NEWS
International Competitions - March 07, 2022 22:59UEFA Under 19 Futsal EUROMain RoundUEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Spain 2022

2nd edition - SPAIN 2022

-> Download the official competition regulations

-> Preliminary and Main Round draw: Nyon, UEFA headquarters - Thursday 30 August 2021, 15:00

-> Relive the PRELIMINARY ROUND played on past November 2021!


MAIN ROUND
All times are local. Looking for CET times? Click here!


Group 1

16-19/3/2022
Adana (Turkey)
Venue: Lütfullah Aksungur Sports Hall
Delegate: Ferenc Ragadics (Hungary)
Referees
Antonios Adamopoulos (Greece)
Michael Christofides (Cyprus)
Aslan Galayev (Kazakhstan)
Besart Ismajli (Kosovo)
Timekeeper: Ugur Cakmak (Turkey)
Referees Observer: Pascal Fritz (France)


Nations
Italy
Montenegro
Netherlands
Turkey (hosts)

16/3/2022
13.00 Italy vs Turkey 5-3 (2-1)
16.00 Netherlands vs Montenegro 0-3 (0-1)

17/3/2022
13.00 Turkey vs Montenegro 4-1 (1-0)
16.00 Italy vs Netherlands 3-2 (2-0)

19/3/2022
13.00 Turkey vs Netherlands 3-3 (1-0)
16.00 Montenegro vs Italy 0-2 (0-1)


UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 1 Standing
1. Italy -----------------------3-3-0-0-10--5-9
2. Turkey ----------------------3-1-1-1-10--9-4
3. Montenegro ------------------3-1-0-2--4--6-3
4. Netherlands -----------------3-0-1-2--5--9-1


Progress to Final Tournament: Italy

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 2

16-19/3/2022
Vila do Conde (Portugal)
Venue: Pavilhão Municipal de Desportos
Delegate: Dario Skender (Croatia)
Referees
Zviad Bliadze (Georgia)
Liviu Dumitru Chita (Romania)
Telmen Undrakh (Norway)
Giovanni Zannola (Italy)
Timekeeper: Filipe Gonçalo Santos Duarte (Portugal)
Referees Observer: Swen Eichler (Germany)


Nations
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Greece
Portugal (hosts)

17/3/2022
15.00 Czech Republic vs Greece 1-1 (1-0)
18.00 Cyprus vs Portugal 0-16 (0-3)

18/3/2022
15.00 Cyprus vs Czech Republic 0-4 (0-1)
18.00 Portugal vs Greece 6-0 (3-0)

20/3/2022
16.00 Greece vs Cyprus 2-2 (1-0)
19.00 Portugal vs Czech Republic 5-3 (4-1)


UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 2 Standing
1. Portugal --------------------3-3-0-0-27--3-9
2. Czech Republic --------------3-1-1-1--8--6-4
3. Greece ----------------------3-0-2-1--3--9-2
4. Cyprus ----------------------3-0-1-2--2-22-1


Progress to Final Tournament: Portugal

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 3

16-19/3/2022
Vrnjacka Banja (Serbia)
Venue: Sports Hall "Vlade Divac"
Delegate: Tai Pundik (Denmark)
Referees
Moshe Bohbot (Israel)
Radim Cep (Czech Republic)
Eduards Fatkulins (Latvia)
Christian Gundler (Germany)
Referees Observer: Andreas Demetriou (Cyprus)
Timekeeper: Marko Aleksic (Serbia)


Nations
France
Hungary
Slovenia
Serbia (hosts)

16/3/2022
16.00 France vs Serbia 4-0 (2-0)
19.30 Slovenia vs Hungary 2-1 (0-0)

17/3/2022
16.00 France vs Slovenia 1-1 (1-1)
19.30 Serbia vs Hungary 6-0 (3-0)

19/3/2022
16.00 Hungary vs France 1-6 (0-4)
19.30 Serbia vs Slovenia 4-3 (4-0)


UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 3 Standing
1. France ----------------------3-2-1-0-11--2-7
2. Serbia ----------------------3-2-0-1-10--7-6
3. Slovenia --------------------3-1-1-1--6--6-4
4. Hungary ---------------------3-0-0-3--2-14-0


Progress to Final Tournament: France

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 4

15-18/3/2022
Janakkala (Finland)
Venue: Delfort Areena
Delegate: Michal Grundland (Israel)
Referees
Ruben António Cardoso Santos (Portugal)
Valentin Vasilica Ciuplea (Wales)
Nikola Rabrenovic (Serbia)
Stephen Vella (Malta)
Timekeeper: Aleksi Keronen (Finland)
Referees Observer: Darren Coombes (Ireland)


Nations
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Finland (hosts)
Kazakhstan
Poland

15/3/2022
13.00 Poland vs Kazakhstan 3-2 (1-1)
19.00 Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Finland 1-3 (0-1)

