NEWS
International Competitions - March 23, 2019 09:00UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - LATVIA 2019MAIN ROUNDUEFA Under 19 Futsal Euro

1st ever edition - LATVIA 2019

-> Download the official competition regulations

Preliminary and Main Round draw: Nyon, UEFA headquarters - Thursday 1 November 2018, 14:00

Previous Stages
-> PRELIMINARY ROUND



MAIN ROUND
All times are local. Looking for CET times? Click here!


Group 1

27-30/3/2019
Tampere (Finland)
Venue: Kauppi Sport Center
Delegate: Hans Schelling (Netherlands)
Referees
Marjan Mladenovski (FYR Macedonia)
Peter Nurse (England)
Igor Puzovic (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Petar Radojcic (Serbia)
Referees Observer: Silvo Borosak (Slovenia)

Nations
Finland, hosts
France
Kazakhstan
Poland

Fixture

27/3/2019
16.30 Kazakhstan vs France 3-7 (1-1)
19.00 Finland vs Poland 1-3 (0-2)

28/3/2019
16.30 Poland vs Kazakhstan 5-1 (2-0)
19.00 Finland vs France 3-5 (1-2)

30/3/2019
16.30 France vs Poland 1-2 (0-1)
19.00 Kazakhstan vs Finland 0-3 (0-1)


UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 1 Standing
1. Poland ----------------------3-3-0-0-10--3-9
2. France ----------------------3-2-0-1-13--8-6
3. Finland ---------------------3-1-0-2--7--8-3
4. Kazakhstan ------------------3-0-0-3--4-15-0


Progress to FINAL 8 TOURNAMENT: Poland

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 2

27-30/3/2019
Podcetrtek (Slovenia)
Venue: Sporthall Podcetrtek
Delegate: Sean Dipple (England)
Referees
Damian Jaruchiewicz (Poland)
Iurii Neverov (Russia)
David Schaerli (Switzerland)
Ivo Tsenov (Bulgaria)
Referees Observer: Antonio Josè Fernandes Cardoso (Portugal)

Nations
Azerbaijan
Cyprus
Netherlands
Slovenia, hosts

Fixture

27/3/2019
17.30 Slovenia vs Netherlands 4-5 (2-0)
19.45 Azerbaijan vs Cyprus 1-7 (0-4)

28/3/2019
16.30 Netherlands vs Azerbaijan 6-1 (2-0)
18.45 Slovenia vs Cyprus 6-0 (2-0)

30/3/2019
15.30 Cyprus vs Netherlands 1-4 (1-2)
18.00 Azerbaijan vs Slovenia 1-9 (0-5)

UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 2 Standing
1. Netherlands -----------------3-3-0-0-15--6-9
2. Slovenia --------------------3-2-0-1-19--6-6
3. Cyprus ----------------------3-1-0-2--8-11-3
4. Azerbaijan ------------------3-0-0-3--3-22-0


Progress to FINAL 8 TOURNAMENT: Netherlands

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 3

27-30/3/2019
Mostar (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Venue: USCR Midhat Hujdur-Hujka
Delegate: Gerard Behan (Republic of Ireland)
Referees
Vasilica Valentin Ciuplea (Wales)
Hikmat Qafarli (Azerbaijan)
David Urdanoz Apezteguia (Spain)
Yangos Yangou (Cyprus)
Referees Observer: Edi Sunjic (Croatia)

Nations
Bosnia & Herzegovina, hosts
Moldova
Portugal
Serbia

Fixture

27/3/2019
17.00 Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Serbia 2-2 (1-1)
20.00 Portugal vs Moldova 10-1 (6-1)

28/3/2019
17.00 Serbia vs Portugal 1-3 (1-0)
20.00 Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Moldova 2-1 (0-0)

30/3/2019
17.00 Moldova vs Serbia 6-4 (2-2)
20.00 Portugal vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 3-1 (2-1)

UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 3 Standing
1. Portugal --------------------3-3-0-0-16--3-9
2. Bosnia & Herzegovina --------3-1-1-1--5--6-4
3. Moldova ---------------------3-1-0-2--8-16-3
4. Serbia-- --------------------3-0-1-2--7-11-1


Progress to FINAL 8 TOURNAMENT: Portugal

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 4

26-29/3/2019
Skopje (FYR Macedonia)
Venue: Sport Recreation Center Kale
Delegate: Antonio Dario (Italy)
Referees
Murat Colak (Turkey)
Danijel Darandik (Germany)
Olli Niemela (Finland)
Lars Van Leeuwen (Netherlands)
Referees Observer: Gjergji Bitri (Malta)

Nations
Belgium
FYR Macedonia, hosts
Romania
Ukraine

Fixture

26/3/2019
16.00 Ukraine vs Belgium 3-2 (0-1)
18.30 FYR Macedonia vs Romania 2-7 (1-3)

27/3/2019
16.00 Romania vs Ukraine 4-5 (1-2)
18.30 FYR Macedonia vs Belgium 0-9 (0-3)

