NEWS
International Competitions - November 03, 2018 21:00UEFA Futsal Champions League 18/19Elite Round: 16 clubs fighting for four places18th edition

1st with UEFA Futsal Champions League denomination, replacing UEFA Futsal Cup


Season 2018/2019

Official draw: October 12th 2018, 14.00 CET in UEFA headquarters (Nyon, Switzerland)

-> Tournament regulations


Previous stages
-> Main round: scores & standings
-> Preliminary round: scores & standings


ELITE ROUND
all times are local (Looking for CET Times? Click here!)


Group A

14-17/11/2018
Alytus (Lithuania)
Venue: Alytus Arena
Delegate: Cristian Vornicu (Romania)
Referees
Marc Birkett (England)
Kamil Cetin (Turkey)
Nikola Jelic (Croatia)
Sasa Tomic (Croatia)
Referees Observer: Massimo Cumbo (Italy)

Clubs
Movistar Inter (Spain)
Futsal Klub Dobovec (Slovenia)
FP Halle-Gooik (Belgium)
FK Vytis Futsal (Lithuania, hosts)

14/11/2018
17.00 Movistar Inter vs Futsal Klub Dobovec 5-1 (3-0)
20.00 FK Vytis Futsal vs FP Halle-Gooik 2-5 (0-3)

15/11/2018
17.00 FP Halle-Gooik vs Movistar Inter 3-4 (0-2)
20.00 FK Vytis Futsal vs Futsal Klub Dobovec 1-2 (0-1)

17/11/2018
17.00 Futsal Klub Dobovec vs FP Halle-Gooik 5-4 (3-2)
20.00 Movistar Inter vs FK Vytis Futsal 4-2 (2-2)

UFCL 18/19 Elite Round - Group A Standing
1. Movistar Inter --------------3-3-0-0-13--6-9
2. Futsal Klub Dobovec ---------3-2-0-1--8-10-6
3. FP Halle-Gooik --------------3-1-0-2-12-11-3
4. FK Vytis Futsal -------------3-0-0-3--5-11-0


Progress to Final Four: Movistar Inter

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

15-18/11/2018
Barcelona (Spain)
Venue: Palau Blaugrana
Delegate: Alexandru Burlac (Moldova)
Referees
Eduardo Josè Fernandes Coelho (Portugal)
Angelo Galante (Italy)
Alessandro Malfer (Italy)
Miguel Duarte Oliveira Castilho (Portugal)
Referees Observer: Ivan Novak (Croatia)

Clubs
Gazprom Ugra (Russia)
Barça Lassa (Spain, hosts)
KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac (Serbia)
Record Bielsko-Biala (Poland)

15/11/2018
18.30 Gazprom Ugra vs Record Bielsko-Biala 4-3 (2-1)
21.15 Barça Lassa vs KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac 6-1 (4-1)

16/11/2018
18.30 KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac vs Gazprom Ugra 2-3 (1-1)
21.15 Barça Lassa vs Record Bielsko-Biala 3-1 (1-1)

18/11/2018
11.00 Record Bielsko-Biala vs KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac 4-8 (1-4)
13.15 Gazprom Ugra vs Barça Lassa 0-2 (0-1)

UFCL 18/19 Elite Round - Group B Standing
1. Barça Lassa -----------------3-3-0-0-11--2-9
2. Gazprom Ugra ----------------3-2-0-1--7--7-6
3. KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac -----3-1-0-2-11-13-3
4. Record Bielsko-Biala --------3-0-0-3--8-15-0


Progress to Final Four: Barça Lassa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

15-18/11/2018
Lisbon (Portugal)
Venue: Pavilhão João Rocha
Delegate: Sean Dipple (England)
Referees
Ondrej Cerny (Czech Republic)
Juan Josè Cordero Gallardo (Spain)
Alejandro Martinez Flores (Spain)
Cedric Pelissier (France)
Referees Observer: Perry Gautier (Belgium)

Clubs
SL Benfica (Portugal)
PMFK Sibiryak (Russia)
Sporting CP (Portugal, hosts)
MNK Novo Vrijeme Makarska (Croatia)

