INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
COACHING
LEAGUES&CUPS
AWARDS
NEWS
RANKING
NEWS
Tweet
Argentina - August 27, 2018 09:00
Youth Olympic Games - Buenos Aires 2018
First ever edition including futsal
Youth Olympic Games - Buenos Aires 2018
7-18/10/2018
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venues
:
Tecnópolis
CeNARD
Referees
Hussain Ali
Al Bahhar
(Bahrain)
Hiroyuki
Kobayashi
(Japan)
Po Fu
Lee
(Chinese Taipei)
Qinyun
Liang
(China PR)
Gelareh
Nazemi Deylami
(Iran)
Mohamed
Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef
(Egypt)
Khalid
Hnich
(Morocco)
Josè Misael
Barrera Masferrer
(El Salvador)
Diego
Molina Lopez
(Costa Rica)
Roberto
Sanchez
(Cuba)
Lance
Vanhaitsma
(USA)
Ricardo
Amaral Messa
(Brazil)
Tayana Raquel
Moreno Sarabia
(Venezuela)
Valeria Nicole
Palma Palma
(Chile)
Andres Daniel
Pena Garcia
(Argentina)
Bill Rafael Herminio
Villalba Vera
(Paraguay)
Antony
Riley
(New Zealand)
Victor
Berg Audic
(France)
Ovidiu Dan
Curta
(Romania)
Nikola
Jelic
(Croatia)
Miguel Duarte
Oliveira Castilho
(Portugal)
Chiara
Perona
(Italy)
David
Urdanoz Apezteguia
(Spain)
Irina
Velikanova
(Russia)
Referees Support
: Leandro
Lorenzo
(Argentina)
Men´s (Boys Under 18) Tournament
Group A
Argentina
Egypt
Panama
Iraq
Slovakia
Group B
Iran
Solomon Islands
Costa Rica
Russia
Brazil
Fixture
7/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Panama - Iraq
1-1 (0-0)
20.00 Argentina - Egypt
2-2 (0-2)
CeNARD Hall
18.00 Costa Rica - Russia
1-6 (0-4)
20.00 Iran - Solomon Islands
9-2 (4-0)
8/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Russia - Brazil
1-6 (0-1)
20.00 Iraq - Slovakia
5-0 (0-0)
9/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Solomon Islands - Costa Rica
6-11 (3-6)
20.00 Egypt - Panama
8-3 (3-0)
10/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Slovakia - Argentina
0-4 (0-3)
20.00 Iraq - Egypt
2-3 (0-2)
CeNARD Hall
18.00 Brazil - Iran
4-0 (2-0)
20.00 Russia - Solomon Islands
10-4 (7-1)
11/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Brazil - Costa Rica
6-2 (3-0)
20.00 Slovakia - Panama
4-1 (3-0)
12/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Iran - Russia
1-2 (0-0)
20.00 Argentina - Iraq
1-4 (0-0)
13/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Costa Rica - Iran
3-9 (3-6)
20.00 Panama - Argentina
2-12 (2-6)
CeNARD Hall
18.00 Solomon Islands - Brazil
1-9 (0-5)
20.00 Egypt - Slovakia
2-1 (1-0)
Group A - Standing
1. Egypt -----------------------4-3-1-0-15--8-
10
2. Argentina -------------------4-2-1-1-19--8-
7
3. Iraq ------------------------4-2-1-1-12--5-
7
4. Slovakia --------------------4-1-0-3--5-12-
3
5. Panama ----------------------4-0-1-3--7-25-
1
Group B - Standing
1. Brazil ----------------------4-4-0-0-25--4-
12
2. Russia ----------------------4-3-0-1-19-12-
9
3. Iran ------------------------4-2-0-2-19-11-
6
4. Costa Rica ------------------4-1-0-3-17-27-
3
5. Solomon Islands -------------4-0-0-4-13-39-
0
Semi-Finals
15/10/2018
Tecnópolis
(S2) Group A Winners - Group B Runners-Up
18.00 Egypt - Russia
1-3 (1-2)
(S1) Group B Winners - Group A Runners-Up
20.00 Brazil - Argentina
3-2 (2-1)
Finals
18/10/2018
Tecnópolis
Bronze Medal Match
Losers (S1) - Losers (S2)
10.30 Argentina - Egypt
4-5 (3-1)
Gold Medal Match
Winners (S1) - Winners (S2)
13.00 Brazil - Russia
4-1 (1-0)
Youth Olympic Games - Buenos Aires 2018 - Men´s Tournament Winners
: Brazil
Gold Medal
: Brazil
Silver Medal
: Russia
Bronze Medal
: Egypt
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women´s (Girls Under 18) Tournament