29/3/2019
16.00 Belgium vs Romania 4-1 (1-1)
18.30 Ukraine vs FYR Macedonia 6-1 (2-1)

UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 4 Standing
1. Ukraine ---------------------3-3-0-0-14--7-9
2. Belgium ---------------------3-2-0-1-15--4-6
3. Romania ---------------------3-1-0-2-12-11-3
4. FYR Macedonia ---------------3-0-0-3--3-22-0


Progress to FINAL 8 TOURNAMENT: Ukraine

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 5

24-27/3/2019
Tbilisi (Georgia)
Venue: Tbilisi New Sports Palace
Delegate: Sergii Lysenchuk (Ukraine)
Referees
Nicola Manzione (Italy)
Ales Mocnik Peric (Slovenia)
Filip Nesnera (Czech Republic)
Mantas Pomeckis (Lithuania)
Referees Observer: Victor Van Helvoirt (Netherlands)

Nations
Georgia, hosts
Hungary
Spain
Turkey

Fixture

24/3/2019
14.00 Spain vs Turkey 4-2 (4-0)
17.00 Georgia vs Hungary 2-5 (0-1)

25/3/2019
14.00 Hungary vs Spain 0-3 (0-2)
17.00 Georgia vs Turkey 2-3 (2-2)

27/3/2019
14.00 Turkey vs Hungary 7-3 (0-2)
17.00 Spain vs Georgia 3-0 (3-0)

UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 5 Standing
1. Spain -----------------------3-3-0-0-10--2-9
2. Turkey ----------------------3-2-0-1-12--9-6
3. Hungary ---------------------3-1-0-2--8-12-3
4. Georgia ---------------------3-0-0-3--4-11-0


Progress to FINAL 8 TOURNAMENT: Spain

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 6

27-30/3/2019
Schelkovo (Russia)
Venue: USC Podmoskovie
Delegate: Alexandre Burlac (Moldova)
Referees
Vedran Babic (Croatia)
Veljko Boskovic (Montenegro)
Daniel Deca (Romania)
Aslan Galayev (Kazakhstan)
Referees Observer: Jyrki Filppu (Finland)

Nations
Belarus
Czech Republic
Greece
Russia, hosts

Fixture

27/3/2019
17.00 Czech Republic vs Greece 6-2 (2-0)
20.00 Russia vs Belarus 8-0 (4-0)

28/3/2019
17.00 Belarus vs Czech Republic 3-3 (2-2)
20.30 Russia vs Greece 4-0 (2-0)

30/3/2019
17.00 Greece vs Belarus 0-5 (0-2)
20.30 Czech Republic vs Russia 0-7 (0-5)

UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 6 Standing
1. Russia ----------------------3-3-0-0-19--0-9
2. Czech Republic --------------3-1-1-1--9-12-4
3. Belarus ---------------------3-1-1-1--8-11-4
4. Greece ----------------------3-0-0-3--2-15-0


Progress to FINAL 8 TOURNAMENT: Russia

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 7

27-30/3/2019
Karlovac (Croatia)
Venue: Mladost
Delegate: Stephan Kammerer (Germany)
Referees
Cristiano Josè Cardoso Santos (Portugal)
Julien Lang (France)
Omar Rafiq (Norway)
Yaroslav Vovchok (Ukraine)
Referees Observer: Pedro Angel Galan Nieto (Spain)

Nations
Croatia, hosts
England
Italy
Slovakia

Fixture

27/3/2019
16.00 Italy vs England 1-2 (0-0)
18.30 Croatia vs Slovakia 6-2 (0-2)

28/3/2019
16.00 Slovakia vs Italy 6-3 (0-2)
18.30 Croatia vs England 4-0 (1-0)

30/3/2019
14.00 England vs Slovakia 0-1 (0-0)
16.30 Italy vs Croatia 1-0 (0-0)

UEFA Under 19 Futsal EURO - Main Round - Group 7 Standing
1. Croatia ---------------------3-2-0-1-10--3-6
2. Slovakia --------------------3-2-0-1--9--9-6
3. England ---------------------3-1-0-2--2--6-3
4. Italy -----------------------3-1-0-2--5--8-3


Progress to FINAL 8 TOURNAMENT: Croatia

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League FinalsApril 23, 2019 08:30
International Competitions2019 CTFA U20 Futsal InvitationApril 23, 2019 09:30
International CompetitionsFutsal Africa Cup of NationsApril 22, 2019 23:00
LibyaLibyan futsalApril 22, 2019 12:30
EnglandEnglish futsal: important updateApril 20, 2019 16:00
International CompetitionsVictory Day Women Cup 2019April 20, 2019 15:00
International CompetitionsTorneo Delle Nazioni 2019April 18, 2019 09:00
International Competitions3rd European Women's Futsal TournamentApril 16, 2019 09:00
Italy3 Nations Tournament - Pescara 2019April 14, 2019 09:00
KuwaitKuwait women's futsal: a new eraApril 13, 2019 14:30
EnglandEngland vs FranceApril 08, 2019 15:00
GibraltarGibraltar girls: absolute international debutApril 06, 2019 14:30
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018