Alexandru Burlac
Futsal Coach
Futsal Planet Collaborator
National Futsal Committe President
UEFA Futsal Delegates Panel

Alexandru Burlac Date of Birth:
21/04/1963

Place of Birth:
Chisinau (Moldova)

Citizenship:
Moldova



Alexandru Burlac Details:

Name: ALEXANDRU
Surname: BURLAC
Nickname: BURII
Date of birth: 21/4/1963
Place of birth: Ribnitsa, Moldova
Height (cm) : 184
Weight (kg) : 100
Hair color:
Eyes color: BLUE
Particular signs: NO
Profession: BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Engaged with:
Children: THREE
Shoes number: 43
Shoes trademark: ADIDAS,PUMA

Sportsman: OLEG BLOKHIN
Futsal Player: DANIEL
Futsal Coach: LISENCIUK
Futsal President: ANDREEV
Futsal League you would like to play/coach: UKRAINE

Match you remember (+):
1979 FC VOLNA- FC GRANICERUL /my first game for adult team/

Match you remember (-):
FINAL OF CHISINAU WINTER CUP 1982 (0-1) but also that game was decisive for best goal scorer of the tournament - as me and E.Piunovskyi from other final rival team we had 23 goals each and he was only those who scored in that final….

Goal you remember:
1983 U-21 MOLDOVA - TADJIKISTAN 2-1 /my victory goal/
Career:
Football
1978-1979 MOLDOVA U-16
1979-1981 FC VOLNA Moldavian Championship
1981-1982 FC NISTRU USSR Championship 1 division
1983 MOLDOVA U-21 7-th PLACE USSR SPARTAKIADA
1984-1986 FC ZAREA USSR Championship 2 division
Futsal
1992 MOLDOVA NATIONAL TEAM
1993-???? PRESIDENT of FUTSAL ASOCIATION OF MOLDOVA

Year Futsal Sallary: UNFORTUNATELY ZERO

Drink: ALL
Food: ALL
Car, Your Car: HONDA CRV, DODGE CARAVAN
Clothing: COMFORTABLE
Color: BLUE,GREY
Actor: RICHARD GEERE
Actress: D.MOORE
Film:
Book:
Women you like: MY WIFE
Music: GREEK
Singer: VLADIMIR VISOTSKYI
Town for living: CHISINAU
Place for holidays: TORONTO
Football club you like: DINAMO KYIV
Pet (animal) : CATS
Game you like: FOOTBALL,FUTSAL,CHESS
Politic: CLINTON
3 wishes:”FULL HOUSE”

Without Futsal what you would like to do: MAKE MONEY

Particular Hobbies: DINING, TOURISM

Alexandru Burlac






























































Visualize all Polls