10/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
UEFA Futsal Cup 2017/2018 - MAIN ROUND

UEFA Futsal Cup 2017/2018 - MAIN ROUND
UEFA Futsal Cup

17th edition

Season 2017/2018

Official draw: July 6th 2017, 14.30 CET in Nyon, Switzerland

Trophy photo courtesy: UEFA/Getty Images




Previous stages:
Preliminary Round -> click here



MAIN ROUND
all times are local (Looking for CET Times? Click here!)


PATH A (best three go through)


Group 1

11-14/10/2017
Minsk (Belarus)
Venue: Sports Hall SCA
Delegate: Mateo Beusan (CRO)
Referees:
Daniel Deca (ROU)
Toni Lehtinen (FIN)
Javier Moreno Reina (ESP)
Costas Nicolaou (CYP)
Referees Observer: Antonin Herzog (CZE)

Clubs
ASD Pescara C/5 (ITA)
FC Dynamo (RUS)
FC Stalitsa Minsk (BLR), hosts
Kairat Almaty (KAZ)

11/10/2017
19.15 Kairat Almaty - ASD Pescara C/5 5-1 (2-1)
21.45 FC Stalitsa Minsk - FC Dynamo 5-3 (1-1)

12/10/2017
18.00 FC Dynamo - Kairat Almaty 2-7 (1-2)
20.30 FC Stalitsa Minsk - ASD Pescara C/5 6-4 (3-1)

14/10/2017
11.00 ASD Pescara C/5 - FC Dynamo 5-3 (3-2)
13.20 Kairat Almaty - FC Stalitsa Minsk 3-5 (1-0)

UFC 17/18 Main Round - Group 1 Standing
1. FC Stalitsa Minsk -----------3-3-0-0-16-10-9
2. Kairat Almaty ---------------3-2-0-1-15--8-6
3. ASD Pescara C/5 -------------3-1-0-2-10-14-3
4. FC Dynamo -------------------3-0-0-3--8-17-0


Clubs entering Elite Round: FC Stalitsa Minsk, Kairat Almaty and Pescara C/5

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 2

11-14/10/2017
Maribor (Slovenia)
Venue: Sport Hall Tabor
Delegate: Martinus Van Den Bekerom (NED)
Referees:
Jan Kresta (CZE)
Cedric Pelissier (FRA)
David Schaerli (SUI)
Andrzej Witkowski (POL)
Referees Observer: Gjergji Bitri (MLT)

Clubs
Braga/AAUM (POR)
Movistar Inter (ESP)
ISK Dina Moskva (RUS)
SD Brezje Maribor (SVN), hosts

11/10/2017
17.30 Movistar Inter - Braga/AAUM 4-1 (2-0)
20.00 SD Brezje Maribor - Dina Moscow 2-5 (1-1)

12/10/2017
17.30 Dina Moscow - Movistar Inter 0-4 (0-1)
20.00 SD Brezje Maribor - Braga/AAUM 2-3 (1-1)

14/10/2017
17.30 Braga/AAUM - Dina Moscow 1-2 (1-0)
20.00 Movistar Inter - SD Brezje Maribor 4-1 (1-0)

UFC 17/18 Main Round - Group 2 Standing
1. Movistar Inter --------------3-3-0-0-12--2-9
2. Dina Moscow -----------------3-2-0-1--7--7-6
3. Braga/AAUM ------------------3-1-0-2--5--8-3
4. SD Brezje Maribor -----------3-0-0-3--5-12-0


Clubs entering Elite Round: Movistar Inter, Dina Moscow and Braga/AAUM

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 3

11-14/10/2017
Kragujevac (Serbia)
Venue: Hall Jezero
Delegate: Valeriu Ionita (ROU)
Referees:
Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT)
Juan Boelen (BEL)
Tarik Keco (BIH)
Fredric Nilholt (SWE)
Referees Observer: Massimo Cumbo (ITA)

Clubs
FK Nikars Riga (LVA)
KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac (SRB), hosts
MFC Kherson (UKR)
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR)

11/10/2017
18.00 Sporting CP - Kherson 5-1 (3-0)
20.30 Ekonomac - Nikars 2-1 (0-0)

12/10/2017
18.00 Nikars - Sporting CP 1-7 (0-3)
20.30 Ekonomac - Kherson 4-2 (3-1)

14/10/2017
18.00 Kherson - Nikars 4-2 (1-0)
20.30 Sporting CP - Ekonomac 3-2 (1-1)

