INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
COACHING
LEAGUES&CUPS
AWARDS
NEWS
RANKING
NEWS
Tweet
International Competitions - October 02, 2018 23:00
CONMEBOL Women Futsal Cup 2018
Libertadores again in Luque (Asunción)
CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships
4th Edition
Copa Libertadores 2018
Luque (Asunción, Paraguay)
7-14/10/2018
Venue
: Gimnasio Polideportivo del Comité Olímpico Paraguayo
Official Draw
: 13/9/2018 in APF (Paraguayan FA) headquarters in Asunción
-> Tournament Regulations
Referees
Gema
Villavicencio
(Ecuador)
Vaneza
Barros
(Ecuador)
Karem
Barco
(Ecuador)
Liz
Arellano
(Peru)
Rosa
Carvalho
(Venezuela)
Nohely
Mendez
(Venezuela)
Estefania
Pinto
(Argentina)
Bettina
Cingari
(Argentina)
Analia
Da Rosa
(Uruguay)
Aline
Santos
(Brazil)
Katherine
Rodriguez
(Chile)
Anelize
Schulz
(Brazil)
Gisele
Torri
(Brazil)
Rosa
Barreiro
(Paraguay)
Susana
Almada
(Paraguay)
Referees Physical instructor
: Ana
Leite
(Uruguay)
Referees Technical instructor
: Renata
Leite
(Brazil)
Referees Technical instructor
: Néstor
Valiente
(Paraguay)
Referees IT Support
: Albert
Borrero
(Venezuela)
Clubs
Group A
Club Nacional de F. (Uruguay)
Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 (Ecuador)
San Lorenzo (Argentina)
Sport Colonial (Paraguay)
Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos (Peru)
Group B
Leoas da Serra (Brazil)
AC Aquiles Nazoa (Venezuela)
Palestino (Chile)
Atlantes (Bolivia)
Club Lyon de Futsal (Colombia)
Fixture
07/10/2018
14.00 Leoas da Serra vs AC Aquiles Nazoa
14-1 (9-0)
16.00 Palestino vs Atlantes
0-3 (0-3)
18.00 San Lorenzo vs Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos
2-0 (2-0)
20.00 Sport Colonial vs Club Nacional de F.
6-0 (1-0)
08/10/2018
14.00 Club Lyon de Futsal vs AC Aquiles Nazoa
10-2 (5-1)
16.00 Palestino vs Leoas da Serra
0-7 (0-3)
18.00 Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 vs Club Nacional de F.
6-3 (4-2)
20.00 San Lorenzo vs Sport Colonial
0-3 (0-2)
09/10/2018
14.00 Atlantes vs Club Lyon de Futsal
3-8 (0-4)
16.00 AC Aquiles Nazoa vs Palestino
2-8 (2-3)
18.00 Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos vs Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9
3-3 (3-1)
20.00 Club Nacional de F. vs San Lorenzo
0-4 (0-2)
10/10/2018
14.00 Club Lyon de Futsal vs Palestino
7-0 (6-0)
16.00 Atlantes vs Leoas da Serra
0-13 (0-8)
18.00 Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 vs San Lorenzo
2-2 (0-0)
20.00 Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos vs Sport Colonial
0-5 (0-3)
11/10/2018
14.00 Leoas da Serra vs Club Lyon de Futsal
3-1 (3-1)
16.00 AC Aquiles Nazoa vs Atlantes
3-7 (1-4)
18.00 Club Nacional de F. vs Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos
5-1 (3-1)
20.00 Sport Colonial vs Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9
7-4 (3-2)
Copa Libertadores Femenina 2018- Group A Standing
1. Sport Colonial ----------------------------4-4-0-0-21--4-
12
2. San Lorenzo -------------------------------4-2-1-1--8--5-
7
3. Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 ---------------4-1-2-1-15-15-
5
4. Club Nacional de F. -----------------------4-1-0-3--8-17-
3
5. Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos --4-0-1-3--4-15-
1
Copa Libertadores Femenina 2018- Group B Standing
1. Leoas da Serra ----------------------------4-4-0-0-37--2-
12
2. Club Lyon de Futsal -----------------------4-3-0-1-26--8-
9
3. Atlantes ----------------------------------4-2-0-2-13-24-
6
4. Palestino ---------------------------------4-1-0-3--8-19-
3
5. AC Aquiles Nazoa --------------------------4-0-0-4--8-39-
0
Semifinals
13/10/2018
(S2) Group B Winners vs Group A Runners-Up
16.00 Leoas Da Serra vs San Lorenzo
8-1 (4-1)
(S1) Group A Winners vs Group B Runners-Up
18.00 Sport Colonial vs Club Lyon de Futsal
4-1 (3-0)
Finals
14/10/2018
3/4 place final
Losers (S1) vs Losers (S2)
16.00 Club Lyon de Futsal vs San Lorenzo
2-4 ap (ps: 0-2;2-2;1-1)*
* no extra time played
1/2 place final
Winners (S1) vs Winners (S2)
18.00 Sport Colonial vs Leoas Da Serra
0-4 (0-3)
4th CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships Winners:
Leoas Da Serra
CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships - Copa Libertadores Story
07/10-14/10/2018, Luque (PAR),
Leoas Da Serra
(BRA)
15/07-22/07/2017, Luque (PAR),
A. Unochapecó/Female Futsal
(BRA)
22/08-29/08/2016, Ñuñoa (CHI),
Barateiro Futsal
(BRA)
07/09-13/09/2015, Santiago del Chile (CHI),
Barateiro Futsal
(BRA)
25/06-30/06/2012, Asunción (PAR),
Unochapecó/Nilo Tozzo/Aurora
(BRA)
**
**Experimental tournament supported but not run by CONMEBOL, not official
Posted by
Luca Ranocchiari
-->
luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
Keyword
Search in Title and Description
Search
Clear
Pages :
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
USA
The perfect coach for USA’s underdogs
September 07, 2021 09:00
International Competitions
Three Nations Tournament Spodnji Duplek
September 06, 2021 21:00
Uzbekistan
Rakhmatov: Uzbekistan have learned Futsal World Cup lessons
September 06, 2021 08:30
Iran
Nazemosharia: We’re a force to be reckoned with
September 05, 2021 08:00
Argentina
Stazzone: I like the pressure of being a world champion
September 04, 2021 12:10
USA
The Rebirth of Team USA
September 04, 2021 12:00
Thailand
Wongkaeo: Thailand have a real chance of making history
September 03, 2021 12:00
International Competitions
FIFA Futsal World Cup squads confirmed
September 02, 2021 21:00
USA
US Futsal National team
September 01, 2021 19:00
Germany
Welcome, Futsal-Bundesliga!
August 27, 2021 21:00
Vietnam
The Rise of Vietnamese Futsal - by Pham Hoai Thanh
August 26, 2021 21:00
Guam
Guam Shipyard Women’s to face Bank of Guam Lady Strykers for futsal title
August 26, 2021 15:00
Pages :
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
FOLLOW US
Facebook
FutsalPlanet © 2018
info@futsalplanet.com