NEWS
Indonesia - July 30, 2018 09:00AFC Futsal Club Championship - INDONESIA 2018Iranians do it better: Mes Sungun Varzaghan, Asian champions!1-12/8/2018

Yogyakarta, Indonesia

Venues:
Gor Amongrogo
Gor UNY

Referees
Ryan John Shepheard (Australia)
Husain Ali Mohamed Ahmed Albahhar (Bahrain)
Osama Saeed Idrees Yaqoot Sedaif (Bahrain)
An Ran (China)
Liu Jianqiao (China)
Vahid Arzpeyma Mohamareh (IR Iran)
Ebrahim Mehrabiafshar (IR Iran)
Ahmed Hawkar Salar (Iraq)
Hasan Mohammed Mousa Al-Gburi (Iraq)
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (Japan)
Kim Jong Hee (Korea Republic)
Nurdin Bukuev (Kyrgyzstan)
Khalil Balhawan (Lebanon)
Mohd Ridzuan Bin Rodzali (Malaysia)
Rey Martinez Ritaga (Philippines)
Yuttakon Maiket (Thailand)
Lee Po Fu (Chinese Taipei)
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (United Arab Emirates)
Anatoliy Rubakov (Uzbekistan)
Truong Quoc Dung (Vietnam)


Clubs

Group A
Vamos FC (Indonesia)
Nagoya Oceans (Japan)
Dalian Yuan Dynasty FC (China)
Victoria University College FC (Myanmar)

Group B
Thai Son Nam FC (Vietnam)
Al Dhafra FC (United Arab Emirates)
Naft Al Wasat (Iraq)
Jeonju MAG FC (Korea Republic)

Group C
Bluewave Chonburi (Thailand)
Al Sailiya SC (Qatar)
FC EREM (Kyrgyzstan)
Vic Vipers FC (Australia)

Group D
Mes Sungun Varzaghan (IR Iran)
Bank of Beirut FC (Lebanon)
AGMK FC (Uzbekistan)
FC Sipar (Tajikistan)


Fixtures

1/8/2018
14.00 Thai Son Nam FC - Jeonju MAG FC 10-1 (2-0)
14.00 Vamos FC - Victoria University College FC 8-1 (5-0)
18.00 Al Dhafra FC - Naft Al Wasat 1-1 (0-0)
18.00 Nagoya Oceans - Dalian Yuan Dynasty FC 6-1 (2-0)

2/8/2018
14.00 Bluewave Chonburi - Vic Vipers FC 9-2 (2-0)
14.00 Mes Sungun Varzaghan - FC Sipar 9-2 (5-0)
18.00 Al Sailiya SC - FC EREM 1-4 (1-0)
18.00 Bank of Beirut FC - AGMK FC 4-1 (2-0)

3/8/2018
14.00 Naft Al Wasat - Thai Son Nam FC 4-3 (0-1)
14.00 Dalian Yuan Dynasty FC - Vamos FC 3-3 (0-1)
18.00 Jeonju MAG FC - Al Dhafra FC 2-9 (1-4)
18.00 Victoria University College FC - Nagoya Oceans 0-4 (0-2)

4/8/2018
14.00 FC EREM - Bluewave Chonburi 1-5 (0-3)
14.00 AGMK FC - Mes Sungun Varzaghan 1-9 (1-6)
18.00 Vic Vipers FC - Al Sailiya SC 2-4 (1-3)
18.00 FC Sipar - Bank of Beirut FC 2-11 (1-5)

5/8/2018
14.00 Dalian Yuan Dynasty FC - Victoria University College FC 3-2 (1-1)
14.00 Vamos FC - Nagoya Oceans 0-4 (0-1)
18.00 Thai Son Nam FC - Al Dhafra FC 4-3 (2-0)
18.00 Nafit Al Wasat - Jeonju MAG FC 6-1 (3-0)

6/8/2018
14.00 Mes Sungun Varzaghan - Bank of Beirut FC 3-1 (2-0)
14.00 AGMK FC - FC Sipar 1-2 (0-0)
18.00 Bluewave Chonburi - Al Sailiya SC 7-2 (3-0)
18.00 FC EREM - Vic Vipers FC 4-2 (2-0)


