NEWS
International Competitions - October 10, 2018 17:002nd Conmebol Women Futsal Championships Under 20Chile 2018Sudamericano Sub 20 Femenino de Futsal

Ñuñoa, Chile

21-28/10/2018

Venue: Polideportivo del Estadio Nacional

Referees
Estefania Pinto (Argentina)
Bettina Cingari (Argentina)
Anelize Schulz (Brazil)
Gisele Torri (Brazil)
Aline Santos (Brazil)
Valeria Palma (Chile)
Katherine Rodriguez (Chile)
Alexandra Chicharrón (Ecuador)
Karem Barco (Ecuador)
Rosa Barreiro (Paraguay)
Susana Almada (Paraguay)
Liz Arellano (Peru)
Analia Da Rosa (Uruguay)
Rosa Carvalho (Venezuela)
Nohely Mendez (Venezuela)
Tayana Moreno (Venezuela)


FIFA Referees Technical instructor: César Figueredo (Uruguay)
FIFA Referees Technical instructor: Néstor Valiente (Paraguay)
Referees Technical instructor: Renata Leite (Brazil)
Referees Physical instructor: Ana Leite (Uruguay)
Referees IT Support: Albert Borrero (Venezuela)
Administration: Ruth Pedrozo (Paraguay)


Teams

Group A
Brazil
Paraguay
Bolivia
Venezuela
Argentina

Group B
Chile
Colombia
Uruguay
Peru
Ecuador

Fixture

21/10/2018
12.00 Paraguay vs Argentina 2-2 (0-0)
14.00 Brazil vs Venezuela 6-0 (6-0)
16.00 Colombia vs Ecuador 2-0 (0-0)
Opening ceremony
18.00 Chile vs Peru 0-2 (0-0)

22/10/2018
14.00 Brazil vs Bolivia 10-0 (5-0)
16.00 Venezuela vs Argentina 1-2 (0-1)
18.00 Peru vs Ecuador 1-3 (0-2)
20.00 Chile vs Uruguay 0-2 (0-2)

23/10/2018
14.00 Paraguay vs Venezuela 5-1 (3-0)
16.00 Argentina vs Bolivia 6-1 (3-0)
18.00 Colombia vs Peru 4-0 (4-0)
20.00 Uruguay vs Ecuador 2-1 (2-1)

24/10/2018
14.00 Brazil vs Argentina 3-1 (3-1)
16.00 Paraguay vs Bolivia 8-0 (2-0)
18.00 Colombia vs Uruguay 2-2 (1-1)
20.00 Chile vs Ecuador 2-0 (0-0)

25/10/2018
14.00 Bolivia vs Venezuela 3-1 (0-0)
16.00 Brazil vs Paraguay 5-1 (3-0)
18.00 Uruguay vs Peru 1-0 (0-0)
20.00 Chile vs Colombia 2-5 (0-2)

Sudamericano Sub 20 Femenino - Chile 2018 - Group A Standing
1. Brazil ------------------------------------4-4-0-0-24--2-12
2. Paraguay ----------------------------------4-2-1-1-16--8-7
3. Argentina ---------------------------------4-2-1-1-11--7-7
4. Bolivia -----------------------------------4-1-0-3--4-25-3
5. Venezuela ---------------------------------4-0-0-4--3-16-0


Sudamericano Sub 20 Femenino - Chile 2018 - Group B Standing
1. Colombia ----------------------------------4-3-1-0-13--4-10
2. Uruguay -----------------------------------4-3-1-0--7--3-10
3. Ecuador -----------------------------------4-1-0-3--4--7-3
4. Chile -------------------------------------4-1-0-3--4--9-3
5. Peru --------------------------------------4-1-0-3--3--8-3



9/10 place match

27/10/2018

5th Group A vs 5th Group B
16.00 Venezuela - Peru 0-3 (0-1)


Semifinals

27/10/2018
(S1) Group B Winners vs Group A Runners Up
18.00 Colombia - Paraguay 1-2 (0-2)

(S2) Group A Winners vs Group B Runners Up
20.00 Brazil - Uruguay 6-2 (6-1)


Finals

28/10/2018

7/8 place match
4th Group A vs 4th Group B
12.00 Bolivia - Chile 1-9 (1-3)

5/6 place match
3rd Group A vs 3rd Group B
14.00 Argentina - Ecuador 6-3 (2-1)

3/4 place match
S1 Losers vs S2 Losers
16.00 Colombia - Uruguay 1-2 (1-0)

1/2 place match
S1 Winners vs S2 Winners
18.00 Paraguay - Brazil 1-8 (0-2)


2nd Conmebol Women Futsal Championships Under 20 Winners: Brazil

Final Standing:
Winners -> Brazil
Runners Up -> Paraguay
3rd -> Uruguay
4th -> Colombia
5th -> Argentina
6th -> Ecuador
7th -> Chile
8th -> Bolivia
9th -> Peru
10th -> Venezuela

South American Women Futsal Championships Under 20 Story:
click on the year to know more on each edition!
2018 -> Ñuñoa (Chile) -> BRAZIL
2016 -> Asunción (Paraguay) -> BRAZIL


Draw results (Image courtesy: CONMEBOL)



Polideportivo del Estadio Nacional in Ñuñoa (Photo courtesy: ANFP)



Official draw (Photo courtesy: CONMEBOL)

KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
LatviaUEFA FUTSAL EURO UNDER 19 - LATVIA 2019September 04, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsLiga Sudamericana Futsal 2019September 11, 2019 09:00
CroatiaFutsal Week Autumn Cup - Porec 2019August 16, 2019 09:00
IndonesiaMNC Futsal ChampionshipSeptember 06, 2019 09:00
International Competitions4 Nations Futsal Women's Cup Winners' CupAugust 30, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League 2019/2020August 26, 2019 16:00
International CompetitionsWorld Intercontinental Futsal Cup - Thailand 2019August 25, 2019 18:00
PortugalInternational Masters Futsal 2019August 24, 2019 09:00
FranceMontaigu Futsal Cup 2019August 23, 2019 18:00
USAFutsal All-Star 2019August 19, 2019 00:00
LatviaFour Nations U19 Cup - Riga 2019August 15, 2019 00:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018