UFC 17/18 Main Round - Group 3 Standing
1. Sporting Clube de Portugal --3-3-0-0-15--4-9
2. KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac -----3-2-0-1--8--6-6
3. MFC Kherson -----------------3-1-0-1--7-11-3
4. FK Nikars Riga --------------3-0-0-3--4-13-0


Clubs entering Elite Round: Sporting CP, KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac and MFC Kherson

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 4

11-14/10/2017
Padova (Italy)
Venue: Kioene Arena
Delegate: Zoran Dimic (SRB)
Referees:
Eduards Fatkulins (LVA)
Ruben Sotero Pinto Guerreiro (POR)
Vitali Rakutski (BLR)
Admir Zahovic (SVN)
Referees Observer: Ivan Novak (CRO)

Clubs
FC Barcelona (ESP)
FK EP Chrudim (CZE)
Győri ETO FC (HUN)
Luparense C/5 (ITA), hosts

11/10/2017
18.00 FC Barcelona - Győri ETO FC 7-0 (2-0)
20.30 Luparense C/5 - FK EP Chrudim 2-2 (1-1)

12/10/2017
18.00 FK EP Chrudim - FC Barcelona 0-2 (0-0)
20.30 Luparense C/5 - Győri ETO FC 5-0 (1-0)

14/10/2017
18.00 Győri ETO FC - FK EP Chrudim 6-4 (1-2)
20.30 FC Barcelona - Luparense C/5 3-3 (2-3)

UFC 17/18 Main Round - Group 4 Standing
1. FC Barcelona ----------------3-2-1-0-12--3-7
2. Luparense C/5 ---------------3-1-2-0-10--5-5
3. Győri ETO FC ----------------3-1-0-2--6-16-3
4. FK EP Chrudim ---------------3-0-1-2--6-10-1


Clubs entering Elite Round: FC Barcelona, Luparense C/5 and Győri ETO FC

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


PATH B (winners go through)


Group 5

12-15/10/2017
Zagreb (Croatia)
Venue: Dom Sportova
Delegate: Sergii Lysenchuk (UKR)
Referees:
Sween Eichler (GER)
Talgat Kosmukhambetov (KAZ)
Nicola Maria Manzione (ITA)
Simon Todorovic (SVN)
Referees Observer: Antonis Petrou (CYP)

Clubs
ASC Garges Djibson (FRA)
FC Liburn (KOS)
Leo Futsal Club (ARM)
Nacional Zagreb FC (CRO), hosts

12/10/2017
18.00 ASC Garges Djibson - FC Liburn 4-6 (2-4)
20.30 Nacional Zagreb FC - Leo Futsal Club 4-1 (3-0)

13/10/2017
18.00 Leo Futsal Club - ASC Garges Djibson 4-4 (1-1)
20.30 Nacional Zagreb FC - FC Liburn 8-4 (3-1)

15/10/2017
18.00 FC Liburn - Leo Futsal Club 5-5 (2-1)
20.30 ASC Garges Djibson - Nacional Zagreb FC 1-6 (1-1)

UFC 17/18 Main Round - Group 5 Standing
1. Nacional Zagreb FC ----------3-3-0-0-18--6-9
2. Leo Futsal Club -------------3-1-1-2-11-13-4
3. FC Liburn -------------------3-1-0-2-15-18-3
4. ASC Garges Djibson ----------3-0-1-2--9-16-1


Club entering Elite Round: Nacional Zagreb FC

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 6

10-13/10/2017
Bratislava (Slovakia)
Venue: Inter Hala Pasienky
Delegate: Samantha Tina Lovse (SVN)
Referees:
Antonios Adamopoulos (GRE)
Vladimir Kadykov (RUS)
Damir Radovic (SRB)
Yaroslav Vovchok (UKR)
Referees Observer: Jyrki Filppu (FIN)

Clubs
Georgians Tbilisi (GEO)
Rekord Bielsko-Biała (POL)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK), hosts
't Knooppunt (NED)

10/10/2017
17.30 Georgians Tbilisi - 't Knooppunt 2-1 (1-0)
20.00 Slovan Bratislava - Rekord Bielsko-Biała 5-2 (3-2)

11/10/2017
17.30 Rekord Bielsko-Biała - Georgians Tbilisi 1-0 (1-0)
20.00 Slovan Bratislava - 't Knooppunt 4-6 (1-2)

