17/11/2017
UEFA Futsal Cup 2017/2018 - ELITE ROUND

UEFA Futsal Cup 2017/2018 - ELITE ROUND
UEFA Futsal Cup

17th edition

Season 2017/2018

Official draw: July 6th 2017, 14.30 CET in Nyon, Switzerland

Trophy photo courtesy: UEFA/Getty Images




Previous stages:
Main Round -> click here
Preliminary Round -> click here



ELITE ROUND
all times are local (Looking for CET Times? Click here!)


Group A

22-25/11/2017
Pescara (Italy)
Venue: Giovanni Paolo II
Delegate: Ferenc Ragadics (CRO)
Referees:
Marc Birkett (ENG)
Eduardo Jose Fernandes Coelho (POR)
Oleg Ivanov (UKR)
Admir Zahovic (SVN)
Referees Observer: Ivan Novak (CZE)

Clubs
FC Barcelona (ESP)
KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac (SRB)
Pescara (ITA), hosts
ZVV 'T Knooppunt (NED)

22/11/2017
17.30 FC Barcelona - ZVV 'T Knooppunt 6-0 (3-0)
20.00 Pescara - Ekonomac Kragujevac 3-5 (2-1)

23/11/2017
17.30 Ekonomac Kragujevac - FC Barcelona 2-3 (1-1)
20.00 Pescara - ZVV 'T Knooppunt 9-1 (3-1)

25/11/2017
17.30 ZVV 'T Knooppunt - Ekonomac Kragujevac 3-7 (0-4)
20.35 FC Barcelona - Pescara 3-1 (0-0)

UFC 17/18 Elite Round - Group A Standing
1. FC Barcelona ----------------3-3-0-0-12--3-9
2. Ekonomac Kragujevac ---------3-2-0-1-14--9-6
3. ASD Pescara C/5 -------------3-1-0-2-13--9-3
4. ZVV 'T Knooppunt ------------3-0-0-3--4-22-0


Club entering Final Four: FC Barcelona

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

22-25/11/2017
Lisbon (Portugal)
Venue: Pavilhão João Rocha
Delegate: Cristian Vornicu (CRO)
Referees:
Tomasz Frak (POL)
Gabor Kovacs (HUN)
Timo Onatsu (FIN)
Cedric Pelissier (FRA)
Referees Observer: Stefan Tivold (CZE)

Clubs
FP Halle-Gooik (BEL)
ISK Dina Moskva (RUS)
Nacional Zagreb FC (CRO)
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR), hosts

22/11/2017
13.30 Dina Moskva - Nacional Zagreb 2-3 (1-1)
16.00 Sporting CP - Halle-Gooik 3-2 (1-0)

23/11/2017
18.00 Halle-Gooik - Dina Moskva 2-1 (0-1)
20.30 Sporting CP - Nacional Zagreb 3-1 (1-0)

25/11/2017
14.30 Nacional Zagreb - Halle-Gooik 1-3 (0-2)
17.00 Dina Moskva - Sporting CP 0-4 (0-2)

UFC 17/18 Elite Round - Group B Standing
1. Sporting Clube de Portugal --3-3-0-0-10--3-9
2. FP Halle-Gooik --------------3-2-0-1--7--5-6
3. Nacional Zagreb FC ----------3-1-0-2--5--8-3
4. ISK Dina Moskva -------------3-0-0-3--3--9-0


Club entering Final Four: Sporting Clube de Portugal

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

22-25/11/2017
Gyor (Hungary)
Venue: Magvassy Mihály Sports Hall
Delegate: Kim Robin Haugen (NOR)
Referees:
Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT)
Juan Jose Cordero Gallardo (ESP)
Borislav Kolev (BUL)
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU)
Referees Observer: Perry Gautier (BEL)

Clubs
FC Stalitsa Minsk (BLR)
Futsal P. Kherson (UKR)
Győri ETO FC (HUN), hosts
Luparense C/5 (ITA)

22/11/2017
15.30 Luparense - Futsal P. Kherson 3-1 (1-0)
18.00 Győri ETO FC - FC Stalitsa Minsk 2-3 (0-0)

23/11/2017
17.00 FC Stalitsa Minsk - Luparense 4-8 (2-2)
19.30 Győri ETO FC - Futsal P. Kherson 3-2 (0-1)

25/11/2017
15.30 Futsal P. Kherson - FC Stalitsa Minsk 7-3 (1-3)
18.00 Luparense - Győri ETO FC 4-6 (3-2)

UFC 17/18 Elite Round - Group C Standing
1. Győri ETO FC ----------------3-2-0-1-11--9-6
2. Luparense C/5 ---------------3-2-0-1-15-11-6
3. Futsal P. Kherson -----------3-1-0-2-10--9-3
4. FC Stalitsa Minsk -----------3-1-0-2-10-17-3


Club entering Final Four: Győri ETO FC

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

23-26/11/2017
Torrejon de Ardoz (Spain)
Venue: Pabellon Jorge Garbajosa
Delegate: Alexandru Burlac (MDA)
Referees:
Ondrej Cerny (CZE)
Angelo Galante (ITA)
Pascal Lemal (BEL)
Sasa Tomic (CRO)
Referees Observer: Pascal Fritz (FRA)

Clubs
Braga/AAUM (POR)
FC Deva (ROU)
Inter FS (ESP), hosts
Kairat Almaty (KAZ)

23/11/2017
18.30 Kairat Almaty - FC Deva 5-2 (2-1)
21.00 Inter FS - Braga/AAUM 7-0 (5-0)

24/11/2017
18.30 Braga/AAUM - Kairat Almaty 1-4 (0-3)
21.30 Inter FS - FC Deva 2-1 (2-0)

26/11/2017
17.30 FC Deva - Braga/AAUM 5-8 (2-1)
20.00 Kairat Almaty - Inter FS 3-5 (2-3)

UFC 17/18 Elite Round - Group D Standing
1. Inter FS --------------------3-3-0-0-14--4-9
2. Kairat Almaty ---------------3-2-0-1-12--8-6
3. Braga/AAUM ------------------3-1-0-2--9-16-3
4. FC Deva ---------------------3-0-0-3--8-15-0


Club entering Final Four: Inter FS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA Futsal Cup Story
2017/2018 -> ? (?)
2016/2017 -> Movistar Inter (ESP)
2015/2016 -> Gazprom Ugra (RUS)
2014/2015 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2013/2014 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2012/2013 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2011/2012 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2010/2011 -> Città di Montesilvano (ITA)
2009/2010 -> SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
2008/2009 -> Inter Movistar (ESP)
2007/2008 -> Viz-Sinara Ekaterinburg (RUS)
2006/2007 -> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
2005/2006 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2004/2005 -> Charleroi Action 21 (BEL)
2003/2004 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2002/2003 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)
2001/2002 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)


www.coachingfutsal.com


FP Staff --> info@futsalplanet.com


 


Send this news to a friend:
Your Name:   Friend's Mail:  Send!Send the Mail!

For more details visit also:

http://www.uefa.com
http://www.futsalplanet.com/news/news-01.asp?id=20781
http://www.futsalplanet.com/news/news-01.asp?id=20763





























































Visualize all Polls