Kirin (Brazil)
2014 -> Atlántico Erechim** (Brazil)
2013 -> ADC Intelli (Brazil)
2012 -> Not played
2011 -> Not played
2010 -> Carlos Barbosa (Brazil)
2009 -> Malwee Futsal (Brazil)
2008 -> Malwee Futsal (Brazil)
2007 -> Malwee Jaraguà (Brazil)
2006 -> Malwee Jaraguà (Brazil)
2005 -> Malwee Jaraguà (Brazil)
2004 -> Malwee Jaraguà (Brazil)
2003 -> Carlos Barbosa (Brazil)
2002 -> Carlos Barbosa (Brazil)
2001 -> Banespa (Brazil)
2000 -> Internacional (Brazil)*

* Not CONMEBOL sanctioned
** North Zone Not played

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


















Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
LatviaUEFA FUTSAL EURO UNDER 19 - LATVIA 2019September 04, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsLiga Sudamericana Futsal 2019September 11, 2019 09:00
CroatiaFutsal Week Autumn Cup - Porec 2019August 16, 2019 09:00
IndonesiaMNC Futsal ChampionshipSeptember 06, 2019 09:00
International Competitions4 Nations Futsal Women's Cup Winners' CupAugust 30, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League 2019/2020August 26, 2019 16:00
International CompetitionsWorld Intercontinental Futsal Cup - Thailand 2019August 25, 2019 18:00
PortugalInternational Masters Futsal 2019August 24, 2019 09:00
FranceMontaigu Futsal Cup 2019August 23, 2019 18:00
USAFutsal All-Star 2019August 19, 2019 00:00
LatviaFour Nations U19 Cup - Riga 2019August 15, 2019 00:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018