NEWS
International Competitions - November 02, 2018 17:008th CONMEBOL Futsal Championships Under 20Lima to host the men competitionSouth American Futsal Championships - Men Under 20

8th edition

Lima, Peru

04-11/11/2018

Venue: Complejo Deportivo de la Federación Peruana de Fútbol


Teams

Group A
Argentina
Brazil
Uruguay
Colombia
Ecuador

Group B
Peru
Venezuela
Paraguay
Chile
Bolivia

Referees
Dario Santamaria (Argentina)
Henry Gutierrez (Bolivia)
Gean Telles (Brazil)
Flávio Marques (Brazil)
Christian Espindola (Chile)
Rafael Troncoso (Chile)
Yuri Garcia (Colombia)
Jonnathan Herbas (Ecuador)
Bill Villalba (Paraguay)
Carlos Martinez (Paraguay)
Mario Espichan (Peru)
Rolly Rojas (Peru)
Marcelo Altez (Uruguay)
Daniel Rodriguez (Uruguay)
Feliz Rumbos (Venezuela)
Junior Patino (Venezuela)


Fixture

04/11/2018
15.00 Brazil vs Ecuador 8-0 (3-0)
17.00 Argentina vs Colombia 3-1 (1-0)
18.30 Opening ceremony
19.00 Peru vs Chile 7-2 (2-0)
21.00 Venezuela vs Bolivia 3-2 (2-2)

05/11/2018
15.00 Argentina vs Uruguay 3-1 (0-1)
17.00 Colombia vs Ecuador 3-2 (2-2)
19.00 Peru vs Paraguay 0-5 (0-2)
21.00 Chile vs Bolivia 1-3 (0-1)

06/11/2018
15.00 Brazil vs Colombia 7-1 (4-0)
17.00 Ecuador vs Uruguay 1-2 (0-0)
19.00 Venezuela vs Chile 4-5 (2-0)
21.00 Paraguay vs Bolivia 3-5 (2-4)

07/11/2018
15.00 Argentina vs Ecuador 6-2 (2-1)
17.00 Brazil vs Uruguay 9-1 (3-1)
19.00 Peru vs Bolivia 7-1 (3-1)
21.00 Venezuela vs Paraguay 0-3 (0-1)

08/11/2018
15.00 Uruguay vs Colombia 0-4 (0-1)
17.00 Argentina vs Brazil 2-5 (0-1)
19.00 Peru vs Venezuela 0-3 (0-1)
21.00 Paraguay vs Chile 6-0 (4-0)

CONMEBOL Championships Under 20 - Peru 2018 - Group A Standing
1. Brazil ----------------------4-4-0-0-29--4-12
2. Argentina -------------------4-3-0-1-14--9-9
3. Colombia --------------------4-2-0-2--9-12-6
4. Uruguay ---------------------4-1-0-3--4-17-3
5. Ecuador ---------------------4-0-0-4--5-19-0


CONMEBOL Championships Under 20 - Peru 2018 - Group B Standing
1. Venezuela -------------------4-3-0-1-13--7-9
2. Paraguay --------------------4-2-0-2-14--8-6
3. Peru ------------------------4-2-0-2-14-11-6
4. Bolivia ---------------------4-2-0-2-11-14-6
5. Chile -----------------------3-1-0-2--8-14-3



9/10 place final

10/11/2018

17.00 5th Group A vs 5th Group B
Ecuador vs Chile 11-1 (6-0)


Semifinals

10/11/2018

19.00 (SF1) Group B Winners vs Group A Runners Up
Venezuela vs Argentina 2-5 (0-0)

21.00 (SF2) Group A Winners vs Group B Runners Up
Brazil vs Paraguay 8-1 (7-1)


Finals

11/11/2018

7/8 place final
14.00 4th Group A vs 4th Group B
Uruguay vs Bolivia 4-3 (0-2)

5/6 place final
16.00 3rd Group A vs 3rd Group B
Colombia vs Peru 3-1 (0-0)

3/4 place final
18.00 (SF1) Losers vs (SF2) Losers
Venezuela vs Paraguay 2-5 (1-2)

1/2 place final
20.00 (SF1) Winners vs (SF2) Winners
Argentina vs Brazil 5-7 ap (ps: 0-2;5-5 a2et;5-5 a1et;5-5;2-2)


8th Conmebol Futsal Championships Under 20 - Peru 2018 Winners: Brazil


Final standing
Winners: Brazil
Runners Up: Argentina
3rd: Paraguay
4th: Venezuela
5th: Colombia
6th: Peru
7th: Uruguay
8th: Bolivia
9th: Ecuador
10th: Chile


CONMEBOL (South American) Futsal Championships - Men Under 20 - Story:
click on the year to know more on each edition!

2018 -> Lima (Peru) -> BRAZIL
2016 -> Canelones/Montevideo (Uruguay) -> ARGENTINA
2014 -> Aracaju/Sergipe (Brazil) -> BRAZIL
2013 -> San Cristóbal (Venezuela) -> BRAZIL*
2010 -> Itagui (Colombia) -> BRAZIL
2008 -> Tunja (Colombia) - BRAZIL
2006 -> San Cristobal (Venezuela) - BRAZIL
2004 -> Fortaleza/Cearà (Brazil) - BRAZIL

*this edition was the only one played by Under 21 selections



Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
International CompetitionsUMBRO European Women Futsal Golden Shoe 18/19August 10, 2019 21:00
International CompetitionsAFC Futsal Club ChampionshipAugust 06, 2019 09:00
CroatiaFutsal Week Autumn Cup - Porec 2019August 16, 2019 00:00
RussiaCaspian Cup - Astrakhan 2019August 15, 2019 00:00
LatviaFour Nations U19 Cup - Riga 2019August 15, 2019 00:00
SwedenNordic Champions Cup 2019August 12, 2019 00:00
International CompetitionsCONMEBOL Futsal Club Championship - Copa Libertadores 2019July 14, 2019 09:00
South AfricaBall rolling in JohannesburgJuly 10, 2019 16:00
South AfricaSAFA International Challenge 2019July 09, 2019 21:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League 2019/2020July 04, 2019 16:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018