06/08/2016
UEFA Futsal Cup 2016/2017 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

UEFA Futsal Cup 2016/2017 - Preliminary Round
UEFA Futsal Cup

16th edition

Season 2016/2017

Official draw: July 7th 2016, 14.30 CET in Nyon, Switzerland

Trophy photo courtesy: UEFA/Getty Images




PRELIMINARY ROUND
all times are local (Looking for CET Times? Click here!)

Group A

17-20/8/2016
Yerevan (Armenia)
Venue: FFA Academy Stadium
Delegate: Durlen Boris (CRO)
Referees:
Zelentsov Grigoriy (RUS)
Nilholt Fredric (SWE)
Hakrama Kreshnik (ALB)
Purins Ingus (LVA)
Referees Observer: Lobo Radek (CZE)

Clubs
AFM Futsal Maniacs (SUI)
ASUE (ARM) - hosts
FC APOEL (CYP)
JB Futsal Gentofte (DEN)

17/8/2016
16.00 FC APOEL - AFM Futsal Maniacs 9-7 (4-4)
19.00 ASUE - JB Futsal Gentofte 4-6 (1-3)

18/8/2016
16.00 JB Futsal Gentofte - FC APOEL 3-4 (1-1)
19.00 ASUE - AFM Futsal Maniacs 3-2 (2-1)

20/8/2016
16.00 AFM Futsal Maniacs - JB Futsal Gentofte 2-8 (2-1)
19.00 FC APOEL - ASUE 7-7 (3-2)

UFC 16/17 Prel. Round - Group A Standing
1. FC APOEL --------------------3-2-1-0-20-17-7
2. JB Futsal Gentofte ----------3-2-0-1-17-10-6
3. ASUE ------------------------3-1-1-1-14-15-4
4. AFM Futsal Maniacs ----------3-0-0-3-11-20-0


Club entering Main Round: FC APOEL

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

16-19/8/2016
Podgorica (Montenegro)
Venue: Moraca Hall
Delegate: Lovse Samantha Tina (SVN)
Referees:
Martinez Flores Alejandro (ESP)
Belavy Mario (SVK)
Rafiq Omar (NOR)
Rothenfluh Marco (SUI)
Referees Observer: Van Helvoirt Victor (NED)

Clubs
Athina '90 (GRE)
Blue Magic (IRL)
Military Futsal Team (MNE) - hosts
SS Tre Fiori FC (SMR)

16/8/2016
18.00 Athina '90 - SS Tre Fiori FC 3-2 (2-2)
20.30 Military Futsal Team - Blue Magic 3-1 (1-1)

17/8/2016
18.00 Blue Magic - Athina '90 2-4 (1-1)
20.30 Military Futsal Team - SS Tre Fiori FC 5-0 (3-0)

19/8/2016
18.00 SS Tre Fiori FC - Blue Magic 3-3 (2-2)
20.30 Athina '90 - Military Futsal Team 7-6 (4-2)

UFC 16/17 Prel. Round - Group B Standing
1. Athina '90 ------------------3-3-0-0-14-10-9
2. Military Futsal Team --------3-2-0-1-14--8-6
3. Blue Magic ------------------3-0-1-2--6-10-1
4. SS Tre Fiori FC -------------3-0-1-2--5-11-1


Club entering Main Round: Athina '90

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

18-21/8/2016
Ciorescu (Moldova)
Venue: FMF Arena
Delegate: Levi Avi (ISR)
Referees:
Rakutski Vitali (BLR)
Nurullayev Yusif (AZE)
Selvi Sabit (TUR)
Niemela Olli (FIN)
Referees Observer: Bitri Gjergji (MLT)

Clubs
Cardiff University (WAL)
FCA Classic Chisinau (MDA) - hosts
Hamburg Panthers (GER)
Sandefjord Fotball (NOR)

18/08/2016
16.00 Hamburg Panthers - Cardiff University 6-2 (4-1)
18.30 FCA Classic Chisinau - Sandefjord Fotball 2-2 (1-1)

19/08/2016
16.00 Sandefjord Fotball - Hamburg Panthers 2-2 (2-1)
18.30 FCA Classic Chisinau - Cardiff University 1-0 (0-0)

21/08/2016
16.00 Cardiff University - Sandefjord Fotball 4-4 (3-2)
18.30 Hamburg Panthers - FCA Classic Chisinau 4-2 (2-0)

