Pattaya Piemkum
Futsal Coach

Pattaya Piemkum Date of Birth:
13/06/1968

Place of Birth:
Bangkok (Thailand)

Citizenship:
Thailand



Pattaya Piemkum Details:

Name: Pattaya
Surname: Piemkum
Nickname: Aye
Date of birth: 13/06/1968
Place of birth: Bangkok, Thailand
Height (cm) : 173
Weight (kg) : 65
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Black
Profession: Futsal Coach
Shoes number: 9 us

Career:
Futsal
Player Experience in Competition
1997
Asian Champion of Futsal, Malaysia
19972000
Asian Champion of Futsal, Thailand
Representative of Asia for World Champion of Futsal at Guatemala
2001
Asian Champion of Futsal, Iran
Asian Champion of Futsal, Malaysia
Tiger fifth Futsal, Singapore
K L World 5 Futsal, Malaysia
2003
Asian Champion of Futsal, Iran
Thailand 5 of Futsal, Thailand
2004
Asian Champion of Futsal, Macau
Thailand Representative for World Champion , Taiwan
2005
Asian Champion of Futsal, Vietnam
Asian Champion of Futsal, Thailand
2006
Asian Champion of Futsal, Uzbkistan
Asian Champion of Futsal, Thailand

Coaching Experience:
2006
TOT League of Futsal , the First , Thailand
Head Coach of Blue Wave Chonburi Team, The Winner of League
2007
Asian Champion of Futsal, 2007, Thailand
Head Coach of the Thailand Nation Futsal Team , The Winner
Asian Champion of Futsal, 2007, Japan
Head Coach of the Thailand Nation Futsal Team : 8 Teams Final
Asain Indoor Games , Macau
Head Coach of the Thailand Nation Futsal Team The Second / Second Runner- up
SEA GAMES 2007, Thailand
Head Coach of the Thailand Nation Futsal Team, The Winner
2008
K L World 5 Futsal , MalaysiaHead Coach of the Thailand Nation Futsal Team, The Third Division
2008 2010
Head Coach of the Vietnam Nation Futsal Team Tournament
Asian Champion of Futsal, Vietnam
The 3rd Asian Indoor Games Vietnam 2009
Head Coach of Tai san nam Team in Vietnam
Head Coach of Auto Fam Gui Team in Vietnam
2011 2012
Head Coach of Lampang United Team (2012-present) Tournament
USM Thailand League / The Second
The 26th Sea Games Indonesia, 2011 The Winner
Other Relevant Experience:
2002
Attended the Training Course of AFC Futsal
Attended the Training Course of The Football Authority of Thailand
2003
Attended the Training Course of AFC Futsal
2007
Lecturer of Futsal, Development of National Sport
Coach in High Level, The Sports Authority of Thailand
2009
Attended the Training Course of AFC Futsal Level I in Vietnam
2012
Attended the Training Course of FIFA Futsal in Thailand

Pattaya Piemkum






























Visualize all Polls