NEWS
International Competitions - October 02, 2018 23:00CONMEBOL Women Futsal Cup 2018Libertadores again in Luque (Asunción)CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships

4th Edition

Copa Libertadores 2018

Luque (Asunción, Paraguay)

7-14/10/2018

Venue: Gimnasio Polideportivo del Comité Olímpico Paraguayo

Official Draw: 13/9/2018 in APF (Paraguayan FA) headquarters in Asunción

-> Tournament Regulations


Referees
Gema Villavicencio (Ecuador)
Vaneza Barros (Ecuador)
Karem Barco (Ecuador)
Liz Arellano (Peru)
Rosa Carvalho (Venezuela)
Nohely Mendez (Venezuela)
Estefania Pinto (Argentina)
Bettina Cingari (Argentina)
Analia Da Rosa (Uruguay)
Aline Santos (Brazil)
Katherine Rodriguez (Chile)
Anelize Schulz (Brazil)
Gisele Torri (Brazil)
Rosa Barreiro (Paraguay)
Susana Almada (Paraguay)

Referees Physical instructor: Ana Leite (Uruguay)
Referees Technical instructor: Renata Leite (Brazil)
Referees Technical instructor: Néstor Valiente (Paraguay)
Referees IT Support: Albert Borrero (Venezuela)


Clubs

Group A
Club Nacional de F. (Uruguay)
Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 (Ecuador)
San Lorenzo (Argentina)
Sport Colonial (Paraguay)
Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos (Peru)

Group B
Leoas da Serra (Brazil)
AC Aquiles Nazoa (Venezuela)
Palestino (Chile)
Atlantes (Bolivia)
Club Lyon de Futsal (Colombia)

Fixture

07/10/2018
14.00 Leoas da Serra vs AC Aquiles Nazoa 14-1 (9-0)
16.00 Palestino vs Atlantes 0-3 (0-3)
18.00 San Lorenzo vs Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos 2-0 (2-0)
20.00 Sport Colonial vs Club Nacional de F. 6-0 (1-0)

08/10/2018
14.00 Club Lyon de Futsal vs AC Aquiles Nazoa 10-2 (5-1)
16.00 Palestino vs Leoas da Serra 0-7 (0-3)
18.00 Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 vs Club Nacional de F. 6-3 (4-2)
20.00 San Lorenzo vs Sport Colonial 0-3 (0-2)

09/10/2018
14.00 Atlantes vs Club Lyon de Futsal 3-8 (0-4)
16.00 AC Aquiles Nazoa vs Palestino 2-8 (2-3)
18.00 Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos vs Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 3-3 (3-1)
20.00 Club Nacional de F. vs San Lorenzo 0-4 (0-2)

10/10/2018
14.00 Club Lyon de Futsal vs Palestino 7-0 (6-0)
16.00 Atlantes vs Leoas da Serra 0-13 (0-8)
18.00 Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 vs San Lorenzo 2-2 (0-0)
20.00 Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos vs Sport Colonial 0-5 (0-3)

11/10/2018
14.00 Leoas da Serra vs Club Lyon de Futsal 3-1 (3-1)
16.00 AC Aquiles Nazoa vs Atlantes 3-7 (1-4)
18.00 Club Nacional de F. vs Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos 5-1 (3-1)
20.00 Sport Colonial vs Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 7-4 (3-2)

Copa Libertadores Femenina 2018- Group A Standing
1. Sport Colonial ----------------------------4-4-0-0-21--4-12
2. San Lorenzo -------------------------------4-2-1-1--8--5-7
3. Deportivo Santo Domingo IK9 ---------------4-1-2-1-15-15-5
4. Club Nacional de F. -----------------------4-1-0-3--8-17-3
5. Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos --4-0-1-3--4-15-1


Copa Libertadores Femenina 2018- Group B Standing
1. Leoas da Serra ----------------------------4-4-0-0-37--2-12
2. Club Lyon de Futsal -----------------------4-3-0-1-26--8-9
3. Atlantes ----------------------------------4-2-0-2-13-24-6
4. Palestino ---------------------------------4-1-0-3--8-19-3
5. AC Aquiles Nazoa --------------------------4-0-0-4--8-39-0



Semifinals

13/10/2018

(S2) Group B Winners vs Group A Runners-Up
16.00 Leoas Da Serra vs San Lorenzo 8-1 (4-1)

(S1) Group A Winners vs Group B Runners-Up
18.00 Sport Colonial vs Club Lyon de Futsal 4-1 (3-0)


Finals

14/10/2018

3/4 place final
Losers (S1) vs Losers (S2)
16.00 Club Lyon de Futsal vs San Lorenzo 2-4 ap (ps: 0-2;2-2;1-1)*
* no extra time played

1/2 place final
Winners (S1) vs Winners (S2)
18.00 Sport Colonial vs Leoas Da Serra 0-4 (0-3)


4th CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships Winners: Leoas Da Serra


CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships - Copa Libertadores Story

07/10-14/10/2018, Luque (PAR), Leoas Da Serra (BRA)
15/07-22/07/2017, Luque (PAR), A. Unochapecó/Female Futsal (BRA)
22/08-29/08/2016, Ñuñoa (CHI), Barateiro Futsal (BRA)
07/09-13/09/2015, Santiago del Chile (CHI), Barateiro Futsal (BRA)
25/06-30/06/2012, Asunción (PAR), Unochapecó/Nilo Tozzo/Aurora (BRA) **

**Experimental tournament supported but not run by CONMEBOL, not official









Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
ItalyCity of Milan 2019May 10, 2019 13:00
LithuaniaFutsal World Cup 2020 May 10, 2019 12:00
VietnamVietnamese LeagueMay 08, 2019 10:30
KazakhstanOlimp Cup 2019May 08, 2019 08:00
IndonesiaIndonesian futsalMay 07, 2019 10:30
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Nations CupMay 07, 2019 09:00
England2019 FA Futsal Cup FinalsMay 02, 2019 12:15
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League reviewMay 02, 2019 11:00
GibraltarBrilliant news from Gibraltar!April 30, 2019 15:00
International CompetitionsFutsal is flourishing April 25, 2019 23:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018