16/3/2022
13.00 Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Poland 3-1 (1-1)
19.00 Finland vs Kazakhstan 7-1 (6-0)

18/3/2022
13.00 Kazakhstan vs Bosnia and Herzegovina 4-5 (2-3)
19.00 Finland vs Poland 4-8 (1-3)


UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 4 Standing
1. Poland ----------------------3-2-0-1-12--9-6
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina ------3-2-0-1--9--8-6
3. Finland ---------------------3-2-0-1-14-10-6
4. Kazakhstan ------------------3-0-0-3--7-15-0


Progress to Final Tournament: Poland

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 5

16-18/3/2022
Targu Mures (Romania)
Venue: City Hall Arena
Delegate: Dzenan Dipa (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Referees
Damian Grabowski (Poland)
Paavo Komppa (Finland)
Joern Te Kloeze (Netherlands)
Timekeeper: Ovidiu Dan Curta (Romania)
Referees Observer: Sreten Vasic (Serbia)


Nations
Georgia
Romania (hosts)
Slovakia
Russia (suspended: click here for more info)

16/3/2022
18.30 Georgia vs Romania 2-3 (2-2)

17/3/2022
18.30 Slovakia vs Georgia 4-2 (0-1)

18/3/2022
18.30 Romania vs Slovakia 4-0 (0-0)


UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 5 Standing
1. Romania ---------------------2-2-0-0--7--2-6
2. Slovakia --------------------2-1-0-1--4--6-3
3. Georgia ---------------------2-0-0-2--4--7-0


Progress to Final Tournament: Romania

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 6 - TOURNAMENT POSTPONED

16-19/3/2022
Lviv (Ukraine)
Venue: SC Bosko-Arena
Delegate: no appointment - tournament postponed
Referees
no appointments - tournament postponed
Timekeeper: no appointment - tournament postponed
Referees Observer: no appointment - tournament postponed

Nations
Andorra
Belgium
Moldova
Ukraine (hosts)

16/3/2022
15.00 Belgium vs Andorra game postponed
19.00 Moldova vs Ukraine game postponed

17/3/2022
15.00 Moldova vs Belgium game postponed
19.00 Ukraine vs Andorra game postponed

19/3/2022
12.00 Andorra vs Moldova game postponed
16.00 Ukraine vs Belgium game postponed


UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 6 Standing
1. Andorra ---------------------0-0-0-0--0--0-0
2. Belgium ---------------------0-0-0-0--0--0-0
3. Moldova ---------------------0-0-0-0--0--0-0
4. Ukraine ---------------------0-0-0-0--0--0-0


Progress to Final Tournament: ?

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 7

16-19/3/2022
Karlovac (Croatia)
Venue: Dvorana Mladost
Delegate: Vladimir Badura (Slovakia)
Referees
Pablo Delgado Sastre (Spain)
Talgat Kosmukhambetov (Kazakhstan)
Michael Lima De Sousa (Luxembourg)
Timekeeper: Mislav Dzeko (Croatia)
Referees Observer: Antonio Jose Fernandes Cardoso (Portugal)



Nations
Azerbaijan
Belarus*
Croatia (hosts)
Latvia
* withdrew from competition

17/3/2022
17.00 Azerbaijan vs Croatia 1-6 (0-4)

18/3/2022
17.00 Latvia vs Azerbaijan 4-1 (1-0)

19/3/2022
17.00 Croatia vs Latvia 5-4 (3-1)


UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 7 Standing
1. Croatia ---------------------2-2-0-0-11--5-6
2. Latvia ----------------------2-1-0-1--8--6-3
3. Azerbaijan ------------------2-0-0-2--2-10-0


Progress to Final Tournament: Croatia

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO Story

04/09-10/09/2022, Jaén (Spain), ?

08/09-14/09/2019, Riga (Latvia), Spain

08/12-14/12/2008, St-Petersburg (Russia), Russia*

*UEFA Under-21 Futsal Tournament
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
International Competitions2021 SEA Games - Men's tournamentMay 25, 2022 16:01
International CompetitionsFutsal Week U19 Summer Cup - Porec 2022May 14, 2022 12:54
International Competitions3rd GCC Games - Women's TournamentMay 14, 2022 11:15
International CompetitionsFutsal Week Women's Summer Cup - Porec 2022May 05, 2022 19:11
International CompetitionsFutsal Week June Cup - Porec 2022May 05, 2022 15:48
International Competitions3 Nations Tournament Under 17May 01, 2022 09:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Women’s Futsal EURO 2023April 29, 2022 15:12
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions LeagueApril 22, 2022 16:00
International Competitions3rd GCC Games - Men's TournamentApril 21, 2022 16:24
International CompetitionsNSDF Women's Futsal Championship 2022April 20, 2022 12:00
International CompetitionsFIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA QualifiersApril 05, 2022 19:54
International CompetitionsVietnam in confident moodApril 03, 2022 18:30
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018