20/08/2014
Futsal Week - Zadar 2014

International Futsal Tournaments for SENIOR, U20 and U17 Teams and much more ...
Futsal Week – Zadar 2014

>> SENIOR Futsal Tournament
>> U17 Futsal Tournament



25-31/8/2014
Zadar (Croatia)
Hall:
Visnjik, (Virtual Tour)


LIVE STREAMING >>>





Download: OFFICIAL PROGRAMME FUTSAL WEEK - ZADAR 2014


Tournament President
Marko Simurina
Tournament Vice-President
Matija Dulvat
Tournament Director
Mico Martic
Tournament Doctor
TBC
Tournament Press
Alen Juricic
Alan Sinovcic

Referees
Zdenko Bakaric (CRO)
Luka Popovic (CRO)
Krešimir Zrilic (CRO)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SENIOR FUTSAL TOURNAMENT TEAMS

Group A
QATAR NATIONAL FUTSAL TEAM A, (Qatar)
REMAX BREZJE MARIBOR, Maribor (Slovenia)
ŠK MAKROTEAM, Žilina (Slovakia)

Group B
QATAR NATIONAL FUTSAL TEAM B, (Qatar)
MNK FUTSAL ZADAR, Zadar (Croatia)
UESTC, Chengdu (China)

U17 FUTSAL TOURNAMENT TEAMS

ILVES FS, Tampere (Finland)
KIJEVO, Knin (Croatia)
MNK FUTSAL ZADAR, Zadar (Croatia)
FUTSAL KLUB BONITO, Split (Croatia)


Fixture

26/8/2014, Tuesday
10.00 Kijevo – Futsal Zadar (U17) 3-2 (0-0)
12.00 Ilves FS – Bonito (U17) 7-3 (2-1)
14.00 Qatar B – UESTC Chengdu (Senior) 1-0 (0-0)
16.00 Bonito – Kijevo Knin (U17) 0-1 (1-3)
18.00 Qatar A – ŠK Makroteam (Senior) 5-2 (2-1)

27/8/2014, Wednesday
10.00 Futsal Zadar – UESTC Chengdu (Senior) 9-0 (4-0)
12.00 Futsal Zadar – Ilves FS (U17) 3-3 (1-1)
14.00 ŠK Makroteam – Remax Brezje Maribor (Senior) 3-7 (0-2)
16.00 Futsal Zadar – Qatar B (Senior) 2-1 (1-1)
18.00 Remax Brezje Maribor – Qatar A (Senior) 1-3 (0-0)

Zadar 2014 - SENIOR Futsal Tournament - Group A Standing
1. Qatar A -------------------------2-2-0-0--8--3-6
2. Remax Brezje Maribor ------------2-1-0-1--8--6-3
3. SK Makroteam --------------------2-0-0-2--5-12-0


Zadar 2014 - SENIOR Futsal Tournament - Group B Standing
1. Futsal Zadar --------------------2-2-0-0-11--1-6
2. Qatar B -------------------------2-1-0-1--2--2-3
3. UESTC ---------------------------2-0-0-2--0-10-0


28/8/2014, Thursday
Rest Day

29/8/2014, Friday

08.30–11.30 Futsal Coaching Seminar*

12.00 Futsal Zadar – Bonito (U17) 9-0 (5-0)
14.00 Kijevo Knin – Ilves FS (U17) 2-2 (1-1)

5th/6th Place match, (Senior), Game 1
16.00 3rd A vs 3rd B
ŠK Makroteam - UESTC Chengdu 6-1 (1-0)

Semifinal 1
18.00 1st Gr. A – 2nd Gr. B (Senior)
Qatar A - Qatar B 7-1 (2-0)

Semifinal 2
20.00 1st Gr. B – 2nd Gr. A (Senior)
Futsal Zadar - Remax Brezje Maribor 4-2 ps; 3-3 (0-3)

Zadar 2014 - U17 Futsal Tournament - Standing
1. Kijevo --------------------------3-2-1-0--8--5-7
2. Ilves FS ------------------------3-1-2-0-12--8-5
3. Futsal Zadar --------------------3-1-1-1-14--6-4
4. Bonito --------------------------3-0-0-3--4-19-0



30/8/2014, Saturday

FINALS

3rd/4th Place match (U17)
09.30 3rd Classified - 4th Classified
Futsal Zadar - Bonito 8-0 (4-0)

5th/6th Place match (Senior), Game 2
11.30 3rd A vs 3rd B
ŠK Makroteam - UESTC Chengdu 10-3 (7-2)

3rd/4th Place Match (Senior)
13.30 Loser SF1 - Loser SF2
Qatar B - Remax Brezje Maribor 6-4 (3-3)

1st/2nd Place match (U17)
15.30 1st Classified - 2nd Classified
Kijevo - Ilves FS 5-3 ps; 3-3 (1-1)

17.30 Exibition Game

1st/2nd Place Match (Senior)
19.00 Winner SF1 - Winner SF2
Qatar A - Futsal Zadar 5-2 (2-0)

21.00 Award Ceremony

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Futsal Week - Zadar 2014 SENIOR Tournament Winner:
QATAR NATIONAL FUTSAL TEAM A

Awards

Fair-play Award:
UESTC Chengdu (China)

Best player:
Flavinho (Qatar A)

Best goalkeeper:
Ahmed Khalil (Qatar A)

Best goalscorers:
Matej Fideršek (Remax Brezje Maribor), 7 goals
Stipan Vedric (MNK Futsal Zadar), 7 goals

Best team of the Tournament:
Ahmed Khalil (Qatar A)
Flavinho (Qatar A)
Matej Fideršek (Remax Brezje Maribor)
Marko Šimurina (MNK Futsal Zadar)
Lucas (Qatar A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Futsal Week - Zadar 2014 U17 Tournament Winner:
KIJEVO Knin (Croatia)

Awards

Fair-play Award:
FUTSAL KLUB BONITO, Split (Croatia)

Best player:
Ante Crnjac (Kijevo)

Best goalkeeper:
Elias Peltonen (Ilves FS)

Best goalscorers:
Domagoj Miletic (MNK Futsal Zadar), 7 goals

Best team of the Tournament:
Elias Peltonen (Ilves FS), gk
Ante Crnjac (Kijevo)
Domagoj Miletic (MNK Futsal Zadar)
Jani Korpela (Ilves FS)
Josip Radic (Kijevo)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FUTSAL COACHING SEMINAR PROGRAMME

29/8/2014 (8.30 - 11.30)


Designing Fitness Training Programmes for Elite Futsal Players

by Alan Sinovcic, Succesful Futsal Fitness Coach

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FUTSAL WEEK TOURNAMENTS STORY

2014
25/08/2014 - 31/08/2014 QATAR A (Qatar), SENIOR
25/08/2014 - 31/08/2014 KIJEVO Knin (Croatia), U17
2013
21/08/2013 - 26/08/2013 FARZANDAN MEHR (Iran), U18
13/07/2013 - 13/07/2013 MNK FUTSAL ZADAR (Croatia), U16

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------













www.agla.it


www.coachingfutsal.com


Posted by Mico Martic --> mico.martic@futsalplanet.com


 


Send this news to a friend:
Your Name:   Friend's Mail:  Send!Send the Mail!

For more details visit also:

http://futsalplanet.com/news/news-01.asp?id=18150
http://futsalplanet.com/news/news-01.asp?id=18029
https://www.facebook.com/FutsalWeek2013































Visualize all Polls