11/09/2005
UEFA Futsal Cup 2005/2006: the spanish dream team again winning

Andreu and... UEFA Futsal Cup!!  (Photo courtesy: MFK Dinamo)

UEFA Futsal Cup 2005/2006

Official Draw

7/7/2005

h. 11:30

Nyon (Switzerland)




PRELIMINARY ROUND

10-13/9/2005
London (England)
Hall: Crystal Palace National Sports
Delegate: Arie Wolf (ISR)
Referees:
Silanne T. (FIN)
Benazzi A. (NED)
Bik I. (UKR)
Zivcic P. (SVK)

FC White Bear London (ENG)
Roubaix Futsal (FRA)
Dinamo Tirana (ALB)
Tal Grig Yerevan (ARM)

10/09/2005
16.00 FC White Bear London - Dinamo Tirana 1-2 (0-1)
18.00 Roubaix Futsal - Tal Grig Yerevan 2-7 (1-2)
11/09/2005
14.00 Roubaix Futsal - FC White Bear London 0-6 (0-3)
16.00 Tal Grig Yerevan - Dinamo Tirana 5-4 (2-1)
13/09/2005
18.00 Dinamo Tirana - Roubaix Futsal 5-1 (3-0)
20.00 FC White Bear London - Tal Grig Yerevan 2-1 (0-1)

Preliminary Group - Standing
1. Tal Grig Yerevan ------------3-2-0-1-13--8-6
2. Dinamo Tirana ---------------3-2-0-1-11--7-6
3. FC White Bear London --------3-2-0-1--9--3-6
4. Roubaix Futsal --------------3-0-0-3--3-18-0


Qualified Clubs: Tal Grig Yerevan and Dinamo Tirana

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1st QUALIFYING ROUND

GROUP 1

15-18/10/2005
Riga (Latvia)
Hall: Olimpiskais Sporta Centrs - Riga
Delegate: István Huszár (HUN)
Referees:
Buluggiu G. (ITA)
Vivod N. (SLO)
Henych K. (CZE)
Sarovik V. (MKD)

Dorozhnik Minsk (BLR)
Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
ACS Odorheiu Secuiesc (ROM)
FC Raba Riga (LAT)

15/10/2005
14.00 FC Raba Riga - Kairat Almaty 1-6 (0-3)
16.30 Dorozhnik Minsk - ACS Odorheiu Secuiesc 5-3 (3-1)
16/10/2005
14.00 Kairat Almaty - Dorozhnik Minsk 4-1 (1-0)
16.00 FC Raba Riga - ACS Odorheiu Secuiesc 4-3 (2-1)
18/10/2005
17.00 ACS Odorheiu Secuiesc - Kairat Almaty 2-8 (1-4)
19.00 Dorozhnik Minsk - FC Raba Riga 1-3 (0-0)

Group 1 - Standing
1. Kairat Almaty ---------------3-3-0-0-18--4-9
2. FC Raba Riga ----------------3-2-0-1--8-10-6
3. Dorozhnik Minsk -------------3-1-0-2--7-10-3
4. ACS Odorheiu Secuiesc -------3-0-0-3--8-17-0


Qualified Club: Kairat Almaty

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GROUP 2

10-13/10/2005
Chrudim (Czech Republic)
Hall: Rainbow Arena - Pardubice
Delegate: Pierre Schiepers (BEL)
Referees:
Di Marco C.(ITA )
Giannarakis G. (GRE)
Kammerer S. (GER)
Avethisyan Z. (ARM)

MFK Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
Era Pack Chrudim (CZE)
F.S. Cap del Carrer (AND)
SC Piccadilly Varna (BUL)

10/10/2005
17.00 MFK Dinamo Moscow - SC Piccadilly Varna 6-2 (2-2)
19.30 Era Pack Chrudim - F.S. Cap del Carrer 3-1 (1-1)
11/10/2005
17.00 F.S. Cap del Carrer - MFK Dinamo Moscow 0-14 (0-9)
19.30 Era Pack Chrudim - SC Piccadilly Varna 4-4 (2-1)
13/10/2005
17.00 SC Piccadilly Varna - F.S. Cap del Carrer 5-1 (3-0)
19.30 MFK Dinamo Moscow - Era Pack Chrudim 6-0 (2-0)

