Stuart Gore
Futsal Player

Stuart Gore Date of Birth:
08/12/1978

Place of Birth:
Luton (England)

Citizenship:
England



Details:

Name: Stuart
Surname: Gore
Nickname: stu, stuey, the old man
Date of birth: 08/12/78
Place of birth: Luton
Height (cm) : 5’6
Weight (kg) : 10 stone
Hair color: brown
Eyes color: blue
Particular signs:
Profession: teacher/coach
Engaged with:
Children: none thank god!
Shoes number: 8
Shoes trademark: never wear black
Sportsman: Maradona, David Beckham, Ricky Hatton, George Best
Futsal Player: Falco
Futsal Coach: the one, the only Martin may
Futsal President:
Futsal League you would like to play:
National premier league and I do!!

Match you remember (+): beating white bear!!!

Match you remember (-):
my first match with FS Enfield, I scored within 2 seconds of the game

Goal you remember:
run from inside my own half against white bear.

Career:
Football
Leeds Utd, real salt, England u16, u17, u18, Lorca in Spain

Futsal
FS Enfield and FS Northaw

Year Futsal Sallary: not enough!!!
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal: yes coaching

Drink: a nice mangers on a warm day goes down well.
Food: Pasta and Chicken
Car, Your Car: ford focus and Astra
Clothing: GStar
Color: Blue
Actor: Denzel Washington
Actress: Emmanuelle Chriqui
Film: man of fire
Book: autographs specially Gazza’s
Women you like: Keeley Hazell
Music: all, mainly r n b and hip hop
Singer: Kelly Jones
Town for living: Dunstable
Place for holidays: New York
Football club you like: Celtic
Pet (animal) : 3 dogs, lola, rocco and little boo
Game you like: Mario kart and darts on the wii
Politic: get rid of it!
3 wishes:
world peace,
I was a little taller,
and of course money!

Without Futsal what you would like to do: everybody needs futsal!! ‘you need this in your life’ as Tim Westwood would say!

Particular Hobbies: coaching football

 


























































Visualize all Polls