Emmanuel Batungbacal
Futsal Coach

Emmanuel Batungbacal Date of Birth:
16/11/1968

Place of Birth:
Quezon City (Philippines)

Citizenship:
Philippines



Details:

Name: Emmanuel
Surname: Batungbacal
Nickname: Manny
Date of birth: 16/11/1968
Place of birth: Quezon City, Philippines
Height (cm) : 164
Weight (kg) : 58.9
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Dark brown
Particular signs: Scar right eyebrow
Profession: Sports Director
Engaged with: Tiffany Pagal
Shoes trademark: Mizuno
Futsal League you would like to play: Asian Indoor Games / Tigercup

Match you remember (+):

Match you remember (-):

Goal you remember: First goal of the Phil Womens National team during the first international tournament

Car, Your Car: Suzuki vitara
Color: Violet
Book: Angel and demons
Music: Reggae
Football club you like: Barcelona, Arsenal
Pet (animal) : Pug
3 wishes:
having an official futsal court here in the Philippines
organizing an international invitation league (futsal) in my country
having an official coaching course here!

Without Futsal what you would like to do: Mountaineering
Particular Hobbies: Futsal, Orienteering, Spelunking

 


























































Visualize all Polls