Group 2 - Standing
1. MFK Dinamo Moscow -----------3-3-0-0-26--2-9
2. SC Piccadilly Varna ---------3-1-1-1-11-11-4
3. Era-Pack Chrudim ------------3-1-1-1--7-11-4
4. F.S. Cap del Carrer ---------3-0-0-3--2-22-0


Qualified Club: MFK Dinamo Moscow

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GROUP 3

10-13/10/2005
Budapest (Hungary)
Hall: Ferencvárosi Sporthall
Delegate: Evzen Amler (CZE)
Referees:
Averianov A. (RUS)
Colbiasuc V. (MDA)
Bajan A. (ROM)
Guliyev B. (AZE)

SL Benfica (POR)
Ararat Nicosia (CYP)
Colorspectrum Aramis (HUN)
Tal Grig Yerevan (ARM) (Winner Preliminary Round)

10/10/2005
17.00 SL Benfica - Tal Grig Yerevan 3-2 (1-2)
19.00 Colorspectrum Aramis - Ararat Nicosia 7-2 (6-1)
11/10/2005
17.00 Ararat Nicosia - SL Benfica 0-5 (0-2)
19.00 Colorspectrum Aramis - Tal Grig Yerevan 3-3 (1-2)
13/10/2005
16.30 Tal Grig Yerevan - Ararat Nicosia 4-4 (1-0)
18.30 SL Benfica - Colorspectrum Aramis 8-0 (6-0)

Group 3 - Standing
1. SL Benfica ------------------3-3-0-0-16--2-9
2. Colorspectrum Aramis --------3-1-1-1-10-13-4
3. Tal Grig Yerevan ------------3-0-2-1--9-10-2
4. Ararat Nicosia --------------3-0-1-2--6-16-1


Qualified Club: SL Benfica

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GROUP 4

25-28/10/2005
Litija (Slovenia)
Hall: Sportna Dvorana Litija
Delegate: Pdero Gálan Nieto (ESP)
Referees:
Van Helvoirt V. (NED)
Lemal P. (BEL)
Darashwe T. (ISR)
Meshkov A. (GEO)

KMN Svea Lesna Litija (SLO)
KMF Marbo Beograd (SCG)
Athina '90 (GRE)
Dinamo Tirana (ALB) (Runner-up Preliminary Round)

25/10/2005
18.15 KMF Marbo Beograd - Dinamo Tirana 10-0 (7-0)
20.30 KMN Svea Lesna Litija - Athina '90 3-6 (2-1)
26/10/2005
18.15 Athina '90 - KMF Marbo Beograd 1-8 (0-3)
20.30 KMN Svea Lesna Litija - Dinamo Tirana 7-2 (4-1)
28/10/2005
18.15 Athina '90 - Dinamo Tirana 6-4 (3-1)
20.30 KMN Svea Lesna Litija - KMF Marbo Beograd 4-5 (3-2)

Group 4 - Standing
1. KMF Marbo Beograd -----------3-3-0-0-23--5-9
2. Athina '90 ------------------3-2-0-1-13-15-6
3. KMN Svea Lesna Litija -------3-1-0-2-14-13-3
4. Dinamo Tirana ---------------3-0-0-3--6-23-0


Qualified Club: KMF Marbo Beograd

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GROUP 5

17-20/10/2005
Mostar (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Hall: Bijeli Brijeg Sports Hall
Delegate: Andrea Lastrucci (ITA)
Referees:
José Pedro Paraty Silva (POR)
Ivanov O. (UKR)
Bitri G. (ALB)
Perez Sierra P. (AND)

Cristal Noir Morlanwelz (BEL)
MNK Karaka C.O. Mostar (BIH)
FCK De Hommel (NED)
Araz Naxçivan (AZE)

