Stefan Krljar
Futsal Player

Stefan Krljar Date of Birth:
16/05/1988

Place of Birth:
Basel (Switzerland)

Citizenship:
Switzerland



Stefan Krljar Details:

Name: Stefan
Surname: Krljar
Nickname: Krki
Date of birth: 16/5/1988
Place of birth: Basel, Switzerland
Height (cm) : 178
Weight (kg) : 78
Hair color: brown
Eyes color: brown-green
Profession: tradesman
Engaged with: Aleksandra Popović
Children: no
Shoes number: 43
Shoes trademark: Adidas
Sportsman:
Edison Arantes do Nascimento “Pèle”
Futsal Player:
Falcao and Marko Peric
Futsal Coach:
Zoran Krljar
Futsal President:
Zoran Krljar
Futsal League you would like to play:
Russian Super League, Serbian Premiere League, Switzerland League A
Match you remember:
KMF Kraljevo vs. Olympique Basel 8:2 (1:1), my first Futsal match

Goal you remember:
My first goal in my first Futsal match against Olympique Basel

Career:
Football
1994-1999 FC Jugos Basel (Youth)
1999-2002 FC Telegraph Basel (Youth)
2002-2004 BSC Old Boys Basel (Youth)
2004-2006 SC Binningen (Youth)
2006-2008 FC Jugos Basel (First team, 2. Liga)
2008-0000 FC Sloboda Basel (First team, 4. Liga)

Futsal
2008-0000 KMF Kraljevo

Drink: Coca-Cola
Food: Sarma ;)
Car, Your Car: Peugeot and Toyota
Clothing: Sportstyle, Elegant
Color: Blue
Actor: Jason Statham, Srdjan Todorovic
Actress: Angelina Jolie
Film: Crank, Saw 1-4, Vratice se rode
Book: Die Welle (The wave)
Women you like: My girlfriend
Music: Serbian music
Singer: Aca Lukas
Town for living: Belgrade (Serbia)
Place for holidays: Rio di Janeiro, Hawaii
Football club you like: FC Red Star Belgrade
Pet (animal) : Turtle
Game you like: Poker (Texas Hold’em)
Politic:
Not interested in Politic!
3 wishes:
Play Futsal in a higher League
Professional Futsal
Play one time Futsal with Falcao
Without Futsal what you would like to do:
Sports commentator
Particular Hobbies:
Futsal, Football and watch movies

 




























Visualize all Polls