Group A - Standing
1. Nagoya Oceans -----------------3-3-0-0-14--1-9
2. Vamos FC ----------------------3-1-1-1-11--8-4
3. Dalian Yuan Dynasty FC --------3-1-1-1--7-11-4
4. Victoria Uni. College FC ------3-0-0-3--3-15-0


Group B - Standing
1. Naft Al Wasat -----------------3-2-1-0-11--5-7
2. Thai Son Nam FC ---------------3-2-0-1-17--8-6
3. Al Dhafra FC ------------------3-1-1-1-13--7-4
4. Jeonju MAG FC -----------------3-0-0-3--4-25-0


Group C - Standing
1. Bluewave Chonburi -------------3-3-0-0-21--5-9
2. FC EREM -----------------------3-2-0-1--9--8-6
3. Al Sailiya SC -----------------3-1-0-2--7-13-3
4. Vic Vipers FC -----------------3-0-0-3--6-17-0


Group D - Standing
1. Mes Sungun Varzaghan ----------3-3-0-0-21--4-9
2. Bank of Beirut FC -------------3-2-0-1-16--6-6
3. FC Sipar ----------------------3-1-0-2--6-21-3
4. AGMK FC -----------------------3-0-0-3--3-15-0


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals

8/8/2018

(QF4) Group D Winners - Group C Runners-up
14.00 Mes Sungun Varzaghan - FC EREM 8-3 (6-1)

(QF3) Group C Winners - Group D Runners-up
14.00 Bluewave Chonburi - Bank of Beirut FC 9-10 ap (ps: 2-3;7-7 a2et;7-6a1et;;6-6;4-6)

(QF2) Group B Winners - Group A Runners-up
18.00 Naft Al Wasat - Vamos FC 7-4 (2-1)

(QF1) Group A Winners - Group B Runners-up
18.00 Nagoya Oceans - Thai Son Nam FC 2-3 a2et (2-2 a1et;2-2;2-1)


Semifinals

10/8/2018

(SF2) Winners QF2 - Winners QF4
15.00 Naft Al Wasat - Mes Sungun Varzaghan 2-3 (1-1)

(SF1) Winners QF1 - Winners QF3
18.00 Thai Son Nam FC - Bank of Beirut FC 6-5 (1-2)


Finals

12/8/2018

3rd/4th Place Match

Loser SF1 - Loser SF2
15.00 Bank of Beirut FC - Naft Al Wasat 5-3 (3-2)

1st/2nd Place Match

Winner SF1 - Winner SF2
18.00 Thai Son Nam FC - Mes Sungun Varzaghan 2-4 (2-2)


AFC Futsal Club Championship - Indonesia 2018 Winners: Mes Sungun Varzaghan

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AFC Futsal Club Championship Story:

01/08-12/08/2018, Yogyakarta (IDN) - Mes Sungun Varzaghan (IRN)
20/07-30/07/2017, Ho Chi Minh City (VIE) - Bluewave Chonburi (THA)
15/07-23/07/2016, Bangkok (THA) - Nagoya Oceans (JPN)
31/07-07/08/2015, Isfahan (IRN) - Tasisat Daryaei (IRN)
25/08-30/08/2014, Chengdu (CHI) - Nagoya Oceans (JPN)
27/08-01/09/2013, Nagoya (JPN) - Chonburi Blue Wave (THA)
01/07-06/07/2012, Kuwait City (KUW) - Sanaye Giti Pasand (IRN)
26/06-01/07/2011, Doha (QAT) - Nagoya Oceans (JPN)
04/03-12/03/2010, Esfahan (IRN) - Foolad Mahan Isfahan (IRN)







KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
International CompetitionsUMBRO European Women Futsal Golden Shoe 18/19August 10, 2019 21:00
International CompetitionsAFC Futsal Club ChampionshipAugust 06, 2019 09:00
USAFutsal All-Star 2019August 19, 2019 00:00
CroatiaFutsal Week Autumn Cup - Porec 2019August 16, 2019 00:00
RussiaCaspian Cup - Astrakhan 2019August 15, 2019 00:00
LatviaFour Nations U19 Cup - Riga 2019August 15, 2019 00:00
SwedenNordic Champions Cup 2019August 12, 2019 00:00
International CompetitionsCONMEBOL Futsal Club Championship - Copa Libertadores 2019July 14, 2019 09:00
South AfricaBall rolling in JohannesburgJuly 10, 2019 16:00
South AfricaSAFA International Challenge 2019July 09, 2019 21:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018