13/10/2017
17.30 't Knooppunt - Rekord Bielsko-Biała 3-1 (1-1)
20.00 Georgians Tbilisi - Slovan Bratislava 0-7 (0-3)

UFC 17/18 Main Round - Group 6 Standing
1. 't Knooppunt ----------------3-2-0-1-10--7-6
2. Slovan Bratislava -----------3-2-0-1-16--8-6
3. Rekord Bielsko-Biała --------3-1-0-2--4--8-3
4. Georgians Tbilisi -----------3-1-0-2--2--9-3


Club entering Elite Round: 't Knooppunt

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 7

11-14/10/2017
Raahe (Finland)
Venue: Raahe Sports Hall
Delegate: Fabrizio Di Felice (ITA)
Referees:
Borislav Kolev (BUL)
Peter Nurse (ENG)
Ozan Soykan (TUR)
Grigoriy Zelentsov (RUS)
Referees Observer: Victor Van Helvoirt (NED)

Clubs
FP Halle-Gooik (BEL)
Futsal Minerva (SUI)
Sievi Futsal (FIN), hosts
SSV Jahn 1889 Regensburg (GER)

11/10/2017
16.30 FP Halle-Gooik - Futsal Minerva 8-0 (1-0)
19.00 Sievi Futsal - SSV Jahn 1889 Regensburg 2-2 (1-0)

12/10/2017
16.30 SSV Jahn 1889 Regensburg - FP Halle-Gooik 0-6 (0-1)
19.00 Sievi Futsal - Futsal Minerva 3-4 (2-2)

14/10/2017
13.30 Futsal Minerva - SSV Jahn 1889 Regensburg 2-4 (1-1)
16.00 FP Halle-Gooik - Sievi Futsal 2-0 (1-0)

UFC 17/18 Main Round - Group 7 Standing
1. FP Halle-Gooik --------------3-3-0-0-16--0-9
4. SSV Jahn 1889 Regensburg ----3-1-1-1--6-10-4
2. Futsal Minerva --------------3-1-0-2--6-15-3
3. Sievi Futsal ----------------3-0-1-2--7-10-1


Club entering Elite Round: FP Halle-Gooik

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 8

11-14/10/2017
Deva (Romania)
Venue: Sports Hall
Delegate: Vladimir Badura (SVK)
Referees:
Ibrahim El Jilali (NED)
Tomasz Frank (POL)
Shota Kukhilava (GEO)
Kirill Naishouler (FIN)
Referees Observer: Perry Gautier (BEL)

Clubs
Araz Naxšivan (AZE)
FC Deva (ROU), hosts
FC Mostar SG (BIH)
Luxol St Andrews FC (MLT)

11/10/2017
16.30 Araz Naxšivan - FC Mostar SG 5-2 (3-1)
19.00 FC Deva - Luxol St Andrews FC 5-2 (3-0)

12/10/2017
16.30 Luxol St Andrews FC - Araz Naxšivan 4-6 (2-1)
19.00 FC Deva - FC Mostar SG 2-3 (0-2)

14/10/2017
16.30 FC Mostar SG - Luxol St Andrews FC 2-5 (1-1)
19.00 Araz Naxšivan - FC Deva 3-6 (1-3)

UFC 17/18 Main Round - Group 8 Standing
1. FC Deva ---------------------3-2-0-1-13--8-6
2. Araz Naxšivan ---------------3-2-0-1-14-12-6
3. Luxol St Andrews FC ---------3-1-0-2-11-13-3
4. FC Mostar SG ----------------3-1-0-2--7-12-3


Club entering Elite Round: FC Deva

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA Futsal Cup Story
2017/2018 -> ? (?)
2016/2017 -> Movistar Inter (ESP)
2015/2016 -> Gazprom Ugra (RUS)
2014/2015 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2013/2014 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2012/2013 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2011/2012 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2010/2011 -> CittÓ di Montesilvano (ITA)
2009/2010 -> SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
2008/2009 -> Inter Movistar (ESP)
2007/2008 -> Viz-Sinara Ekaterinburg (RUS)
2006/2007 -> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
2005/2006 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2004/2005 -> Charleroi Action 21 (BEL)
2003/2004 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2002/2003 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)
2001/2002 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)


www.coachingfutsal.com


FP Staff --> info@futsalplanet.com


 


For more details visit also:

http://www.uefa.com
http://www.futsalplanet.com/news/news-01.asp?id=20763



























































Visualize all Polls