15/11/2018
14.00 SL Benfica vs MNK Novo Vrijeme Makarska 5-0 (3-0)
20.30 Sporting CP vs PMFK Sibiryak 4-0 (2-0)

16/11/2018
14.00 PMFK Sibiryak vs SL Benfica 2-4 (0-2)
20.30 Sporting CP vs MNK Novo Vrijeme Makarska 6-0 (4-0)

18/11/2018
16.00 MNK Novo Vrijeme Makarska vs PMFK Sibiryak 1-3 (0-0)
19.00 SL Benfica vs Sporting CP 1-1 (1-1)

UFCL 18/19 Elite Round - Group C Standing
1. Sporting CP -----------------3-3-0-0-11--1-7
2. SL Benfica ------------------3-2-1-0-10--3-7
3. PMFK Sibiryak ---------------3-1-0-2--5--9-3
4. MNK Novo Vrijeme Makarska ---3-0-0-3--1-14-0


Progress to Final Four: Sporting CP

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

14-17/11/2018
Chrudim (Czech Republic)
Venue: Zimní Stadión
Delegate: Boris Durlen (Croatia)
Referees
Balazs Farkas (Hungary)
Vladimir Kadykov (Russia)
Gabor Kovacs (Hungary)
Ivan Shabanov (Russia)
Referees Observer: Jyrki Filppu (Finland)

Clubs
Acqua & Sapone Unigross (Italy)
Era-Pack Chrudim (Czech Republic, hosts)
Kairat Almaty (Kazakhstan)
LSM Lida (Belarus)

14/11/2018
17.30 Kairat Almaty vs Acqua & Sapone Unigross 4-1 (1-1)
20.00 Era-Pack Chrudim vs LSM Lida 4-0 (0-0)

15/11/2018
17.30 LSM Lida vs Kairat Almaty 2-7 (1-3)
20.00 Era-Pack Chrudim vs Acqua & Sapone Unigross 0-3 (0-2)

17/11/2018
16.30 Acqua & Sapone Unigross vs LSM Lida 11-3 (4-1)
19.00 Kairat Almaty vs Era-Pack Chrudim 4-2 (3-0)

UFCL 18/19 Elite Round - Group D Standing
1. Kairat Almaty ---------------3-3-0-0-15--5-9
2. Acqua & Sapone Unigross -----3-2-0-1-15--7-6
3. Era-Pack Chrudim ------------3-1-0-2--6--7-3
4. LSM Lida --------------------3-0-0-3--5-22-0


Progress to Final Four: Kairat Almaty

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA Futsal Champions League (Previously Futsal Cup) Story
2018/2019 -> ? (?)
2017/2018 -> Movistar Inter (ESP)
2016/2017 -> Movistar Inter (ESP)
2015/2016 -> Gazprom Ugra (RUS)
2014/2015 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2013/2014 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2012/2013 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2011/2012 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2010/2011 -> Città di Montesilvano (ITA)
2009/2010 -> SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
2008/2009 -> Inter Movistar (ESP)
2007/2008 -> Viz-Sinara Ekaterinburg (RUS)
2006/2007 -> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
2005/2006 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2004/2005 -> Charleroi Action 21 (BEL)
2003/2004 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2002/2003 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)
2001/2002 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)








KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
International CompetitionsUMBRO Futsal Awards 2018December 09, 2018 19:00
International CompetitionsUMBRO Futsal Awards 2018December 08, 2018 20:45
International CompetitionsUMBRO Futsal Awards 2018December 08, 2018 17:00
International CompetitionsUMBRO Futsal Awards 2018December 07, 2018 14:15
International CompetitionsUMBRO Futsal Awards 2018December 07, 2018 09:00
International CompetitionsAFC U20 Futsal Championships QualifiersAugust 30, 2018 09:00
DenmarkNordic Futsal Cup 2018October 22, 2018 21:25
International CompetitionsUMBRO Futsal Awards 2018December 06, 2018 10:30
International CompetitionsUMBRO Futsal Awards 2018December 06, 2018 08:15
International CompetitionsUMBRO Futsal Awards 2018December 05, 2018 09:15
International CompetitionsUMBRO Futsal Awards 2018December 05, 2018 09:00
WalesWelsh National Team in Home Futsal NationsNovember 29, 2018 16:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018