17/10/2005
19.00 Cristal Noir Morlanwelz - ARAZ Naxçivan 4-4 (1-3)
21.00 MNK KARAKA C.O. Mostar - FCK De Hommel 6-3 (2-2)
18/10/2005
19.00 FCK De Hommel - Cristal Noir Morlanwelz 3-4 (2-4)
21.00 MNK KARAKA C.O. Mostar - ARAZ Naxçivan 4-2 (0-1)
20/10/2005
19.00 ARAZ Naxçivan - FCK De Hommel 3-0
21.00 Cristal Noir Morlanwelz - MNK KARAKA C.O. Mostar 1-0 (1-0)

Group 5 - Standing
1. Cristal Noir Morlanwelz -----3-2-1-0--9--7-7
2. MNK Karaka C.O. Mostar ------3-2-0-1-10--6-6
3. Araz Naxcivan ---------------3-1-1-1--9--8-4
4. FCK De Hommel ---------------3-0-0-3--6-13-0


Qualified Club: Cristal Noir Morlanwelz

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GROUP 6

11-14/10/2005
Chorzow (Poland)
Hall: Hala MORIS
Delegate: Marinus Den Engelsman (NED)
Referees:
Gracia Marin R. (ESP)
Remin A. (BLR)
Sreten V. (SCG)
Efendic M. (BIH)

Charleroi Action 21 (BEL)
Iberia 2003 (GEO)
Clearex Chórzow (POL)
FK Nautara Kaunas (LTU)

11/10/2005
18.00 Clearex Chórzow - Iberia 2003 4-1 (2-0)
20.00 Charleroi Action 21 - FK Nautara Kaunas 7-3 (5-0)
12/10/2005
18.00 Clearex Chórzow - FK Nautara Kaunas 5-0 (3-0)
20.00 Iberia 2003 - Charleroi Action 21 1-8 (1-5)
14/10/2005
18.00 FK Nautara Kaunas - Iberia 2003 4-5 (4-2)
20.00 Charleroi Action 21 - Clearex Chórzow 3-2 (1-1)

Group 6 - Standing
1. Charleroi Action 21 ---------3-3-0-0-18--6-9
2. Clearex Chorzow -------------3-2-0-1-11--4-6
3. Iberia 2003 Tbilisi ---------3-1-0-2--7-16-3
4. FK Nautara Kaunas -----------3-0-0-3--7-17-0


Qualified Club: Charleroi Action 21

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GROUP 7

8-11/10/2005
Perugia (Italy)
Hall: Pala Evangelisti
Delegate: Pedro Dias (POR)
Referees:
Török K. (HUN)
Sunjic E. (CRO)
Dunauskas N. (LIT)
Demetriou A. (CYP)

Boomerang Interviú (ESP)
Erregi Travel Perugia (ITA)
FC Camelot Chisinau (MDA) (withdrew from the competition)
Alfa Parf Skopje (MKD)

8/10/2005
18.30 Boomerang Interviú - Alfa Parf Skopje 6-0 (5-0)
9/10/2005
18.30 Erregi Travel Perugia - Alfa Parf Skopje 11-1 (7-0)
11/10/2005
21.00 Boomerang Interviú - Erregi Travel Perugia 3-0 (3-0)

Group 7 - Standing
1. Boomerang Interviu ----------2-2-0-0--9--0-6
2. Erregi Travel Perugia -------2-1-0-1-11--4-3
3. Alfa Parf Skopje ------------2-0-0-2--1-17-0


Qualified Club: Boomerang Interviu

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GROUP 8

12-15/10/2005
Zagreb (Croatia)
Hall: Sports Hall Dom Sportova
Delegate: Stefan Tivold (SLO)
Referees:
Pena Diaz F. (ESP)
Ligienza J. (POL)
Berzinsh A. (LAT)
Peremitin A. (KAZ)

FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Orkan VK Zagreb (CRO)
Ilves FS Tampere (FIN)
Slov-Matic Fofo Bratislava (SVK)

12/10/2005
17.30 Orkan VK Zagreb - Ilves FS Tampere 8-2 (3-2)
20.00 FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Slov Matic Fofo Bratislava 5-2 (2-1)
13/10/2005
17.30 Ilves FS Tampere - FC Shakhtar Donetsk 0-11 (0-3)
20.00 Orkan VK Zagreb - Slov-Matic Fofo Bratislava 2-2 (2-1)
15/10/2005
16.00 Slov-Matic Fofo Bratislava - Ilves FS Tampere 4-2 (0-0)
18.30 FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Orkan VK Zagreb 3-1 (2-1)