Group C
Trinidad and Tobago
Thailand
Spain
Bolivia
Tonga
Group D
Chile
Portugal
Dominican Republic
Cameroon
Japan
Fixture
7/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Spain - Bolivia
9-2 (3-0)
16.00 Trinidad and Tobago - Thailand
0-14 (0-6)
CeNARD Hall
14.00 Dominican Republic - Cameroon
1-9 (0-4)
16.00 Chile - Portugal
2-15 (0-6)
8/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Cameroon - Japan
2-6 (0-2)
16.00 Bolivia - Tonga
7-2 (4-1)
9/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Portugal - Dominican Republic
14-0 (5-0)
16.00 Thailand - Spain
2-6 (0-4)
10/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Tonga - Trinidad and Tobago
5-7 (2-1)
16.00 Bolivia - Thailand
6-4 (2-2)
CeNARD Hall
14.00 Japan - Chile
4-1 (1-1)
16.00 Cameroon - Portugal
0-6 (0-3)
11/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Japan - Dominican Republic
6-2 (4-2)
16.00 Tonga - Spain
0-8 (0-7)
12/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Chile - Cameroon
0-5 (0-2)
16.00 Trinidad and Tobago - Bolivia
2-5 (1-2)
13/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Dominican Republic - Chile
3-3 (2-0)
16.00 Spain - Trinidad and Tobago
16-1 (10-1)
CeNARD Hall
14.00 Portugal - Japan
2-0 (1-0)
16.00 Thailand - Tonga
9-1 (3-0)
Group C - Standing
1. Spain -----------------------4-4-0-0-39--5-
12
2. Bolivia ---------------------4-3-0-1-20-17-
9
3. Thailand --------------------4-2-0-2-29-13-
6
4. Trinidad and Tobago ---------4-1-0-3-10-40-
3
5. Tonga -----------------------4-0-0-4--8-31-
0
Group D - Standing
1. Portugal --------------------4-4-0-0-37--2-
12
2. Japan -----------------------4-3-0-1-16--7-
9
3. Cameroon --------------------4-2-0-2-16-13-
6
4. Chile -----------------------4-0-1-3--6-27-
1
5. Dominican Republic ----------4-0-1-3--6-32-
1
Semi-Finals
15/10/2018
Tecnópolis
(S1) Group D Winners - Group C Runners-Up
14.00 Portugal - Bolivia
16-2 (6-1)
(S2) Group C Winners - Group D Runners-Up
16.00 Spain - Japan
2-3 (1-0)
Finals
17/10/2018
Tecnópolis
Bronze Medal Match
Losers (S1) - Losers (S2)
15.30 Bolivia - Spain
0-11 (0-6)
Gold Medal Match
Winners (S1) - Winners (S2)
18.00 Portugal - Japan
4-1 (3-0)
Youth Olympic Games - Buenos Aires 2018 - Women´s Tournament Winners
: Portugal
Gold Medal
: Portugal
Silver Medal
: Japan
Bronze Medal
: Spain
Keyword
Search in Title and Description
Search
Clear
Pages :
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
International Competitions
Montaigu Futsal Cup Aquila RH
October 20, 2022 19:00
International Competitions
Futsal Week November Cup - Porec 2022
October 20, 2022 13:29
International Competitions
UEFA Futsal Women's EURO 2023
October 19, 2022 12:31
International Competitions
InStat - AFC Futsal Asian Cup 2022
October 12, 2022 18:00
International Competitions
Odesur Games 2022
October 08, 2022 22:00
International Competitions
Umag Nations Cup 2022
October 05, 2022 21:00
International Competitions
AFC Futsal Asian Cup
September 24, 2022 21:00
International Competitions
Conmebol Libertadores Futsal Cup 2022
September 18, 2022 22:00
International Competitions
Three Nations tournament in Latvia
September 17, 2022 17:00
International Competitions
FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA Qualifiers
September 16, 2022 10:00
International Competitions
OFC Futsal Cup 2022
September 10, 2022 11:00
International Competitions
Futsal Finalissima 2022
September 06, 2022 18:00
Pages :
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
FOLLOW US
Facebook
FutsalPlanet © 2018
info@futsalplanet.com