UFC 16/17 Prel. Round - Group C Standing
1. Hamburg Panthers ------------3-2-1-0-12--6-7
2. FCA Classic Chisinau --------3-1-1-1--5--6-4
3. Sandefjord Fotball ----------3-0-3-0--8--8-3
4. Cardiff University ----------3-0-1-2--6-11-<1>0


Club entering Main Round: Hamburg Panthers

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

17-20/8/2016
Panevezys (Lithuania)
Venue: Cido Arena
Delegate: Dimic Zoran (SRB)
Referees:
Todorovic Simon (SVN)
Szilagyi Norbert (HUN)
Ciuplea Vasilica Valentin (WAL)
Vrijens Stefan (BEL)
Referees Observer: Weber Stefan (GER)

Clubs
FC Baltija (LTU) - hosts
Istanbul Universitesi SK (TUR)
Lynx FC (GIB)
MNK Centar Sarajevo (BIH)

17/08/2016
17.15 MNK Centar Sarajevo - FC Lynx 9-3 (5-1)
19.30 FC Baltija - Istanbul Universitesi SK 6-3 (3-0)

18/08/2016
17.15 Istanbul Universitesi SK - MNK Centar Sarajevo 3-9 (2-5)
19.30 FC Baltija - FC Lynx 4-2 (1-0)

20/08/2016
12.15 FC Lynx - Istanbul Universitesi SK 4-8 (2-3)
14.30 MNK Centar Sarajevo - FC Baltija 4-1 (1-0)

UFC 16/17 Prel. Round - Group D Standing
1. MNK Centar Sarajevo ---------3-3-0-0-22--7-9
2. FC Baltija ------------------3-2-0-1-11--9-6
3. Istanbul Universitesi SK ----3-1-0-2-14-19-3
4. Lynx FC ---------------------3-0-0-3--9-21-0


Club entering Main Round: MNK Centar Sarajevo

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group E

17-20/8/2016
Vienna (Austria)
Venue: Sporthalle Brigittenau
Delegate: Beusan Mateo (CRO)
Referees:
Radovic Damir (SRB)
Jaruchiewicz Jaroslav (POL)
Cassar Clinton Mario (MLT)
Kirilov Kaloyan (BUL)
Referees Observer: Bontiotis Kleomenis (GRE)

Clubs
Amsterdam SV (NED)
FC Cosmos (EST)
IFK Goteborg Futsal (SWE)
SC Kaiserebersdorf-Srbija 08 (AUT) - hosts

17/08/2016
18.00 Amsterdam SV - FC Cosmos 11-2 (5-1)
20.15 SC Kaiserebersdorf-Srbija 08 - IFK Goteborg Futsal 1-2 (1-1)

18/08/2016
18.00 IFK Goteborg Futsal - Amsterdam SV 3-2 (2-1)
20.15 SC Kaiserebersdorf-Srbija 08 - FC Cosmos 3-2 (2-0)

20/08/2016
18.00 FC Cosmos - IFK Goteborg Futsal 1-2 (0-0)
20.15 Amsterdam SV - SC Kaiserebersdorf-Srbija 08 5-4 (2-1)

UFC 16/17 Prel. Round - Group E Standing
1. IFK Goteborg Futsal ---------3-3-0-0--7--4-9
2. Amsterdam SV ----------------3-2-0-1-18--9-6
3. Kaiserebersdorf-Srbija 08 ---3-1-0-2--8--9-3
4. FC Cosmos -------------------3-0-0-3--5-16-0


Club entering Main Round: IFK Goteborg Futsal

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group F

17-20/8/2016
Ylivieska (Finland)
Venue: Ylivieska Ice Arena
Delegate: Lysenchuk Sergeii (UKR)
Referees:
Topic Andrej (CRO)
Bugenko Viktor (MDA)
Puzovic Igor (BIH)
Kosmukhambetov Talgat (KAZ)
Referees Observer: Fritz Pascal (FRA)

Clubs
Sievi Futsal (FIN) - hosts
Tbilisi State University (GEO)
Valletta FC (MLT)
Wattcell Futsal Club (SCO)

17/8/2016
16.30 Tbilisi State University - Wattcell Futsal Club 12-4 (7-0)
19.00 Sievi Futsal - Valletta FC 7-3 (5-2)

18/8/2016
16.30 Valletta FC - Tbilisi State University 0-6 (0-1)
19.00 Sievi Futsal - Wattcell Futsal Club 13-3 (5-2)

