NEWS
Switzerland - July 06, 2018 21:25UEFA Futsal Champions League Preliminary & main round drawsCourtesy: UEFA.com

The first two rounds of the competition were drawn in the same ceremony with all 57 entrants involved.

A total of 57 clubs have entered the new UEFA Futsal Champions League all will be involved in the preliminary and main rounds, which were drawn in 5 July.

Preliminary round draw (28 August–2 September)

Group A: Mostar SG (BIH, hosts), Futsal Gentofte (DEN), Maccabi Nahalat Yitzhak Tel-Aviv (ISR), Wattcell (SCO)

Group B: Sandefjord (NOR), Kampuksen Dynamo (FIN), Allstars Wiener Neustadt (AUT, hosts), Encamp (AND)

Group C: Leo Futsal Club (ARM), Uddevalla (SWE hosts), ?elik NK (MNE), Vængir Júpiters (ISL)

Group D: Hohenstein-Ernstthal (GER, hosts), Doukas SAC (GRE), KF Tirana (ALB) , Belfast United (NIR)

Group E: Veles (MKD, hosts), Valletta (MLT), Futsamba Naas (IRL), Cosmos Tallinn (EST)

Group F: Hovocubo (NED), Reading Futsal Club (ENG), Vytis (LTU, hosts), Murata (SMR)

Group G: Rekord Bielsko-Biala (POL, hosts), Varna City (BUL), Cardiff University (WAL), Racing Futsal Luxembourg (LUX)

Group H: Informatica Timisoara (ROU, hosts), Lynx FC (GIB), Turkish champions tbc (TUR)

Group I: TMC Tbilisi (GEO), Dinamo Chisinau (MDA, hosts), RCD Futsal La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)

Group winners progress to the main round


Main round draw (2–7 October)

Path A

Group 1: Barça (ESP), Benfica (POR), Halle-Gooik (BEL, hosts), Kremlin-Bicêtre United (FRA)

Group 2: Inter FS (ESP, holders), Ekonomac Kragujevac (SRB, hosts), EP Chrudim (CZE), MFC Kherson (UKR)

Group 3: TTG-Ugra Yugorsk (RUS), Gy?r (HUN), Sibiryak (RUS), Dobovec (SVN, hosts)

Group 4: Sporting CP (POR), Kairat Almaty (KAZ), LSM Lida (BLR), Feniks (KOS, hosts)

Top three in each group progress to the elite round

Path B

Group 5: A&S Futsal Pescara (ITA), APOEL (CYP, hosts), Preliminary round winner Group A, Preliminary round winner Group C

Group 6: Aktobe (KAZ), Novo Vrijeme Makarska (CRO, hosts), Preliminary round winner Group B, Preliminary round winner Group I

Group 7: Nikars Riga (LVA, hosts), Preliminary round winners Group D, Preliminary round winner Group G, Preliminary round winner Group H

Group 8: Araz Naxçivan (AZE), Lu?enec (SVK, hosts), Preliminary round winner Group E, Preliminary round winner Group F

Group winners progress to the elite round

Elite round draw: 14 October
Elite round: 13–18 November

Four groups of four will be formed with the winners progressing to the knockout finals, hosted by one of the qualifiers
Finals: 25 or 26 & 27 or 28 April

How the draw worked
Four nations (Spain, Portugal, Russia and Kazakhstan) enter two clubs for the successor to the UEFA Futsal Cup and those countries' eight representatives – including holders Inter FS – are among the 23 clubs with the highest coefficients receiving byes to the main round. The other 34 sides start in the preliminary round, with the draws for both rounds made in the same ceremony. The entry from 53 associations is more than in any of the 17 editions of the UEFA Futsal Cup, with Iceland entering a club after a two-season absence.
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
SlovakiaDia Euro 2018July 22, 2018 14:29
Brazil1st FISU America GamesJuly 22, 2018 10:40
Portugal4th European Universities GamesJuly 21, 2018 16:25
SerbiaDivanei in SerbiaJuly 21, 2018 10:27
Croatia"Futsal is Here!" collection is out!July 20, 2018 22:44
NetherlandsDutch season on the horizon July 20, 2018 12:39
Northern IrelandNorthern IrelandJuly 20, 2018 12:06
CroatiaThe Future of Sports StreamingJuly 20, 2018 10:21
PortugalSporting CP on fireJuly 19, 2018 13:26
AustraliaAFF Futsal Club Champs: East Coast Heat FC July 19, 2018 10:21
ColombiaAlianza Platanera new Colombian champions!July 17, 2018 09:45
USAUtah Elite Futsal gearing up July 17, 2018 08:21
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018