NEWS
International Competitions - October 02, 2018 23:00CONMEBOL Women Futsal Cup 2018Libertadores again in Luque (Asunción)CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships

4th Edition

Copa Libertadores 2018

Luque (Asunción, Paraguay)

7-14/10/2018

Venue: Gimnasio Polideportivo del Comité Olímpico Paraguayo

Official Draw: 13/9/2018 in APF (Paraguayan FA) headquarters in Asunción

-> Tournament Regulations


Referees
Gema Villavicencio (Ecuador)
Vaneza Barros (Ecuador)
Karem Barco (Ecuador)
Liz Arellano (Peru)
Rosa Carvalho (Venezuela)
Nohely Mendez (Venezuela)
Estefania Pinto (Argentina)
Bettina Cingari (Argentina)
Analia Da Rosa (Uruguay)
Aline Santos (Brazil)
Katherine Rodriguez (Chile)
Anelize Schulz (Brazil)
Gisele Torri (Brazil)
Rosa Barreiro (Paraguay)
Susana Almada (Paraguay)

Referees Physical instructor: Ana Leite (Uruguay)
Referees Technical instructor: Renata Leite (Brazil)
Referees Technical instructor: Néstor Valiente (Paraguay)
Referees IT Support: Albert Borrero (Venezuela)


Clubs

Group A
Club Nacional de F. (Uruguay)
Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 (Ecuador)
San Lorenzo (Argentina)
Sport Colonial (Paraguay)
Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos (Peru)

Group B
Leoas da Serra (Brazil)
AC Aquiles Nazoa (Venezuela)
Palestino (Chile)
Atlantes (Bolivia)
Club Lyon de Futsal (Colombia)

Fixture

07/10/2018
14.00 Leoas da Serra vs AC Aquiles Nazoa 14-1 (9-0)
16.00 Palestino vs Atlantes 0-3 (0-3)
18.00 San Lorenzo vs Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos 2-0 (2-0)
20.00 Sport Colonial vs Club Nacional de F. 6-0 (1-0)

08/10/2018
14.00 Club Lyon de Futsal vs AC Aquiles Nazoa 10-2 (5-1)
16.00 Palestino vs Leoas da Serra 0-7 (0-3)
18.00 Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 vs Club Nacional de F. 6-3 (4-2)
20.00 San Lorenzo vs Sport Colonial 0-3 (0-2)

09/10/2018
14.00 Atlantes vs Club Lyon de Futsal 3-8 (0-4)
16.00 AC Aquiles Nazoa vs Palestino 2-8 (2-3)
18.00 Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos vs Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 3-3 (3-1)
20.00 Club Nacional de F. vs San Lorenzo 0-4 (0-2)

10/10/2018
14.00 Club Lyon de Futsal vs Palestino 7-0 (6-0)
16.00 Atlantes vs Leoas da Serra 0-13 (0-8)
18.00 Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 vs San Lorenzo 2-2 (0-0)
20.00 Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos vs Sport Colonial 0-5 (0-3)

11/10/2018
14.00 Leoas da Serra vs Club Lyon de Futsal 3-1 (3-1)
16.00 AC Aquiles Nazoa vs Atlantes 3-7 (1-4)
18.00 Club Nacional de F. vs Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos 5-1 (3-1)
20.00 Sport Colonial vs Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 7-4 (3-2)

Copa Libertadores Femenina 2018- Group A Standing
1. Sport Colonial ----------------------------4-4-0-0-21--4-12
2. San Lorenzo -------------------------------4-2-1-1--8--5-7
3. Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 ---------------4-1-2-1-15-15-5
4. Club Nacional de F. -----------------------4-1-0-3--8-17-3
5. Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos --4-0-1-3--4-15-1


Copa Libertadores Femenina 2018- Group B Standing
1. Leoas da Serra ----------------------------4-4-0-0-37--2-12
2. Club Lyon de Futsal -----------------------4-3-0-1-26--8-9
3. Atlantes ----------------------------------4-2-0-2-13-24-6
4. Palestino ---------------------------------4-1-0-3--8-19-3
5. AC Aquiles Nazoa --------------------------4-0-0-4--8-39-0



Semifinals

13/10/2018

(S2) Group B Winners vs Group A Runners-Up
16.00 Leoas Da Serra vs San Lorenzo 8-1 (4-1)

(S1) Group A Winners vs Group B Runners-Up
18.00 Sport Colonial vs Club Lyon de Futsal 4-1 (3-0)


Finals

14/10/2018

3/4 place final
Losers (S1) vs Losers (S2)
16.00 Club Lyon de Futsal vs San Lorenzo 2-4 ap (ps: 0-2;2-2;1-1)*
* no extra time played

1/2 place final
Winners (S1) vs Winners (S2)
18.00 Sport Colonial vs Leoas Da Serra 0-4 (0-3)


4th CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships Winners: Leoas Da Serra


CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships - Copa Libertadores Story

07/10-14/10/2018, Luque (PAR), Leoas Da Serra (BRA)
15/07-22/07/2017, Luque (PAR), A. Unochapecó/Female Futsal (BRA)
22/08-29/08/2016, Ñuñoa (CHI), Barateiro Futsal (BRA)
07/09-13/09/2015, Santiago del Chile (CHI), Barateiro Futsal (BRA)
25/06-30/06/2012, Asunción (PAR), Unochapecó/Nilo Tozzo/Aurora (BRA) **

**Experimental tournament supported but not run by CONMEBOL, not official









Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
LatviaUEFA FUTSAL EURO UNDER 19 - LATVIA 2019September 04, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsLiga Sudamericana Futsal 2019September 11, 2019 09:00
CroatiaFutsal Week Autumn Cup - Porec 2019August 16, 2019 09:00
IndonesiaMNC Futsal ChampionshipSeptember 06, 2019 09:00
International Competitions4 Nations Futsal Women's Cup Winners' CupAugust 30, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League 2019/2020August 26, 2019 16:00
International CompetitionsWorld Intercontinental Futsal Cup - Thailand 2019August 25, 2019 18:00
PortugalInternational Masters Futsal 2019August 24, 2019 09:00
FranceMontaigu Futsal Cup 2019August 23, 2019 18:00
USAFutsal All-Star 2019August 19, 2019 00:00
LatviaFour Nations U19 Cup - Riga 2019August 15, 2019 00:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018