20/8/2016
13.30 Wattcell Futsal Club - Valletta FC 3-9 (1-4)
16.00 Tbilisi State University - Sievi Futsal 5-4 (3-2)

UFC 16/17 Prel. Round - Group F Standing
1. Tbilisi State University ----3-3-0-0-23--8-9
2. Sievi Futsal ----------------3-2-0-1-24-11-6
3. Valletta FC -----------------3-1-0-2-12-16-3
4. Wattcell Futsal Club --------3-0-0-3-10-34-0


Club entering Main Round: Tbilisi State University

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group G

17-20/8/2016
Maribor (Slovenia)
Venue: Dvorana Tabor
Delegate: Dipple Sean (ENG)
Referees:
Pinoto Guerreiro Ruben Sotero (POR)
Yiangou Yiangos (CYP)
Berry David (IRL)
Mladenovski Marjan (MKD)
Referees Observer: Novak Ivan (CRO)

Clubs
ALSS Munsbach (LUX)
Gatta Zdunska Wola (POL)
KF Tirana (ALB)
SD Brezje Maribor (SVN) - hosts

17/8/2016
18.00 Gatta Zdunska Wola - ALSS Munsbach 10-4 (4-1)
20.30 SD Brezje Maribor - KF Tirana 4-2 (2-1)

18/8/2016
18.00 KF Tirana - Gatta Zdunska Wola 3-8 (2-4)
20.30 SD Brezje Maribor - ALSS Munsbach 14-2 (9-1)

20/8/2016
18.00 ALSS Munsbach - KF Tirana 5-1 (1-0)
20.30 Gatta Zdunska Wola - SD Brezje Maribor 4-6 (2-2)

UFC 16/17 Prel. Round - Group G Standing
1. SD Brezje Maribor -----------3-3-0-0-24--7-9
2. Gatta Zdunska Wola ----------3-2-0-1-22-13-6
3. ALSS Munsbach ---------------3-1-0-2-11-25-3
4. KF Tirana -------------------3-0-0-3--6-17-0


Club entering Main Round: SD Brezje Maribor

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group H

17-20/8/2016
Andorra la Vella (Andorra)
Venue: Centre Esportiu Serradells
Delegate: Ragadics Ferenc (HUN)
Referees:
Di Resta Daniele (ITA)
Curta Ovidiu Dan (ROU)
Kresta Jan (CZE)
Van Leeuwen Lars (NED)
Referees Observer: Tivold Stefan (SVN)

Clubs
FC Encamp (AND) - hosts
FC Feniks (KOS)
Oxford City Lions Futsal Club (ENG)
Tel Aviv Owl (ISR)

17/08/2016
18.00 Oxford City Lions Futsal Club - FC Feniks 2-3 (1-2)
20.30 FC Encamp - Tel Aviv Owl 1-2 (1-1)

18/08/2016
18.00 Tel Aviv Owl - Oxford City Lions Futsal Club 0-5 (0-2)
20.30 FC Encamp - FC Feniks 0-12 (0-6)

20/08/2016
18.00 FC Feniks - Tel Aviv Owl 6-0 (1-0)
20.30 Oxford City Lions Futsal Club - FC Encamp 6-2 (3-0)

UFC 16/17 Prel. Round - Group H Standing
1. FC Feniks -------------------3-3-0-0-21--2-9
2. Oxford City Lions Futsal C. -3-2-0-1-13--5-6
3. Tel Aviv Owl ----------------3-1-0-2--2-12-3
4. FC Encamp -------------------3-0-0-3--3-20-0


Club entering Main Round: FC Feniks

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA Futsal Cup Story
2016/2017 -> ? (?)
2015/2016 -> Gazprom Ugra (RUS)
2014/2015 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2013/2014 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2012/2013 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2011/2012 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2010/2011 -> Cittą di Montesilvano (ITA)
2009/2010 -> SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
2008/2009 -> Inter Movistar (ESP)
2007/2008 -> Viz-Sinara Ekaterinburg (RUS)
2006/2007 -> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
2005/2006 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2004/2005 -> Charleroi Action 21 (BEL)
2003/2004 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2002/2003 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)
2001/2002 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)


Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com


 


Send this news to a friend:
Your Name:   Friend's Mail:  Send!Send the Mail!

For more details visit also:

http://www.uefa.com





























































Visualize all Polls