17/03/2018
YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - CONMEBOL Qualifiers - Boys U18

YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - CONMEBOL Qualifiers
YOG Buenos Aires 2018 CONMEBOL Qualifiers

Boys Under 18 challenge

Luque (Asunción), Paraguay

22-29/3/2018

Venue: Centro de Entrenamiento Olímpico (CEO) Futsal Hall

Official draw: Asunción, 19/3 h. 11.30 APF Press Conference Room

Teams

Group A
Paraguay (hosts, seeding nation)
Argentina (already qualified for the YOG as host country)
Ecuador
Bolivia
Colombia

Group B
Brazil (seeding nation as past U17 tournament winners)
Venezuela
Peru
Uruguay
Chile


Fixture

22/03/2018
14.00 Venezuela vs Chile 11-0 (6-0)
16.00 Brazil vs Uruguay 2-3 (1-1)
18.00 Argentina vs Colombia 3-2 (0-0)
19.30 Opening ceremony
20.30 Paraguay vs Bolivia 3-0 (1-0)

23/03/2018
14.00 Brazil vs Peru 6-3 (2-1)
16.00 Uruguay vs Chile 4-0 (2-0)
18.00 Bolivia vs Colombia 0-3 (0-0)
20.00 Paraguay vs Ecuador 5-3 (3-2)

24/03/2018
14.00 Venezuela vs Uruguay 6-0 (2-0)
16.00 Peru vs Chile 12-0 (8-0)
18.00 Colombia vs Ecuador 4-1 (1-1)
20.00 Argentina vs Bolivia 3-0 (1-0)

25/03/2018
14.00 Brazil vs Chile 24-0 (13-0)
16.00 Venezuela vs Peru 7-3 (3-2)
18.00 Argentina vs Ecuador 6-1 (3-0)
20.00 Paraguay vs Colombia 3-3 (2-1)

26/03/2018
14.00 Peru vs Uruguay 4-4 (3-2)
16.00 Brazil vs Venezuela 8-1 (3-0)
18.00 Ecuador vs Bolivia 5-6 (3-2)
20.00 Paraguay vs Argentina 1-3 (1-2)


YOG B. Aires 2018 - CONMEBOL Qualifiers -Boys U18 Group A - Standing
1. Argentina -------------------4-4-0-0-15--4-12
2. Colombia --------------------4-2-1-1-12--7-7
3. Paraguay --------------------4-2-1-1-12--9-7
4. Bolivia ---------------------4-1-0-3--6-14-3
5. Ecuador ---------------------4-0-0-4-10-21-0



YOG B. Aires 2018 - CONMEBOL Qualifiers -Boys U18 Group B - Standing
1. Brazil ----------------------4-3-0-1-40--7-9
2. Venezuela -------------------4-3-0-1-25-11-9
3. Uruguay ---------------------4-2-1-1-11-12-7
4. Peru ------------------------4-1-1-2-22-17-4
5. Chile -----------------------4-0-0-4--0-51-0



27/3/2018
Rest day

Lower places finals

28/03/2018

9/10 place match
09.00 5th Group A vs 5th Group B
Ecuador - Chile 5-1 (1-1)

7/8 place match
11.00 4th Group A vs 4th Group B
Bolivia - Peru 4-6 (2-0)

5/6 place match
14.00 3rd Group A vs 3rd Group B
Paraguay - Uruguay 5-4 (1-0)


Semifinals

28/03/2018

16.00 (S1) Winners Group B vs Runners Up Group A
Brazil - Colombia 4-2 a.p. (ps: 2-0;2-2 a2et;2-1 a1et;1-1;0-0)

18.00 (S2) Winners Group A vs Runners Up Group B
Argentina - Venezuela 4-2 a2et (2-2 a1et;2-2;1-1)



Finals

29/03/2018

3/4 place match
16.00 (S1) Losers vs (S2) Losers
Colombia - Venezuela 5-3 (3-0)

1/2 place match
18.00 (S1) Winners vs (S2) Winners
Brazil - Argentina 3-2 (3-1)


YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - CONMEBOL Qualifiers Winners: Brazil


YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - CONMEBOL Qualifiers - Boys U18


YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - CONMEBOL Qualifiers - Boys U18



Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com


 


Send this news to a friend:
Your Name:   Friend's Mail:  Send!Send the Mail!

For more details visit also:

http://conmebol.com
http://www.apf.org.py
http://pasionfutsal.com.ar































Visualize all Polls