Group 8 - Standing
1. FC Shakhtar Donetsk ---------3-3-0-0-19--3-9
2. Orkan VK Zagreb -------------3-1-1-1-11--7-4
3. Slov-Matic Fofo Bratislava --3-1-1-1--8--9-4
4. Ilves FS Tampere ------------3-0-0-3--4-23-0


Qualified Club: FC Shakhtar Donetsk

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2nd QUALIFYING ROUND

29/1-1/2/2006

GROUP A
Lisbon (Portugal)
Hall: Pavilhao Da Luz

groups 1-3-5-7 winners:

Kairat Almaty
SL Benfica
Cristal Noir Morlanwelz
Boomerang Interviu

29/1/2006
16.00 SL Benfica - Kairat Almaty 3-3 (3-1)
18.00 Cristal Noir Morlanwelz – Boomerang Interviú 0-11 (0-3)
30/1/2006
19.00 Boomerang Interviú - Kairat Almaty 5-2 (5-1)
21.00 Benfica - Cristal Noir Morlanwelz 1-1 (1-0)
1/2/2006
19.00 Kairat Almaty - Cristal Noir Morlanwelz 5-1 (2-1)
21.00 Boomerang Interviú – SL Benfica 4-2 (2-2)

Group A - Standing
1. Boomerang Interviu ----------3-3-0-0-20--4-9
2. Kairat Almaty ---------------3-1-1-1-10--9-4
3. SL Benfica ------------------3-0-2-1--6--8-2
4. Cristal Noir Morlanwelz -----3-0-1-2--2-17-1


Qualified team:
Boomerang Interviu (ESP) and Kairat Almaty (KAZ)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

29/1-1/2/2006

GROUP B
Belgrade (Serbia&Montenegro)
Hall: Pionir

groups 2-4-6-8 winners:

MFK Dinamo Moscow
KMF Marbo Beograd
Charleroi Action 21
FC Shakhtar Donetsk

29/1/2006
20.00 KMN Marbo Beograd – MFK Dinamo Moscow 4-4 (4-3)
22.00 Charleroi Action 21 - FC Shakhtar Donetsk 1-4 (1-2)
30/1/2006
20.15 KMN Marbo Beograd – FC Shakhtar Donetsk 1-4 (0-1)
21.45 MFK Dinamo Moscow – Charleroi Action 21 5-3 (2-2)
1/2/2006
20.00 FC Shakhtar Donetsk – MFK Dinamo Moscow 0-1 (0-0)
22.00 Charleroi Action 21 – KMN Marbo Beograd 3-2 (2-2)

Group B - Standing
1. MFK Dinamo Moscow -----------3-2-1-0-10--7-7
2. FC Shakhtar Donetsk ---------3-2-0-1--8--3-6
3. Charleroi Action 21 ---------3-1-0-2--7-11-3
4. KMF Marbo Beograd -----------3-0-1-2--7-11-1


Qualified team:
MFK Dinamo Moscow (RUS) and FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SEMI-FINALS

Matches 1

9/3/2006
18:30 Kairat Almaty - MFK Dinamo Moscow 0-3 (0-1)
11/3/2006
18:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Boomerang Interviu 1-6 (0-3)

Matches 2

24/3/2006
19:00 MFK Dinamo Moscow - Kairat Almaty 5-2 (2-1)
25/3/2006
18:00 Boomerang Interviu - Shakhtar Donetsk 5-3 (5-1)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINALS

Match 1
29/4/2006

19.30 Boomerang Interviu - MFK Dinamo Moscow 6-3 (4-3)

Match 2
7/5/2006

15.00 MFK Dinamo Moscow - Boomerang Interviu 4-3 (1-1)

UEFA Futsal Cup 2005/2006 Winner:
Boomerang Interviu


 


Send this news to a friend:
Your Name:   Friend's Mail:  Send!Send the Mail!

For more details visit also:

http://www.uefa.com
http://www.interviuboomerang.com
http://www.mfkdinamo.ru





























































Visualize all Polls